Sold2023Set of Four (4) Framed Botanical PrintsSet of four (4) framed floral botanical prints, some inscribed verso, matted with gilt frames. [Each: 13 1/2" H x 10 3/4" W]. Slight waving, toning and foxing; marks to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED VICT ANAGLYPTA OF PARROTS 13 1/4" X 10 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONFRAMED VICT ANAGLYPTA OF PARROTS 13 1/4" X 10 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Framed Botanical LithosSet of 3 vintage colored botanical lithos. Framed in silver toned wooden frames with green mat boards under glass. Approximately 17.5 x 14 inches, window measures 10.75 x 8.5 inches Evident wearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS DECANTERS & CORDIAL SET, C. 1900, 13 PCS, H 4"-12"BOHEMIAN RUBY GLASS DECANTERS & CORDIAL SET, C. 1900, 13 PCS, H 4"-12" An antique Bohemian ruby glass decanter and cordial set. Includes three decanters, measuring H 10"-12" x W 5"-6.5". The cordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021BX 7 FRAMED ITEMS 4 LITHOS OF APPLES, 12.25" X 9.5", 2BX 7 FRAMED ITEMS 4 LITHOS OF APPLES, 12.25" X 9.5", 2 BOTANICALS 10.25" X 6.5" + 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Porcelain OrnamentsA Set of Porcelain Ornaments( 10.5 x 4cm,14.5 x 5.6cm,14 x 12.5 x 4.7cm, 13.7 x 4.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Framed Antique Botanical PrintsSet of 6 mezzotints, in German, depicting plants in their native habitats, framed in modern gilt frames. [Sight: 4 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches; Frame: 13 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Framed Printsset of 4 black & white postcards with fish & deer 10"W x 22"T, H.B. Lyman 9"W x 18.5"T & Elk by unknown 9"W x 17.5"T, Oscar Peterson fish 11.5"W x 14.5"T, Rest Days 10.5"W x 12.5"T, & Shovelers by PutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Print, "View on Hudson River" Print 10 x 13 1/2 in. (25.4 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 17 1/4 x 20 3/4Framed Print, "View on Hudson River"Currier & Ives print.Print 10 x 13 1/2 in. (25.4 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 17 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (43.8 x 52.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Two Luigi Lucioni Signed Etchings Sunlight Through Clouds and Route 7"Sunlight Through Clouds" 7" X 10", "Route 7" 9" X 12", both 14 3/4" X 18 3/4" framed. Some aging to the print and frame matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Custom Framed Botanical PrintsAssorted botanical prints, custom matted and framed, (7) 18" x 14", (4) 13" x 11", and (1) 15" x 12". (12) total. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kralik, Vases with overlay, set of twoKralik Vases with overlay, set of two Austria, c. 1900mold-blown glass, brass, patinated metal 5.375 h x 4.375 w x 3.75 d in (14 x 11 x 10 cm) 4.75 h x 4 w x 3 d in (12 x 10 x 8 cm) One vasSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREAT LOT OF 4 ANTIQUE EARLY 1910S-20S BASKETBALL 3 ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHS. T.T.T. 1919-1920 FRAMED3 ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHS. T.T.T. 1919-1920 FRAMED 15" X 12" (IDENTIFIED), MJHS 1925 14"X12" AND 30S MENS LEAGUE 12"X10". IN ADDITION A WONDERFUL UNMARKED DODGE TROPHY STANDING 13.5" TALL FROM THE 1930S-See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 paintings, Arthur HilleryArthur M. Hillery (20th century) oil on canvas together with a 19th century landscape, both works are framed, 10" x 13 1/2" board, 14" x 17 1/2" framed (Hillery) 12" x 15" canvas, 13 3/4" x 17 3/4" frSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO RELIGIOUS ICONS OF CHRISTCondition: with minor loss throughout, Note: framed: 17 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches & 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches the largest: 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches; the smaller: 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Japanese Kabuki Prints, Signed & SealedA set of four Japanese Kabuki prints. Each signed and sealed in red, and with calligraphy script. Sheet measurements 14.75" x 10-1/8". Framed and matted under glass, 16.75" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Nixon Memorabilia- Autog Framed Photo 9 1/2" X 7 1/2", Framed Certificate Autog 14" X 16",Lot Nixon Memorabilia- Autog Framed Photo 9 1/2" X 7 1/2", Framed Certificate Autog 14" X 16", Framed Photo 8 3/4" X 11 3/4" + 10 Unframed Photos 7- 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", 1- 8 3/4" X 13 1/4" + 1- 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Pennell (American, 1860–1926), Two Etchingson laid paper, each pencil signed lower margin, both matted, one framed. Platemark 9 3/4 x 12 in., DOA 14 5/8 x 18 3/4 in. (the first); Platemark 8 x 10 7/8 in., DOA 13 1/2 x 16 in. (the second) ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (2) FRAMED VINTAGE WORKS OF ARTIncluding- (1) oil painting on wood of ships (artist signed lower left) and (1) castle scene with camels. Sight- 8 1/4" x 10 1/4", 6 1/2" x 8 1/4" Overall- 12" x 14", 15" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Framed PrintsA framed lithograph of a woman, signed illegibly lower right, edition #9/10 and a print of a cherub on horseback. [Art: 12" x 14" & 12 1/2" x 13"; Frames: 17 1/2" x 22" & 20 3/4" x 19 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 4 FRAMED 19TH C LITHOS OF BIRDS 12" X 8 3/4"SET 4 FRAMED 19TH C LITHOS OF BIRDS 12" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911-1985) CaliforniaDOORWAY, gelatin silver print, artist mounted to board, signed in pencil lower right on board, image 13 ½ x 10 ¼”, framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie$190
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR JAMES EMERY POWELL (American 1864-1956) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Landscape with Snow," 20TH$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Panel Faye Silver Raccoon Art$1
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Darren Sideways 13 1/2' x 17 1/2' sight size, 21 1/4' x 25' frame size...$400
4 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800$360
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110