Sold2023Pocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 built kit junkyardPocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 built kit junkyard, kit bashing project. Model has some damage, loose parts, possibly missing parts. Please view the photos of the items in this lots as they areSee Sold Price
Sold20241:8 Pocher Fiat 1907 Grand Prix Racer Built Model1:8 Scale Pocher Fiat F-2 Grand Prix De France built model kit. The car has some dust and wear from storage and display. Appears to be well built.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 1/8 scale model kitPocher Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 1/8 scale model kit, the box has been opened but the kit appears untouched and complete as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pocher Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907 Racecar Model.Includes original box. Model is built; mostly made of plastic. Nice 1/8th scale. Looks to be complete.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:19" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Pocher Tyco 1/8 Scale Model Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907NOS Pocher Tyco 1/8 Scale Model Fiat Grand Prix de France 1907. Measurements in inches: 16 x 24 x 4 Condition:New in box, cellophane has tears and soiling Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2023NIB Pocher 1/8 Scale 1907 Fiat Grand Prix ModelNew in box Porcher 1/8 Scale Fiat Grand Prix De France 1907 Model Car K/70 F-2. Sealed in original box, includes original paperwork and instructions, box shows light wear. Box measures 24" x 16" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tyco 1907 Fiat Grand Prix De France Model Car Kit1/8 Scale. The kit has been opened and is being sold in “as is” condition. Please check photos. [JLD 175]See Sold Price
Sold2022Pocher Fiat Grand Prix dr France 1907 1/8 Scale Model NOSPocher Fiat Grand Prix dr France 1907 1/8 Scale Model. Condition:New in package, still sealed Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping charge willSee Sold Price
Sold2023POCHER K/70 FIAT 1907 GRAND PRIX RACERplastic, 17 in long, assembled kit, w/jack stands, orig box & insert, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman Hand signed Lithograph The Grand Prix de MonacoLeroy Neiman Lithograph. Hand signed by LeRoy Neiman Approx 28x30 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Colored Serigraph Framed PrintsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the Beach; Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Screenprint (NY,IL,MN)Screenprint on woven paper, "Grand Prix de Monaco." Dated. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 300/300. Image size - 37 3/4 x 35, Frame - 46 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercedes Benz Grand Prix racing car built according to formula 1 1954/1955 Bronzerated 9, 3"x12"x5", bronze Mercedes Benz race car mounted on marble base, with brass name plate on the end.See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM FRANCE, 20th CenturyProperty of a Private Gentleman DAUM FRANCE 20th Century 'GRAND PRIX' Three crystal horse heads on a chrome plated base, sold out edition. Accompanied with Daum certificate numbered 199/200, 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
2020Porsche New built Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 RS engineEngine number 6631196, engine type 911/83, for chassis no. 9113601241, a Grand Prix white Touring with blue letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vase Signed Daum France Pate De VerreVase Signed Daum France Pate De Verre, 7" x 5.5", Grand Roses Design, Beautiful Lavender, Pink and Green Tones, Private Collection, KSSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early Years$1,200
2024Basel Auction House19th century Bronze Sculpture, "Amour Vainqueur' signed Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906)See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la Chine$10
2 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Debut Orientalist Bronze Sculpture of Tunisian Fruit Seller France$1,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)$625(3 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Pellerin Imagerie D'Epinal / Grand Jeu De L'Oie Hand Colored Prints$20
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsDrummond, William Henry / Coburn, Frederick Simpson, - The Habitant and other french canadianCA$50
2 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898) Étude de Femme Nue Allongée$750(2 bids)