Sold2024PAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRSMID CENTURY MODERN WALNUT FRAME ARMCHAIRS, BRASS TACKED. WEAR TO FINISH, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 22" W x 30" D x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cantilever Armchair With Brass Frame by Silver-CraftBeautiful cantilever arm chair with a brass frame designed and manufactured by Silver-Craft furniture in High Point North Carolina.The chair is very reminiscent to Milo Baughman designs and it is possSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Brass Armchair, Manner of Gio PontiMid-Century Modern Brass Armchair, Manner of Gio Ponti. Metal chair with unusual spindled back and removable cushion. In the manner of Gio Ponti with great patina; tubular metal frame appears brass orSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-20TH C. FRENCH BENTWOOD ARMCHAIRFrench, mid-20th century. Grey velvet Mid-Century Modern upholstered armchair, having a curved oak bentwood frame with brass bands. Unmarked. Approx. h. 31.75", w. 32.75", d. 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021(4pc) OSLO MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRSWalnut frames with black naugahyde upholstery and brass feet, with Imperial Leather Furniture Co. labels h. 30-1/2 w. 22-1/2 d. 21-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Scarsdale, NY estate IN SITUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Brass Frame & Panel HeadboardWood panels , ochre painted wood bottom panel. Hinged bed frame brackets. 78"L x 36H x 2 wide (WECH9816)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2018American Modern Brass Frame Rolling Bar Cart. FlAmerican Modern Brass Frame Rolling Bar Cart. Flip Top. Casters are marked Shepherd.-- Dimensions: H: 28.25 inches: W: 54.75 inches: D: 17.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Brass FrameAmerican, ca. 1960, patinated brass. Overall 42 1/2" x 55 1/2", rabbet 38" x 51", molding 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Brass Frame Beveled Mirror in clean minimaModern Brass Frame Beveled Mirror in clean minimalist frame.-- Dimensions: H: 35.5 inches: W: 51.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr MASTERCRAFT Asian Form Lounge Chairs. Modern bPr MASTERCRAFT Asian Form Lounge Chairs. Modern brass frame with sloped faux bamboo arms. Square tube legs. Marked Made in Italy. Floral upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 26 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Floral Watercolor, Sandra BaggetteLine Item # 40 Vibrant large scale watercolor on paper by South Carolina artist, titled Summer Garden and signed lower right, modern brass frame measures 40H x 60W x 1D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Brass Bound Campaign Chest on Later Frame19th century, teak(?) box with open interior, dovetailed construction with brass corner mounts and carrying handles, on a modern brass frame, 18-1/4 x 26 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Camer Glass Diamond Shaped Prism Hanging Light ChCamer Glass Diamond Shaped Prism Hanging Light Chandelier. Modern. Brass Frame. not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Nicastri b.1945 Signed Abstract Portrait LithoJoe Nicastri (American, born 1945). Abstract limited edition lithograph. Titled "Sketch of Linda". Artist signature, lower right, numbered 8/15. Housed in modern brass frame. Work Size: 12 x 11 in.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Brass and Glass Dining TableAn Italian Hollywood Regency modern brass frame extension dining table with smoked glass inserts. 29in tall x 55in wide x 44-1/2in deep. Extends to 111 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Style TapestryPicasso Style Tapestry, Framed In Modern Brass Frame. Total Framed Measures 35 inches high x 53 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) DANISH MODERN TEAK FRAME ARMCHAIRS(lot of 3) Danish mid-century modern teakwood armchairs, c.1960s-1970s, box-joined teak frame with slatted back and wide armrests, featuring removable tan colored upholstered seat back and cushions, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milo Baughman Style Tufted Lounge Chair with OttomanMid-Century Modern chrome frame armchair with matching ottoman in the style of master designer Milo Baughman. Scoop style back suspended in an open box frame adding dramatic effect. // PICK UP LOCATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parzinger Style Atomic Modern Wall Mirror. Brass Frame.Parzinger Style Atomic Modern Wall Mirror. Brass Frame. Dimensions: Height: 43 inches, Width: 28.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) DANISH MODERN TEAK FRAME BARREL-BACK ARMCHAIRS(lot of 2) Danish modern barrel-back armchairs, mid 20th c., having exposed teak frame, floral upholstery, button-tufted back, removable seat cushion, rising on tapered legs, approx 32.5"h, 32.25"w, 3See Sold Price
Sold20192 pc Danish Modern Bent Wood Frame Arm Chair with2 pc Danish Modern Bent Wood Frame Arm Chair with Ottoman. Sling Seat chair. Westnofa Style.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022West Elm Modern brass leg upholstered arm chairWest Elm Modern brass leg upholstered arm chair approx. 30" w x 32" d x 30" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set (6) modern enameled brass picture framesSet (6) modern enameled brass picture frames, 20th c., nice quality, 3.25"dia. (picture), 4.75"dia. (total)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausItalian Modern Patinaed Metal and Leather Strap Armchair / Desk Chair / Side Chair Italy c. 1970s$10
155 Lots AwayJasper52Swedish Mid-Century Modern 9 Light Chandelier / Pendant by Hans-Agne Jakobsson$5,500
51 mins LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern J.T. Kalmar Palazzo Flush Mount Tiered Crystal Glass Chandelier$3,000
51 mins LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Milo Baughman Style Articulating 2 Tier Brass and Glass Cocktail Table$700
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBRASS MODERN KITCHEN BEDROOM LIGHTING GLASS CRYSTAL FLUSH MOUNT CHANDELIER 16"$10
7 days LeftBidhausCrystal Chandelier Pendant Dark Bronze Bedroom Dining Room Hallway Light Fixture$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChandelier Crystal Pendant Ceiling Dining Room Kitchen Island Light Fixture 31"$10
210 Lots AwayJasper52Pair of Murano Disc Mid-Century Modern Chandeliers, Antique Brass, New Wired$8,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBRASS MID-CENTURY MODERN KITCHEN ISLAND DINING ROOM BEDROOM CHANDELIER 3 LIGHT$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBRASS MID-CENTURY MODERN KITCHEN ISLAND DINING ROOM PENDANT CHANDELIER LIGHTING$10