Sold2021(lot of 3) Mughal style illuminated manuscripts(lot of 3) Mughal style illuminated manuscripts, each framed and glazed, largest 8"h. x 4.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF FOUR MUGHAL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT FOLIOSA SET OF FOUR MUGHAL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT FOLIOS SHOWING COURT SCENES BY HAIDAR KASHMIRI, CIRCA 1600 each ink and gold leaf on paper smallest: 31 x 17 cm (12 1/4 x 6 3/4 in.), largest: 34 x 22 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ANTIQUE PERSIAN PAINTINGSFour framed Shirazy style Persian paintings from the Illuminated Manuscript, measuring 11 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches (at sight).See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR SOUTH ASIAN MUGHAL ERA ILLUMINATED MINIATURESFour Indian two-sided Mughal-style paintings, India, 19th century(?), soldiers and other figures with horse and camels, framed and matted. Sight measures 9.75 x 4.75 inches. Frame measures 18 x 12.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Illuminated ManuscriptsOne mounted in a frame and three unframed. 21 1/2"h x 15 1/2"w Property from the Collection of Dr. Arthur and Hope S. Miller.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY MUGHAL STYLE ILLUMINATEDeach with a central panel depicting figures beside trees within a gilt decorated border flanked by script, mounted in later frames, 26cm x 35cm excluding frames See Sold Price
Sold20153pc Antique Persian Mughal Illuminated Manuscript3pc Antique Persian Mughal Illuminated Manuscript Pages. Fine polychrome ink on paper of bird 13.25''x8.5'', warrior with jeweled sword 9''x5.5'', and man with sword 7.5''x4''. All are matted and loosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indo-Persian Mughal Illuminated Manuscript PagesType: Manuscript, painting Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Not marked Date: Ca. 1700 Maker: Indo-Persian, Mughal EmpireBr> Description: Two illuminated mauscript pages with illustrations deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Mughal Illuminated Manuscript Page, 16th C.Framed Persian Mughal Illuminated Manuscript Page, 16th century. Double sided. Illustration to the Shahnameh, an epic poem written by the Persian poet Ferdowsi between c. 977 and 1010 CE. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL STYLE MANUSCRIPT LEAVE WATERCOLOUR GOUACHEANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL STYLE MANUSCRIPT LEAVE WATERCOLOUR GOUACHE SIZE LEAVE 4,9" X 7.1" , FRAME SIZE 14" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Mughal Illuminated Manuscript Pages War & Sport(2) Mughal illuminated manuscript pages with war, sport and hunting scenes. They are similarly designed with five separate scenes and calligraphy. Each central image features a procession flanked on tSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Indo-Persian Illustrated Manuscript PagesIndo-Persian Empire, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A special ensemble of four illuminated manuscript pages, each one featuring a central hand-painted image delineated with fine details as well as a briSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Illuminated ManuscriptA framed Persian style illuminated manuscript. Measures approx. 17" W x 12" H. Light surface wear to frame. Please Note: Scheerer McCulloch Auctioneer only ships a limited number of items per auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Illuminated ManuscriptA framed Persian style illuminated manuscript. Measures approx. 17" W x 12" H. Light surface wear to frame. Please Note: Scheerer McCulloch Auctioneer only ships a limited number of items per auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN MUGHAL SCHOOL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS.Nineteenth century and earlier. Three gouache and gold on paper depicting women and other figures. Two are glued to paper backing. 10"h. 6"w. to 6.25"h. 3.75"w. image size. Loss and repairs. And threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mughal School, illuminated manuscript pageMughal School, illuminated manuscript page, Indo-Persian School (19th c. or earlier), Depicting a young noble couple, possibly Humayun and Hamida Begum, gouache and gold pigment on paper, Arabic scripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Mughal Antique Illuminated Manuscript PageAntique hand painted illuminated manuscript page. Depicts a horse and rider with figures watching in the background. Good overall condition with wear to frame. No glass in frame. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 16th c. Mughal Empire Illust./Illumin. ManuscriptRemarkable 16th Century Mughal [Persia] Illuminated Manuscript Leaf written in ink and hand-painted in gouache with gold on paper, depicting a lounging man & woman [miniature painting] | A beautiful 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Galle Porcelain Whimsical Illuminated Manuscript Motif PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Galle porcelain plates, each featuring insect, floral, foliage, and heraldry motifs in shades of blue and gold and fashioned in the style of illuminated manuscript art. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Illuminated Manuscript Style PrintMiniature Illuminated Manuscript Style Print on Wood, inscriptions to lower left possibly reads ?Linbortas?, measures 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches, The center is a print, the blue and gold border is hand painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Mixed Metal Portrait of a Saint PlaqueRendered in the style of medieval illuminated manuscripts, the figure surrounded by inscriptions and smaller portraits, no apparent signatures. Overall: 21.5" H x 13" W x 0.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal highly illuminated HANDWRITTEN prayer manuscriptTitle: Mughal highly illuminated HANDWRITTEN prayer manuscript Panusura, 230 highly illuminated pages with the Seal Origin: East Asia Description: Rare antique Islamic Mughal highly illuminated HANDWRSee Sold Price
Sold20174 PERSIAN PAINTINGS & ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTSA GROUP OF FOUR PERSIAN PAINTINGS AND ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPTS, 19TH CENTURY. Including a fine watercolor rendering of a seated man beneath two maidens, inscribed lower right (signed in Arabic), 12.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant of Arms Manuscript & Victoria Regina box forGrant of Arms Manuscript & Victoria Regina box for Fairfax Blomfield Wade-Palmer to use the name Palmer, illuminated manuscript with four armorial bearings, each finely painted and gilt heightened, blSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE IMPERIAL MUGHAL-STYLE WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE, ATTRIBUTED TO THE PALACE WORKSHOPS, BEIJING,€3,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMUGHAL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT FOLIO persian MUGHAL ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT FOLIO persian$200
71 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78072: A Fine Mughal-Style Spinach Jade Dish, 18th/19th$1,500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 8 BIRDS ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE DENSE FLOWERING$470
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE IMAGES FORT MOSQUE WARRIORS$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ISLAMIC HOLY SIGN HALF MOON AND MOSK GREEN COLOR$650
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD CENTRAL ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY$470
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Ornate Large Mughal Indian Style KARD Dagger with Beautiful Jeweled Jade Stone Grip and Gold$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Quality Mughal Indian Style KHANJAR Dagger with White Jade Stone Grip, Fine Wootz Damascus$400