Sold2017LOT (16) ASSORTED WENDELL WILLKIE 1940 PRESIDENTIALLOT (16) ASSORTED WENDELL WILLKIE 1940 PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN PINS AND PINBACK BUTTONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendell Willkie - 1940 Assorted Campaign ButtonsGroup of over 100 items. Includes celluloid and lithographic portrait, slogan/anti-FDR, and name buttons [sizes from 3/4" diameter to 1-1/2" diameter]. Accompanied by small group of enamel studs and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE GROUP OF W. WILLKIE 1940 CAMPAIGN BUTTONSLarge group of approximately 90 Wendell Willkie campaign buttons. Approximately 60 slogan celluloids, together with approximately 30 lithos. Provenance: From the ex-Collection of APIC Member Ralph RodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Political Flags Incl Willkie CampaignIncludes Wendell Willkie campaign flag in red, white, and blue with text "God Bless America Wendell Willkie Out Next President" and Willkie's portrait with American flags at center. Also includes NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022(35) 1940 Roosevelt/Willkie Campaign Buttons(35) 1940 Franklin Roosevelt/Wendell Willkie campaign buttons, mostly anti-FDR, including (2) Willkie portraits with celluloid elephants & (1) FDR portrait with celluloid donkeySee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE 1888 Harrison Political Pin and ButtonRare 1888 Harrison enamel presidential campaign pin in red, white and blue. This pin is in excellent condition. We also have a green and white Irish-American Harrison Club button with number 233 at thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendell Willkie - 1940 Presidential Campaign ButtonsGroup of over 100 items. Includes celluloid and lithographic slogan, zinger, and name buttons [sizes from 3/4" to 1-1/4" diameters].See Sold Price
Sold2016Wendell Willkie - 1940 Presidential Campaign ItemsGroup of over 30 items. Includes celluloid and lithographic portrait, slogan, zinger, and coattail buttons [sizes from 7/8" to 1-5/8" diameter]. Accompanied by a fabric "I'd give my shirt for Willkie"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 60 Wendell Wilkie Presidential CampaignGroup of 60 Wendell Wilkie campaign buttons and pins. Sizes are 1/2" to 1 1/4 inch. Several figural GOP elephants and other unique pins as well.See Sold Price
Sold202173 Political Buttons and PamphletsIncludes Eisenhower inaugural ribbon, Roosevelt 1912 pin, Herbert Hoover and Wendell Willkie pamphlets, Adlai Stevenson lenticular button, and many more.IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termSee Sold Price
Sold2023Presidential campaign pin button Collection lot Roosevelt, Willkie, HooverPresidential campaign pin button Collection lot Roosevelt, Willkie, HooverSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISPLAY 90+ PINS MEDALS, POLITICAL, MILITARY, MOREWall hung shadow box display with many collectible badges and pin backs including 30 political pins from the 1940 and 1944 presidential election pitting Franklin D. Roosevelt against Wendell Willkie aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendell Willkie - Large Group of 1940 ItemsApproximately 46 items (largest 1-1/4"). 22 celluloids including portraits, name badges, and slogans. 26 lithos. One enamel stud.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 22 Willkie 1940 Campaign ButtonsGroup of celluloids and lithos for 1940 Republican candidate Wendell Willkie. Includes 7 "worker" lithos, 14 portrait celluloids, and one convention celluloid. Provenance: From the ex-Collection of APSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monroe D. Ray Frame - Wendell Willkie 19409-1/2" x 12-1/2" wooden frame under glass, containing an array of 23 items including portrait and slogan celluloid buttons [sizes from 7/8" diameter to 2-1/2" diameter] with a group of pins. FeaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monroe D. Ray Frame - Wendell Willkie 19409-1/2" x 12-1/2" wooden frame under glass, containing an array of 32 items including portrait and slogan celluloid buttons [sizes from 7/8" diameter to 2-1/2" diameter] with a group of pins. FeaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wendell Willkie - Sixteen 1940 ItemsIncludes celluloids, enamels, lithos, tabs, and tie bars supporting 1940 Republican candidate Wendell Willkie.See Sold Price
Sold2023Republican Party Pins and FlashersThree glass cases of various Republican campaign pins, including Herbert Hoover (31st President of the United States) and Wendell Wilkie. The Hoover collection includes a novelty license plate and penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Campaign and Advertising Pins. Includes Adlai, Stratton, Willkie, Johnson, Mogul Wagon Co.,Vintage Campaign and Advertising Pins. Includes Adlai, Stratton, Willkie, Johnson, Mogul Wagon Co., Wilson and Democrat Pins.See Sold Price
Sold202419C & 20C Presidential Political Campaign ButtonsA collection of 14 historical 19th Century and 20th Century vintage presidential campaign buttons, badges, and pins. Featuring enamel and transfer designs . Lot includes: (1) 1904 Theodore Roosevelt (See Sold Price
Sold2022Campaign Medals, Patches - World War II memorabiliaCampaign Medals, 530 7th Merrill's Marauders Patches, Jewish Star Enamel Pin & Medal Handbook of Japanese Military Forces. See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016William McKinley - 1896 & 1900 Large Group of Items.Approximately 33 items, including 26 enamel shield pins, Iowa 1900 Republican National Convention medal, studs, etc. All are campaign pieces supporting the 1896 & 1900 Republican candidate William McKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Modern Head Enamel PinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Modern Head Enamel Pin Year: 1968 Dimensions: 2 7/8in. by 2 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: MultSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Modern Head Enamel Pin;Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Modern Head Enamel Pin (Schwarz 1968.04), 1968 Enamel multiple in colors on steel, with stamped signature on reverse, from the edition of 250, with the publisher's stamp oSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Publix Enamel Pins & Key Chains + Bonus Mini Shopping Bag (F18)$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Soviet Russia Interkosmos Enamel Pins F18$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBuffalo Bill Enamel Pin & Bonus Save-A-Bag Tag (F18)$10