Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalÃ, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Tortue Original DrawingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Tortue Original Drawing Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Artist signed Salvador Dali, La Femme Visible, 1930RARE signed Salvador Dali illustrated book with eight photogravures (one with engraving) on Arches. This work is number 102 from the edition of 175 printed by Lacouriere, Paris and published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedSalvador Dali La Dessee de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Cuillere aux BequillesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cuillere aux Bequilles Year: 1971 Dimensions: 2 7/8in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 590 Suite: Les DineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La ParesseArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Paresse Year: 1966/67 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 5 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXV Publisher: Werbungs-und Commerz Union ASee Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta Nera (Black Madonna) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P. edition of 50 Suite: Les ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Nu a la Guitare"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "La Nu a la Guitare", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 20" x 28" image, framed 30-1/4" x 38-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Vida es Sueno FrontispieceArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Vida es Sueno Frontispiece Year: 1975 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: Editorial SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La femme adultereArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La femme adultere Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: Transworld Art NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI LA VICTOIRE COLORED LITHOGRAPH.Pencil signed lower right, Dali, and numbered lower left, 64/495, with publishers blind stamp. Image 22” x 16”, Overall nicely framed and matted under glass 45” x 37”. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - La fiance du roi de GargeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La fiance du roi de Garge Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - La ressusciteeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La ressuscitee Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: XVII/XXV Publisher: Transworld Art New York City; Freiburg SwizterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Guitare / Daum Limited EditionSalvador Dali "La Guitare", an original sculpture created thanks to many years of cooperation between the master of surrealism and the legendary Daum glass manufactory (cooperation lasting froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Suite CatalaneLot 72 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) La Suite Catalane (1954) complete set of 6 painted and glazed ceramic tiles 5 signed in glaze each: 8 x 8 inches Six tiles titled ‘El beso fuego’,See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI "La Danse" Pencil Signed Lithograph23 x 17 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 24 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI: "La Danse" - Signed LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "La Danse" (Foi, Es Poir, Et Amour) depicting Dante and servants from the Divine Comedy, numbered and signed. Circa 1963. Catalogue raisonne field,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La deesse de Cythere..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La CenturionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Centurion Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel PaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
3 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500