Sold2023Japanese cloisonne flat teapot form water pot. 3.25in wide.Japanese cloisonne flat teapot form water pot. 3.25in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Cloisonne Teapot, Attr. to Namikawa YasuyukiDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne teapot attributed to Namikawa Yasuyuki featuring a gilt bronze handle and a low, flat form decorated with intricate fenghuang (Chinese phoenix), foo dog, insect, and floral motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne TeapotJapanese Cloisonne Teapot, teardrop form, features a Phoenix bird on green speckled field cartouche, the verso with butterflies on brown speckled field, overall floral and sprig designs on black fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE ANTIQUE POTTERY WATER POTJAPANESE ANTIQUE POTTERY WATER POT 25 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACQUIRED IN THE 1960s AND 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Antique Japanese Cloisonné EnamelGroup of three antique Japanese cloisonné enamel teapots; each of squat globular form and dark blue grounds; two on a tripod base depicting flora and butterflies; along with other showing phoenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Antique Japanese Cloisonné Enamel PiecesGroup of three antique Japanese cloisonné enamel pieces, including: two miniature teapots, globular form with white ground, and tapered form with blue ground; together with jarlet of ochre grouSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTA pair of symmetrical antique Japanese Meiji Era cylindrical shaped enamel brush pots. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The cylindrical form pots are enameled with polychrome images ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTAn antique Japanese early Meiji Era enamel over copper brush pot. The cylindrical form pot is enameled with polychrome enamel designs representing butterfly, geometrical, symbol ornaments made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel gilt metal brush pot. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The cylindrical form pot is enameled with polychrome images of flowers, blossomingSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE BLACK LACQUER TEAPOTLarge and antique, Japanese black lacquer teapot; the wide cylindrical form with thick handle and diagonal spout, set on three low feet; with design of gilt fans on a black ground; Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.A.S. Benson Arts and Crafts Copper and Brass Tea and Coffee Service20th century, one vessel marked "W.A.S./Benson" on base, brass and copper construction with ebony lid finials, comprising: coffee pot, hot water jug of similar form, teapot with hinged handle, rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jitai Shippo Japanese Cloisonne VasesJapanese, likely Meiji Period (1868-1912). A pair of cloisonne enamel on porcelain vases, a method known as Jitai Shippo, the vases of pear form with wide mouth and bearing allover mustard ground decoSee Sold Price
Sold20222PCS CHINESE MING STYLE TEAPOT & ENAMEL WATER POT(2 pcs) Chinese enamel water pot and a blue and white Ming style diminutive tea pot, the lineless cloisonne beehive water pot having a gilt metal rim, decorated with a lotus pond containing carp on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Yixing Teapot Late Qing-Republic PeriodThe square-form pot with wide base and tapered, rounded top decorated to sides with inscription in shaped panel. Width 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Stands, Cloisonne & House DecorsIncluding a rooster form porcelain water pot, a large box, a cloisonne covered pot, a porcelain bowl, a lacquer box, and a large group of wood stands. Approx. 9.7-9-4 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA & COFFEE SERVICE WITHcomprising a coffee pot, teapot, hot water pot, covered sugar bowl, and creamer; together with a two-handled tray 152 total troy ounces the tray: 21 3/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF CERAMIC WATER / BRUSHCHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF CERAMIC WATER / BRUSH POT, squat form with wide base and narrow rim, unglazed on interior, overall deep red glaze, trimmed foot and green/blue coloring on underside. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inaba Signed Cloisonne TeapotDESCRIPTION: Inaba signed cloisonne teapot. Square form. Black and gold base with dragon and phoenix design on each side. Signed to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 4-3/4" long x 3-1/2" wide x 6" high with handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cantagalli Red/White Majolica Partial Serviceincluding teapot, creamer, water pot and covered dishes, earlier 20th century, together with 7 dinner plates, 11 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 11 cups. Largest: 6 1/2" high, 11" wide, 7 1/2" deep. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Good Japanese Porcelain Well BucketA scholar's desk item, an Arita ware brush or water pot in form of a well bucket.Edo period, first half of the 19th century, in fine condition. Chrysanthemum Mom and bamboo leaf decorated, 8" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of Meiji Period Enamel on Copper Vases, 19th c., tapered cylindrical form decorated with water lilies & lily pads, other flowers, butterflies and a frog on black ground, with blue interior and baSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEAPOT AND COVER together with a simiAN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEAPOT AND COVER together with a similar vase. 10 cm wide. (2)See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA Russian 84 Zolotnik (?) snuff box of rectangular pot-bellied form with a hinged cover, 5 cm long t£140
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver teapot or coffee pot stand, Sheffield 1777 by John Hoyland and Co£200
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000