Sold2023Luciano Pavarotti Souvenir Medallion Resorts International Casino c1984 in VG ConditionLuciano Pavarotti Souvenir Medallion Resorts International Casino c1984 in VG Preowned Condition. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE KARACHOPF KAZAK SCATTER RUGFine antique Karachopf Kazak scatter rug with 3 medallions, 5 ft 10 by 8 feet. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE NORTHWEST RUNNERAntique Northwest Persian runner in navy blue with 7 medallions, 3 ft 4 inches by 15 ft 9 inches. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth 1920 (1st NYY Season) Type I PhotoBabe Ruth 1920 (1st New York Yankees Season) Type I International Service Photo. Measures 7.125 x 9.625 inches. Encapsulated, measures 13.25 x 10 inches. VG/VG-EX condition. Includes PSA/DNA full LOA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hardy Frameless Trout Reel2 1/2” diam, 7/8” spool, Bickerdyke style line guide pinned to two raised brass supports, three hole foot, rod-in-hand logo with circular Hardy's 612 patent stamp. VG+ condition.See Sold Price
Sold202412c MARVEL STRANGE TALES #1161964,G/VG CONDITION, 12C ISSUE #116, THE HUMAN TORCH BATTLES THE THING!See Sold Price
Sold2019Elvis Presley's Diamond, Onyx & 14K "E" NecklaceElvis Presley's Diamond, Onyx & 14K Yellow Gold "E" Pendant Given by Las Vegas International Hotel/Casino on 26" Chain From the Estate of Dr. Elias Ghanem W/(2) LOAs - This solid 14K yellow gold "E" pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Curved Glass Display CaseCounter top with glass sides and two mirrored sliding glass doors, in original finish, 25 x 14 x 11" high. Condition VG+.See Sold Price
Sold2022Half Buttocks BasketIn period old white painted finish,split cane and hickory, 11 x 6 1/2 x 12" high. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold20241965 Kahns Wieners Baseball Partial Set 30/45Conditions vary, VG - EXMT, 1 - Low, Tough cards to getSee Sold Price
Sold2024780+ 1970s Topps Baseball Cards with High NumbersConditions vary, VG - NM, Mainly 1970 - 76, 8 - 1970 Topps high numbers, 14 - 1970 Topps semi-high numbers, and much moreSee Sold Price
Sold202410 - 1968 Topps Baseball with HOFs and StarsNL Batting Leader #1, S. Carlton #408, H. Killebrew?#220 Conditions vary, VG - NMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian Borchalou Kazak Area RugAntique Caucasian Borchalou Kazak area rug, three medallions, ca 1890, overall good condition, few worn areas, 5' 4" x 6' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American lot to include SKOOKUM dolls ( 2 as is condition, 1 nice condition, baby in cradle,Native American lot to include SKOOKUM dolls ( 2 as is condition, 1 nice condition, baby in cradle, and souvenir in canoe ), just as we found them in a Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ENAMEL COLORED BOWLSA pair bowls with enameled Buddhist design, and four characters are "FO RI CHANG MING". The clear glazed base bears a four character "QIANLONG" mark. Condition: Good. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Landscape Figure Brush PotWhite Jade Landscape Figure Brush Pot Height:14.6cm, Diam.13.2cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of ShakyamuniGilt-Bronze Figure of Shakyamuni Height:72cm, Length:42cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt-Bronze Figure of Yamantaka Height:32cm, Length:25cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Daytona Stainless Steel Black ChronographPre-Owned Rolex Daytona Stainless Steel Black Chronograph Men's Watch. Year - 2014. Case diameter - 40mm. Reference # - 116520. This does not come with original box. In working condition. This watch hSee Sold Price
2016Jackson Pollock ( 1912-1956) Oil On CanvasOil on Canvas 30 x 27" Signed lower left Jackson Pollock 51. The Painting is in Good Condition. A Certificate of Authenticity Accompanies this Lot. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Spinach-Green Jade Figure Brush PotSpinach-Green Jade Figure Brush Pot Width:12cm, Height:14cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryLot of Oriental Porcelain, Miniature Vases with Stands, Ink Boxes, & Rose Medallion Items$30(4 bids)
588 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignGorham/Amboy Works Rose Medallion Leaded Glass Lamp c1905$3,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$200(4 bids)