Sold202111ct 10" Assorted Early Single Side RecordsIncludes two etched Zon-O-Phone records, in v- and better condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PEWTER PLATES & BOWLSCollection of (15) Pieces of Assorted Early Pewter, incl: (10) Plates, most with English touchmarks, 8" to 12" diam.; (2) Chargers, one engraved 'MZ, 1714', 14 1/4" and 16 1/2" diam.; (1) Basin, rim tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basket LotLot (10) assorted early and misc. baskets. Largest 13" D., 12" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRONT PAGE OF AN EARLY BOSTON NEWSPAPER Dated March 10, 1774 Framed 22" x 16".FRONT PAGE OF AN EARLY BOSTON NEWSPAPERDated March 10, 1774"The Massachusetts Sun Or, Thomas's Boston Journal.".Framed 22" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Round Wallpaper Hat Box19TH CENTURY 10" ROUND WALLPAPER HAT BOX W/ LID - INTERIOR COVERED IN EARLY NEWSPAPER REFERENCING PRESIDENT FILLMORE 10'DIA X 6 1/2"T - STAINS, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 10 Vintage Marvel Comics Assorted Early Issues!marvel comics werewolf by night #4 20 cents,marvel comics the monster of frankenstein #3 20 cents,marvel comics the frankenstein monster #7 1973,,marvel comics the frankenstein monster #8 1973,marvelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biscuit TinsLot (6) early assorted biscuit tins. Largest 10 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 Assorted Early/19th c. Mason's Ironstone Plates (Mostly 10"dia)Lot of 9 Assorted Early/19th c. Mason's Ironstone Plates (Mostly 10"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Shorebirds, by David Rhodes, One by Dave O'Neal of OcracokeTwo 9 inch Sandpiper decoys by David Rhodes (1933-2019), Absecon, NJ, signed by the maker on the underside of the birds and an early 10 inch high-head shorebird decoy, exhibiting classic form attributSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOME TOP WALLPAPER BOXCirca 1825 Wallpaper Covered Dome Top Wooden Trunk, traces of early wallpaper to exterior, interior lined with early newspapers, 'make-do' leather hasp and metal latch, 13 1/4" high, 20 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201710 cent Golden and Early Silver Age Comic GroupingGrouping includes (20+) 10 cent Golden and Early Silver Age Assorted ComicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE LOT ORNATE METAL WARES: GARNITURES ETCAn estate lot with assorted early and late 20th century ornate metal items. brass double inkwell desk with two glass inkwells and pen holding tray (3" x 10" x 6"), pair patinated white metal and porceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lumber Articles & Illustrations - 5 articles [147802]Early Newspaper Articles & Illustrations on Lumber: 1) The Youths Companion (cover), February 27, 1913 "A Vermont Logging Camp", (6 Illus., 16"h x 10-1/2"w). 2) Scientific American, (cover), August 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Early canvas golf bag with 10 early clubs including:Early canvas golf bag with 10 early clubs including: Otis Moore wooden mallet head putter with cross hatched brass face; 8 assorted steel-head wooden shafted clubs, 5 signed "Alex McDonald", 3 by "JacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Unmarked Pewter Ware CollectionPewter. Largest: Height: 11 1/4", Length: 10", Depth: 6 1/4". Smallest: Height: 7 5/8", Length: 1 5/8". Collection of assorted unmarked early pewter items including: Pair of matching ale jars, stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Assorted Figurines Lot of 5 Porcelain & BisqueApprox. 5"-10.5"-varying sizes. Vintage Assorted Figurines, Early Victorian Man Woman and child. Antique green bisque boy and girl petal vases.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th Century Bronze Figure of Tennis PlayerOn green marble plinth. Signed. Istvan Szentgyorgyi (1881-1938). Approx. 10 1/2" H. Property from the Erno Laszlo Institute, West Broadway, NYC. (6191)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED NO. 2 EARLY PERIOD GLASS KEROSENE LAMP LIP CHIMNEYS, LOT OF 13ASSORTED NO. 2 EARLY PERIOD GLASS KEROSENE LAMP LIP CHIMNEYS, LOT OF 13, colorless, each with a plain rim. Third quarter 19th century. 4 3/8" to 10" H. Provenance: From the LarrySee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY SAMPLER ALPHABET AND QUOTE "ELIZABETH ADLAM AGEEARLY SAMPLER ALPHABET AND QUOTE "ELIZABETH ADLAM AGE 10 IN 1881" 15.5"X12.5" AND FRAME IS 22.5"X18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED VICTORIAN DECORATED WATER PITCHERS, LOT OFASSORTED VICTORIAN DECORATED WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF THREE, amethyst with polychrome-enamel decoration, each with an applied handle. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 10" to 10 1/4" H.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG COVERED COMPOTES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED EAPG COVERED COMPOTES, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising an Ashman with engraved decoration and a Keystone example. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 10 3/4" and 11 1/2" HOA.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015(19) Assorted 19th and early 20th c. volumesAssorted grouping of late 19th and early 20th century volumes, with gilt and tooled leather spines, including: (10) "New Standard Encyclopedia", 1939, (5) "National Encyclopedia", and (4) "The Law TimSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHILDREN'S RAILROAD STORY BOOKSAssorted grouping of early train and railroad related children's books, includes: locomotive puzzle, box only for cut-up train set, and nice lot of books. Approx. 10" w.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Parallel. Fish fork in sterling silver. 1933-1944. 10 pieces in stock.$65
3 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Vintage Souvenir and Commemorative Spoons$1