Sold2022M.Dobuzhinsky Lithuanian/Russian DrawingOriginal pencil and ink on paper Drawing by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky Russian/Lithuanian ( 1875-1957 ). Depicting Troyka of two horses and a deer pullinga sleigh with Hussar as coachman. Maquette of the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKI RUSSIAN INK ON PAPER DRAWINGA Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, pencil and ink on paper sketch drawing of a sleigh pulled by a deer and two horses. Maquet of the invitation card. Work of Paris period. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING BY MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY, 1901A pencil and pastel on paper drawing depicting a landscape with two houses among the trees, 1901, by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, 1875-1957. Signed in Cyrillic and dated on the lower right. Matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian 1875-1957 )Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian 1885 - 1957 ) Two drawings. 1) Costume Design for Boris Godunov A Man with Halbert Inscribed in multiple places , signed and dated1935. Size: Image - 12 1/8 x 9 1/4" ( 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHARCOAL DRAWING BY MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKYA Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875 to 1957, charcoal on paper drawing depicting Napoleon in an Orthodox church in Russia, circa 1910. Probably, the drawing was inspired by Vasily VereshSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY M. DOBUZHINSKYWatercolor on paper painting by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, 1875 to 1957, a Russian and Lithuanian artist. The drawing depicts a full-length portrait of a monk. Signed by the artist in the lower right. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian1875-1957) 2 drawingMstislav Dobuzhinsky Russian, 1875-1957 1)Costume Design for Manon, 1946 Signed M Dobuzhinsky and inscribed VIII and 46 (lr); also stamped with the artist's estate stampon the reverse; inscribed MANONSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV VALERIANOVICH DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN 1875-1957)MSTISLAV VALERIANOVICH DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN 1875-1957) Platov`s Cossacks in Paris, 1926 watercolor and pencil on paper 33 x 25 cm (13 x 9 7/8 in.) signed with monogram lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mstislav Dobuzhinsky(Russian 1875-1957) "Cossack Ataman Platov in Paris" Watercolor, pencil on paper Signed with monogram lower right Measures: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A framed Russian pencil drawing by Lyubov Sergeevna Popova (1889- 1924) 25 x 19.5 cm.A framed Russian pencil drawing by Lyubov Sergeevna Popova (1889- 1924) 25 x 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Russian School pencil drawing of a military parade,A Russian School pencil drawing of a military parade, signed verso, 17½" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly (Russian) - 3 Pencil DrawingsMen in industrial settings. Circa 1952. 16" X 11" (21" X 16.5"). Private collection of a Russian family, Catskills NY.See Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTING BY VLADIMIR SEROVVladimir Aleksandrovich Serov (Russian, 1910-1968) pencil drawing on paper, Aurora Sailor, Moscow. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Titled and signed in Cyrillic on verso. Framed. Vladimir Serov is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING OF MAYAKOVSKY BY KRAVCHENKOAleksey Ilych Kravchenko (Russian, 1889 - 1940) pencil drawing on paper, Portrait of Vladimir Mayakovsky (Russian poet, 1893-1930). Signed lower right. Presented in the mat. Numbered in pencil, 22, onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jewish Pencil Drawing Brodsky Synagogue, Odessa 1863For your consideration is the Russian - Ukrainian IMPERIAL Pencil Drawing of Brodsky Synagogue, Odessa 1863. The Brodsky Synagogue in Odessa, was built by the Jews from Brody in 1863 in Odessa, UkrainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Lenson, American-Russian (1903-1971)Michael Lenson, American-Russian (1903-1971) Pencil Drawing. Signed Lower Right and Dated 43'. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 11.5" x 8.5" Frame- 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of Vilnius, 1900. Signed with a monogram, dated 1900 and titled on the lower right. Provenance: OsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN 1875-1957)MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN 1875-1957) Interior Scene, gouache on paper 62 x 40 cm (24 3/8 x 15 3/4 in.) dimensions with matting: 98 x 68 cm (38 5/8 x 26 3/4 in.) signed with a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957) PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948. SHEET 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948/53. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 9 3/4" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Lozowick pencil studies related to 1940s lithosLozowick, Louis (Russian/American, 1892-1973), Two pencil drawings related to Low Horizon, 1947 lithograph and The Quick and The Dead, 1946, pencil drawing on cream paper, 9 x 12 inches, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ARMENIAN PAINTING BY GARBISS DILSIZIANGarbiss Dilsizian, Russian, Armenian, 20th century, a colored pencil drawing. Signed and dated 1945 lower right. Matted and framed. Mid-Century Abstract Drawings And Art Collectibles. Dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN DRAWING STUDY OF MALE FIGURE BORIS KOROLEVBoris Korolev, Russian, 1884 to 1963, pencil on paper drawing, Study of a Male Figure, circa the 1920s. Signed lower right. Boris Danilovich Korolev, a Soviet sculptor monumental, teacher, and publicSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersNIKOLAI SUETIN - Suprematist Composition - Watercolor, crayon, and pencil drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #4 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Natalia Goncharova after Russian French costume sketch folk€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and pen$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersILYA CHASHNIK - Suprematist Compositions - Watercolor and pencil drawings on paper$8,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor and pencil on paper sketch Russian Sergey Chehonin after theatrical costume€300
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsEvgeniya Golik, Russian Circus Girl Irene Watercolor & Pencil$11(2 bids)