Sold20218 Continental / French Style Dining ChairsSet of 8 Continental / French Style Upholstered Walnut Chairs with Carved Back and Legs - 2 Arm and 6 Side Chairs Chair: 16 1/2" L X 14 1/2" W X 39 1/2" Arm Chair: 22 1/2" L X 20 1/2" W X 40 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set (14) Louis XVI style dining chairs,Set (14) Louis XVI style dining chairs, the backs and seat rails with guilloche carving and standing on round tapered fluted legs. 38"H x 20.25"W x 18"D, Circa - Contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set (14) Queen Anne style dining chairs,Set (14) Queen Anne style dining chairs, including: (8) armchairs and (6) side chairs, all with silvered finish, case seats, cushions and "H" stretchers. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Elizabeth BooneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Set Of Six Continental Style Dining ChairsCarved Walnut , Two Arms And Four Sides With Damask Upholstery, From A Dallas Lakewood Blvd. Home, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of 6 Continental Style Dining Chairs42 1/2"h x 23" d x 21 1/2" w, Condition, some scratches and scuffs to the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Continental Baroque style oak dining chairsA set of six Continental Baroque style oak dining chairscirca 1900Comprising a pair of armchairs and four side chairs.the armchair height 52 1/2in (133cm); width 26 1/2in (67cm); depth 20in (51cm) ProSee Sold Price
Sold201714 Louis XVI style dining chairsA set of 14 Councill Louis XVI style dining chairs. Including twelve side chairs and two armchairs, each having an oval upholstered back and seat with brass nailhead trim, raised on fluted tapering suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zix Continental Baroque style dining chairsA matched set of six Continental Baroque style mixed wood dining chairslate 19th/early 20th centuryComprising a pair of armchairs and four side chairs.height of armchairs 49in (125cm); width 27 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Continental Oak Dining Room ChairsSet of eight Continental oak Jacobean style dining room chairs, back w/eaglets and floral carved crest, tacked leather back and upholstered seats, turned and carved legs with castor feet, circa late 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Continental Polychromed Oak Louis XVI StyleSet of Four Continental Polychromed Oak Louis XVI Style Dining Chairs, early 20th c., the oval medallion backs with pierced splats, to bowed seat, tapered square legs joined by stretchers, now in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 14 Queen Anne style walnut upholstered diningSet of 14 Queen Anne style walnut upholstered high back dining chairs with shaped back on cabriole legs and pad feet, arms: 25" wide, 20" deep, 43" high, sides: 21" wide, 20" deep, 43" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Royere Style, Oversized Dining Chairs (14)JEAN ROYERE STYLESet of 14 oversized dining chairs, 1960sPainted iron, fabric. Twelve chairs are pictured, this lot is for fourteen chairs. Each: 52.75" H x 26.5" W x 32&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Sixteen (14 +2) Italian Polychromed and Gilt Beech Louis XV Style Dining Chairs, consistingSet of Sixteen (14 +2) Italian Polychromed and Gilt Beech Louis XV Style Dining Chairs, consisting of fourteen side chairs and two armchairs, the high serpentine floral carved crest rail over a cantedSee Sold Price
Sold202114 FRENCH PROVINCIAL STYLE DINING CHAIRSA set of fourteen French Provincial style cane back dining room chairs including two arm chairs. Ht: 45.75" Wd: 24" Dpth: 24.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set, 8 Walnut Louis XV Style Dining ChairsContinental, 20th century. A set of 8 Louis XV style walnut dining chairs, each upholstered in striped Belgian linen and velvet fabric, with a carved crest rail and cross stretcher. Apparently unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold20236 VENETIAN STYLE PAINTED PARCEL GILT DINING CHAIRSSet of six Continental green painted parcel gilt dining chairs in the Venetian Rococo taste comprising two armchairs and four side chairs, each having a shaped crest rail, upholstered back and seat, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 10 French Transitional Style Dining ChairsContinental, 20th century. A matched set of ten Louis XV/ XVI transitional style oak and gilt metal mounted side dining chairs, each chair having a slightly arched rectangular back headed with gilt meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 8 Portuguese Baroque Style Dining ChairsContinental, late 20th century. A set of eight Portuguese Baroque style dining chairs, each allover polychromed red and gold, with a scrolled crest rail, a scrolled acanthine splat, a beige and red upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set, 6 Baroque Style Paint Decorated Dining ChairsContinental, late 19th century. A set of six Baroque style dining chairs comprising two arm and six side chairs, each decorated overall in polychrome green and gold with padded, upholstered back and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 14 LABELED BAV FURNITURE DINING CHAIRSA set of fourteen labeled BAV Furniture dining chairs in the Louis XV style with carved backs and arms over shaped seats. Supported on cabriole legs. Consisting of two arms, and twelve sides. Ht: 43"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set, 8 Louis XVI Style Dining ChairsContinental, likely French, early 20th century. A set of 8 Louis XVI style dining chairs, each polychromed in cream with gilt and green detailing, with applied finials, fluted stiles, decorative brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Tapestry Style Upholstered Dining ChairsContinental, second half 20th century A set of eight Spanish tapestry style upholstered dining chairs having carved oak legs and feet, including two armchairs and six side chairs Unmarked Approx. h. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Louis XIII Style Dining ChairsSet of six Louis XIII style oak dining chairs having upholstered back and seat with foliate and figural tapestry, rising on turned legs, H-stretcher, and ball feet 14"h x 20"w x 18"d/ eacSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Hitchcock -Federal Style Dining ChairsGroup of 14 19th C. Dining Chairs, includes a set of eight Hitchcock style chairs, pillow back, paint and gilt decorated, pierced scroll back supports, rush seat along with four additional chairs withSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Tulip style Pedestal Base Dining Chairs. Modernist Form Side Chairs. Vinyl seat cushions.$75