Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed W.(Waldimir) Lewicki 1970, 7" x 9", "Landscape".Oil on Canvas Signed W.(Waldimir) Lewicki 1970, 7" x 9", "Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on Canvas Coastal Landscape by Robert Frank (1902-1975)Coastal Landscape Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 7.5 x 9.75 inches (sight) 17 x 20 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Roger Fullman Oil PaintingsSigned oil paintings believed to be 'Roger Fullman'. Two landscapes scenes. Oil on canvas. Both signed. 7.5" H x 9.5" W, framed 12.5" x 14.5". Tree landscape measures 6.5" x 8.5", framed 11" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Charles Cazin (France, 1841 - 1901)Jean Charles Cazin (France, 1841 - 1901) Landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 5.7 x 9.7 inches. Overall size: 11.7 x 15.7 inches. Today, examples of Cazin's work can be sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Brittany AfternoonMarcel Dyf French 1899-1985 Brittany Afternoon oil on canvas c. 1970; signed lower right, titled to plaque Sight: 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 in. (69.9 x 78.7 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN DOEMLING (1894-1955): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas board, signed lower left 9 x 7 inches board; 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Maik, Untitled Winter Landscape, 20th C.Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993) A naive winter landscape with yellow building Oil on canvas Signed signed lower right "Maik" Approx. 16" x 18" (framed), 7.625" x 9.625" (unframed) Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Paul Gruppe Oil, Dutch Landscape with Cattle WateringCharles Paul Gruppe (American 1860-1940) Dutch Landscape with Cattle Watering, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Provenance: Vixseboxse Galleries, Cleveland, OH. Dimensions: 7.5 x 9.5 in. canSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed P. CezanneOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed P. Cezanne on the lower left corner. 17 x 23 cm (6.7 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 23 x 29 cm (9.1 x 11.4 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2016Tsunero Kokuryo (1914-1999) JapaneseSURREALIST LANDSCAPE WITH FIGS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed in Japanese on verso, 7 x 9 ”, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. American School Oil on Canvas19/20th Century American School Oil on Canvas "American Landscape Scene" Signed A.S. Lower Left. Measures 7" H x 9" W, frame measures 13-1/4" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Light craquelure otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Francis Murphy (American/New York)John Francis Murphy (American/New York, 1853-1921) , "Evening Landscape", oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "to H. M. Rosenberg" en verso, 7 in. x 9 in., unframed Condition: Surface dirt; craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artwork LotLot (6) pieces of artwork including oil on artist board, winter scene (work 14" x 10"), watercolor, winter scene signed "Sweetman" (sight 7" x 9 1/2"), oil on canvas, moonlit landscape (work 14" x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE, SIGNED C. HERFORTHOIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE, SIGNED C. HERFORTH20th century, signed lower left. Scene of a cottage in a wooded valley with a figure and cows, framed.Sight: 26 1/4 x 40 1/2 in. (66.7 x 102.9 cm.), Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVASContinental oil on canvas of a landscape with thatched roof cottage, signed indistinctly. 7.5" x 9.5" ss / 17.5" x 19.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. Williams, Oil On Canvas, Signed, LandscapeFramed painting on canvas. Forested landscape lining waters; mountain in background. Painted signatures in lower right. Housed in wooden frame. Sight size: 7.5"H x 9.5"W. Frame: 15.5"H x 17.5"W. #painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on canvas board, a water mill in a winter landscapeOil on canvas board, signed Hovey '60, a water mill in a winter landscape, measures 7-1/2" x 9-1/2" sight, framed size 10-3/4" x 12-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Francisco Paya SanchisFramed Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Francisco Paya Sanchis. The Frame measures 12" x 9 7/8" and the Sight measures 7 1/2" x 5 3/8". This Collection Was Donated By A Private Collector To The One HumaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed F. Holzer Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape SceneSigned F. Holzer Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene. Signed lower left, measures H: 7 1/2" x W: 9 1/2", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texas School, Late 20th CenturyTexas School, Late 20th Century, Landscape With Farmhouse, Oil On Canvas Board, Signed Meek Lower Left, 7 X 5 Inches, Wood Frame 11 X 9 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. WHEELER (20TH C. AMERICAN)Summer landscape with Red Barn, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, in fatigued black frame with silver liner, OS: 16 1/2" x 18 3/4", SS: 7 1/2" x 9 3/4". Fine condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Peyrat, France (1905-1999), House in Landscape, oil on canvas$150
1109 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJane Segrest "Fossil" Original Oil on Canvas$200
BonhamsMary Herrick Ross (American, 1856-1935) A spring garden in bloom 7 1/2 x 9 1/2in (19.1 x 24.1cm)$1,200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, Framed$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsIsabelle Lazarus Miller (Born 1907) American, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting on Board Signed Cloft Whimsical Musical Children$20