Sold20241950 Pablo Picasso Goat's Head in Profile Limited edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped with foundry mark. Goat?s head in profile, 1950, 200 numbered copies, Rami? 112. White earthenware dish decorated in black, green, and black patina, 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Landscape Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 42/200 No 102. Landscape, 1953, 42/200, Rami? 207. White earthenware clay dish decorated in black, blue and white, 16 1/2 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 MadouraPABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 Madoura ceramic plate., 21/150 Edge chip - D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Bullfighting Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 289/500 K 118. Tauromachy scene, 1957, 289/500, Rami? 393. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9 inch diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Collector PlatesA grouping of four Pablo Picasso limited edition collector plates Original box included Each plate measuring: 7 1/2 inches, each plate marked and stamped on backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Collector PlatesA grouping of four Pablo Picasso limited edition collector plates Original box included Each plate measuring: 7 1/2 inches, each plate marked and stamped on backSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Earthenware PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked N 103, Edition Picasso Madoura 85/150 underneath Red owl on black ground, 1957, 85/150, Rami? 399. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in black, 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso Ceramics "Goat Head in Profile" Plate.Picasso Ceramics plate, Goat Head in Profile. Inscribed 191/200 with MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO stamps on the underside. (Restored). (10 x 10 inches).See Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Hands with Fish Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte originale de Picasso underneath. Hands with fish, 1953, 67/250, Rami? 215. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in russet, grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bull, Rim with Leaves Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 319/500 K 118. Bull, Rim with Leaves, 1957, 319/500, Rami? 394. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9" diameter. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso, limited edition glicee, signed in the plate, 37,5x29cm, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Picasso Vintage Plates2 Vintage Picasso 1973 Limited Edition Plates Pablo Picasso "Maternity", from 1903 Pablo Picasso "Three Women", from 1908See Sold Price
Sold2017CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950. Paris, Editions Fragrance, limited edition number 158 of 207 total copies printed on velin de Montval paper, folio, 15.25 inches x 11 inches (38 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
2023LIMITED EDITION PABLO PICASSO MADOURA CERAMIC PLATEAn original limited edition ceramic plate by Galerie Madoura Pottery, a workshop in Vallauris, France. The pottery is well-known for its exclusive Picasso Editions produced in collaboration with PabloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Marina Picasso EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Collection Hand signed by Marina Picasso from 1982. Authorized by Picasso. Signed in the plate Approx 24x19 inches image size Custom framed and includes certifiSee Sold Price
2023A Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper.Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper. The signature is in the plate. Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Approx 28x40 inches. Custom framed. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper.Woman Pouring Water After Pablo Picasso Limited Edition ink on paper. The signature is in the plate. Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Approx 28x40 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dessins Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1970by Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph CollectionPicasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30. The signature is in the plate. Estate signed. Part of The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph CollectionPicasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph after Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30. The signature is in the plate. Estate signed. Part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph CollectionPicasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30. The signature is in the plate. Estate signed. Part of The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph CollectionPicasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph after Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30. The signature is in the plate. Estate signed. Part ofSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Bullfight End of the Toreador Pablo Picasso Limited Edition on paper Collection DomainPablo Picasso Bullfight End of the Toreador Lithograph after Picasso after Picasso Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate of Picasso. Limited Edition Includes documentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stamp$700
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stamp$700
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stamp$700