Sold2020LEONARDO, BAZZARO (ITALIAN 1853-1937)LEONARDO, BAZZARO (ITALIAN 1853-1937) Woman in Pink with View, oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm (23 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Frame is damaged on the upper right corner CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernesto Bazzaro (Italian, 1853-1937)Ernesto Bazzaro (Italian, 1853-1937) In the Caravan bronze with a green marble plinth the base signed Bazzaro Width 24 inches.See Sold Price
2024Paul Louis Bouchard 1853 1937 Original OIlOld painting snowy landscape Paul Louis Bouchard 1923Old french painter, oil painting snowy landscape signed Bouchard 1923.measures 40 x 56 cm. 16 x 22 inches. Paul Louis Bouchard 1853 1937He was a stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Georges Francois LaugeeGeorges Francois Laugee (French, 1853-1937), Jeune Paysanne, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 22"h x 32.5"w, overall (with frame): 32.75"h x 39.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C large bronze with brown patina sculpture of a girl seated with a lute, signed19th century large and impressive bronze with brown patina sculpture of a girl seated with a lute, signed PAUL-EUGENE MENGIN (1853-1937), entitled Mignon, sealed verso with Susse Freres Editeurs ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Laugée (FRENCH, 1853–1937) oil on canvas, WomanGeorges Laugée (FRENCH, 1853–1937) oil on canvas, Woman in Wheat Field, 18-1/4 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES LAUGEE (French, 1853-1937)Young woman harvesting Oil on canvas h. 25-1/2 w. 21-1/2 in. Georges Paul Francois Laurent Laugee (1853-1937), signed lower left, with fragment of old New York label on verso overall: 36-1/2 x 32-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Paul Eugene Mengin SculptureSigned Paul Eugene Mengin (French, 1853-1937) bronze sculpture, Femme a la Mandolin. Signed "P. Mengin" mounted and mounted on a round green marble base. [21 1/2" H x 8" Dia]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Nierman (b. 1937) MexicanTEMPEST, acrylic painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 23 ¾ x 31 ½”, in original artist selected frame (needs to be refinished).See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (Parigi 1937)Leda, 1994 olio su tela, cm 65 x 53,5 Firmato in alto a destra: A. Bonnefoit, ‘94 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Leda Leda, 1994 oil on canvas, cm 65 x 53, 5 signed higher rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-)Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire, signed in black ink (Dimensions: the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframed)(the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in),See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire(the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022CUSTOM MAHOGANY CASED WOODEN SHIPCustom mahogany cased handmade wooden ship model of the clipper ship "Peerless", which was launched in Bath, MA in 1853, model presented to John L. Hutcheson, esq. by Hugh T. Smith 1937; 28"H 46"W 16"See Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Mauve(1838 Zaandam - 1888 Arnheim) In den Dünen Impressiv aufgeführtes Werk Mauves, einem der führenden niederländischen Landschaftsmaler der Haager Schule. MauvSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
SoldHot Toys TMS017 "SW: Scout Trooper/Speeder Bike" Action FiguresHot Toys TMS017 "SW: Scout Trooper/Speeder Bike" Action FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold20211937 QI BAISHI 齊白石 GOURD ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper, hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 135 cm, Width: 68 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Ding ChouSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oil$200
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,$300
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Ragazzo con cesta, Olio su cartone telato€50
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Venditore con carretto, Olio su tela€200
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Ragazzo e cesto, Olio su cartone telato€50
12 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold Coins$470(8 bids)