Sold2023Chinese polychrome wooden statue 'Guanyin', Ming Dynasty (h 33 cm)Chinese polychrome wooden statue 'Guanyin', Ming Dynasty (h 33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese gilt bronze statue of Guanyin, Ming dynastyA Chinese gilt bronze statue of Guanyin Ming dynasty H: 24 1/2, W: 13 in. (H: 62.23, W: 33.02 cm.) Weight: 18,300 g. Provenance: Mrs. Neville, Las Vegas, Nevada. The piece was inherited from her aunt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE/MING DYNASTYA BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE/MING DYNASTY 33.5 cm L x 26.5 cm W x 52.5 cm H x Weight 14570 gram. Seated in dhyanasana on a multiple layers lotus base with his hands held in dhyanamudra, clSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 33 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 6500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WOODEN LACQUERWARE BUDDHA STATUES, MING DYNASTYCHINESE WOODEN LACQUERWARE BUDDHA STATUES, MING DYNASTY; H. 53.5 cm. W. 37 cm. Weight 6269 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE CLOISONNE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 42.5 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 7500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 33 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 4000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN ON HARDWOOD STANDDimensions: Length: 42 cm x Width: 33 cm x Heigth: 54 cm , Weigth: 12320 gr Chinese Ming Dynasty Guanyin Bronze Statue. Cast in detail statue of Guanyin is perfect in shape, fine workmanship, complexSee Sold Price
2020MING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED BRONZE GUANYIN STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED BRONZE GUANYIN STATUE H. 47 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 11500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ming Dynasty Cloisonne avalokitesvara statueH: 13 in(33cm) W: 9 in(23cm) wt:8000g A Ming Dynasty Cloisonne avalokitesvara statueSee Sold Price
2023MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUEMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 33 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 4400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN PAINTED BUDDHA SITTINGCHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE H. 96 cm. W. 48 cm.See Sold Price
2021A GILT BRONZE FOUR-ARMED GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE, THEA GILT BRONZE FOUR-ARMED GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE, THE YONGLILE PERIOD OF THE MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 22 cm. W. 16 cm. Weight 2661 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYINBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN H. 15.5 cm. L. 9 cm. Weight 916 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Yongle,Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 66 cm.W. 33 cm.Weight. 18.55 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED STATUE OF THE BLACK-STONE MUD GOLD BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED STATUE OF THE BLACK-STONE MUD GOLD BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 38 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 10900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese bronze vase on stand, a seated GuanyinA large Chinese bronze vase on stand, a seated Guanyin and a gilt wood figure, Ming Dynasty Dim.: H.: 42,5 cm (the vase)H.: 33,5 cm (the gilt wood figure)H.: 21 cm (the bronze Guanyin)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 33 cm.W. 24 cm.Weight. 5.4 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, Gilt Bronze , Guanyin Bodhisattva, Buddha StatueH. 37 cm.W. 25 cm.Weight. 8.25 kg.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdWooden Guanyin statue from Ming Dynasty or before$500
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Ming Dynasty Xuande blue and white celestial sphere vase with dark engraved clouds and dragons "Made$500
4 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdBefore Ming Dynasty, bronze statue of Guanyin$300
7 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese gilt bronze figure of seated Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara (Songzi Guanyin), late Ming, H€1,200
4 days LeftHotspot AuctionsMing Dynasty white porcelain statue of Guanyin holding a scroll from Dehua kiln$200
Jun 15Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED STATUE OF GUANYIN WITH INLAID TREASURES$2,700