Sold2022William James Glackens (1870 - 1938) AmericanWilliam James Glackens (1870 - 1938) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10 3/4"in H x 6 1/2"in W and 15"in H x 10 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Genre, figure, landscape and still-life painting BioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Breer, American (1926-2011), Sequence from "66", 1966, mixed media collage, 19 1/4"H x 20Robert Breer American (1926-2011) Sequence from "66", 1966 mixed media collage signed and dated lower right. Study for 12 4" x 6" collages mounted on board. Each collage served as an individual frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Naves, collage painting, 1997Mario Naves, collage painting, 1997, Mario Naves (American, b. 1961), Untitled collage and mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower margin, auction label verso, 6.5"h x 14"w (sight), 15"h x 22"w (See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT GOODNOUGH (AMERICAN 1917-2010)"COLLAGE", 1995 Mixed media, on collage color paper, not signed Dimensions: Framed H 24 1/4" x W 20 1/4", sight H 15" x W 11 1/8" Condition: Good Note: On the verso gallery label from the Sound ShoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Baer, mixed media, 1966Howard Baer, mixed media, 1966, Howard Baer (American, 1907-1986), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed in pencil and dated along lower edge of sheet, 6.75"h x 13"w (sheet), 12.5"h x 18.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hudson, Untitled Mixed Media(American, b. 1938) mixed media collage on paper, signed and dated 1979 l.l. Overall: 42-1/4"h x 5'3-1/4"w Sight: 41-1/2"h x 5'2-1/2"w Provenance: Thomas Segal Gallery, Boston, MA; Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, William D. ChuchwarWilliam D. Chuchwar (American, 1926-2002), Untitled, 1970, mixed media on panel, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, UntitledDale Chihuly Untitled 2001mixed media and collage on paper 28 h x 16.5 w in (71 x 42 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Chihuly 2001'. Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Haida School (20th century)Haida School (20th century), Untitled, mixed media on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 31"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland, The Ancient Mariner, bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American/CA, born 1956), “The Ancient Mariner,” (Sea Turtle), 1999, bronze on marble base, (approximate dimensions - overall:10-3/4 H x 6-1/8 W x 8 D inches), numbered indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me,Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me, 2006, ceramic and mixed media, 12"h x 11"w x 6"d Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calligraphy Mixed Media Work on PaperWoodblock and coloring in Orientalist style of calligraphy, signed illegibly on bottom and dated 1976. [Art: 12" H x 10" W; Frame: 17" H x 15 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Ruth WallRuth Wall (American, 1917-2009), Untitled (Abstraction Blue and White), mixed media on wood board, signed verso, overall: 10.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Elizabeth CatlettElizabeth Catlett (American, 1915-2012), Untitled (Faces), bronze sculpture, initialed "EC" lower back, sculpture dimensions: 15.25"h x 4"w x 4"d, overall (with base): 16.5"h x 5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Robert BeauchampRobert Beauchamp (American 1923-1995) Untitled 1960 oil on paper mounted to board signed and dated lower right overall (with frame): 29""h x 40.75""w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Seattle Art MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Frederic RemingtonFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Untitled (Fishing Indian - Fraser River, British Colombia), ink wash on paper, signed and inscribed lower right, sight: 20"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 31.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Ark," LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ark," lithograph, signed and dated 1964 in pencil, editioned 15/42, 15 3/4" h x 16 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rickey Kinetic Sculpture, Space ChurnGeorge Warren Rickey (American, 1907-2002) " Space Churn With Cams II " abstract kinetic steel sculpture, signed and dated "Rickey 1972" and numbered 15 on base. 11 3/4" H x 6 5/8" W. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Ernest Noel PoseyErnest Noel Posey (American, 1937-2007), "The Bride of the Wind," 1989, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, sheet: 29.25"h x 21.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDonald Hugo Stoltenberg (1927-2016) Color Woodcut Rooftops Provincetown c1960s$100(1 bid)