Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí San Francisco Suite, 1970Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) San Francisco Suite (Michler & Löpsinger 435-439. Field 70-74), 1970 Etchings on BFK Rives paper ed. 88 of 150 22.75 x 15.75 (in) 31.25 x 23.75 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus Ronsard, from Actes Nues The complete set of eight etc...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Petits Nus Ronsard, from Actes Nues (Michler & Löpsinger 258-265) The complete set of eight etchings with hand-colouring, 1974, on Japan paper, with title, text inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI 12 orig lithos "MEMORIES OF Surrealism"Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Memories of Surrealism (Michler & Löpsinger 494-505) (Field, Albert, 1996. The Official Catalog of the Graphic Works of Salvador Dali. The Salvador Dali ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. DALI, Salvador (1904–1989). Catalogue Rai...[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. DALI, Salvador (1904–1989). Catalogue Raisonné. Edited by Ralf Michler and Lutz Löpsinger. Munich and New York: Prestel, 1994–95. 2 volumes, 4to. IllustraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies (Field 69-13-C), 1969 Etching with hand-coloring on japon nacré paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/C (the total edition was 2See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-D; M&L 483b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Ege Art Wool Rug after Salvador Dali 110x72A Danish Modern designer wool carpet and or wall textile tapestry, produced circa 1980s by Ege Art Line (Copenhagen) after an original 1979 work by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Titled "Le Gran Pavon" ("See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, SALVADOR, LE TRICORNE COMPLETE SUITE, 1958Salvador Dali (France, Spain, 1904-1989) Le Tricone 1959 The folio of twenty color plates engraved on wood by Bracons-Duplesis is complete with text translated by Michael Deon, published by Editions dSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI "LE REVE ONIRIQUE" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Le Reve Onirique" ("Dream the Dream"), from the Thousand and One Nights series, Color Lithograph/Heavy Rag Paper, 28" x 22", pencil signed lower right, marked EASee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador DalíSalvador Dalí (1904-1989), Manège from the series ''Le Cirque'', color etching, aquatint andgold on laid paper, 1965, right. u. handsign., inscribed lower left in pencil ''Epreuve d'Artiste'', catalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ». 1973. Bronze et marbre noir. Signé « Dali ». Numérotée « 09/300 ». Signé, numéroté et titré sur la plaque en bronze apposée sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Etching, pencil signed and numbered, part of "Le Cirque" Suite, 1965. 18"h x 23.5"w inside mat and 25.5"h x 30"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters. 1969/70. Complete set of six offset lithograph posters for French National Railways (SNCF), comprising: Alpes; Paris; Alsace; Auvergne; Normandie; anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Etching and lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, printed bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Oct 01BonhamsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989); Three plates, from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dal...$2,800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38$2,000
54 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), bronze plaque Jerusalem (Le Mur Des Lamentations) , signed€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)