Sold2020PICASSO- SHELLS & RAMS HEAD•Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After” •Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2) •Medium: LITHOGRAPH •Condition: Excellent •Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist�See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Head of a WomanPrint: Head of a Woman Limited Edition of 500, only 25 hand signed in red crayon Artist: Pablo Picasso Date: 1946 Medium: Lithograph Size: 22 x 28 inches Signed by Picasso Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold20221980 Photo-Pablo Picasso Head of Woman Sculpture.1980 Photo-Pablo Picasso Head of Woman Sculpture. Photo size: 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. Note: Please study the images cSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO 'CRYING WOMAN' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso 'Head of Crying Woman' Lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil numbered 201/250 lower left. Holds SPADEM blindstamp lower left. Viewable measures 14 3/4" x 10 3/4". Mat measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman's Head with a Hat " Oil on CanvasPablo Picasso "Woman's Head with a Hat", Original Hand Painted on Canvas, Unverified, May be in the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) 'Head Of A Woman' a framed print. (W:26 x H:37 cm)Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) 'Head Of A Woman' a framed print. 11-04-1040. (W:26 x H:37 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) Head of Faun, 1894I. ° Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) ° Title: Head of Faun, 1894 ° Dimensions in inches: (11 3/4 h x 8 3/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache on paper ° Condition: good general condition. for° ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016(191) Pablo Picasso " Screaming Head"Study for Guerica. Offset lithograph in colors. 125 / 200. Image measures 11" x 8 3/4". Framed 31" x 23". Estimate $350 - $450. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'After' Head of a Woman I c. 1939 FineArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One Hundred Four ) Head of a Woman I c. 1939 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size: Approx 10 x 9 | Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'After' Head of a Boy c. 1945 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One Hundred Nineteen ) Head of a Boy c. 1945 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size: Approx 10 x 9 | Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'After' Head of a Woman c. 1945 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One Hundred Sixteen ) Head of a Woman c. 1945 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size: Approx 10 x 9 | Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 'After' Head of Balzac c. 1952 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One Hundred Sixty One) Head of Balzac c. 1952 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size: Approx 10 x 8 | Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 'After' Head of a Young Woman c. 1906Artist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Eleven) Head of a Young Woman c. 1906 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size: Approx 10 x 7 | Paper Size 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); HeadsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Heads (Ramié 367), 1956 White earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration, white enamel, from the edition of 500, marked 'Edition Picasso', with the 'Edition Picasso'See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Heads;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Heads (Ramié 367), 1956 Partially glazed white earthenware clay pitcher, painted in black, from the edition of 500, inscribed 'Edition Picasso', with the 'Edition PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after) - Woman's Head With ShirtPablo Picasso "Woman's Head with Shirt". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Pablo Picasso. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, StrasbSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (After)-Head and Dove 1951-ARTPABLO PICASSO(After)-Head and Dove 1951-ART DRAWING WATERCOLOR PAINTING, ART. SIGNED ARTWORK VINTAGE Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches: NY Collector.Sold as is in the manner or style of the artist.NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953 partially glazed ceramic inscribed Edition Picasso Madoura (underside) Height: 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Ramie 221 See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1960s Womans Head Cubist Bronze SculpturePablo Picasso Womans Magical Head Cubist Chicago Sculpture Maquette Mid-Century, circa 1960s. size: 6.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Head of a ManManner of Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Head of a Manacrylic on cartonsigned with spurious signature11 x 9 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (matting)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 1962 Female Head In Profile Wood Block Etching Print W/ COAPablo Picasso 1962 Female Head In Profile Wood Block Etching Print W/ COA 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Studio with Plaster Head Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Gold Scroll Ornate Frame$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryDonkey Head Bronze Metal Bust Sculpture on Marble Base after Pablo Picasso$400