Sold2023Five Austrian Bimini Wiener Werkstatte StemwareE20C. Cordial glasses with white and blue swirl, ball stem encasing miniature animal forms- zebra, monkey, polar bear.Dimensions: 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Bimini Weiner Werkstatte Glasses, Austria, 1920Five Bimini Weiner Werkstatte Glass Stemware, Austria, c. 1920, white and blue swirls with miniature animals in the ball of the stem. [ASHA8214/5] (WK) Dimensions: 6 H. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Exceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of six glassesExceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of five glasses .The Wiener Werkstätte, established in 1903 by the graphic designer and painter Koloman Moser, the architect Josef Hoffmann andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FIVE BIMINI WERKSTATTE ART GLASS LAMPWORKA GROUP OF FIVE BIMINI WERKSTATTE ART GLASS LAMPWORK FIGURAL MARTINI GLASSES, VIENNA, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1925-1938, comprising a short martini glass with swirled citrine and clear glass conical bowl overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Wiener Werkstatte Style Ceramic Figural CandlestickAustrian Wiener Werkstatte Style Ceramic Figural Candlestick. Hand painted and glazed ceramic figural double-arm candlestick. Jovial Austrian Man in Hat. Foil label for Anzengruber Keramik Wien at undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Austrian Ceramic Figural CompoteArt Deco Period Austrian Wiener Werkstatte Ceramic Figural Compote. Stamped on bottom Made In Austria and an impressed logo. Crazing and wear consistent with age. Measures 8-1/2" H x 8-1/2" W. Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johanna Meier Michael (Austrian 1876-1945) Figurine, WinterLovely allegorical figurine from the Vienna Secessionist Movement for the Austrian Wiener Werkstatte Factory. She wears a dark blue ermine-trimmed coat and muff holding a wrapped present and festive fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hagenauer Style Art Deco Singing Sailor Metal FigureHagenauer Style Art Deco Singing Sailor Metal Figure 8''x4''. Stylized art deco sculpture with ''ELW'' in triangle mark. Scattered light surface wear. 1930's Austrian. Wiener Werkstatte style.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Art Deco Period Austrian Ceramic Pots/Bowl3 Art Deco Period Austrian Wiener Werkstatte Ceramic Pots/Bowl. Possibly . Stamped on bottom Made In Austria and an impressed logo. Crazing and wear consistent with age. Measures 11" H x 5-1/4" W, 9-1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Humble Wiener Werkstatte Wooden Easel Back FrameAn Austrian Wiener Werkstatte Easel Back Wooden Frame with Geometric Patterns, certainly, reminiscent of Koloman Moser. Sadly, it is unmarked and unsigned except for black ink marking of K 9 C at backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte DanteAustrian Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte Dante figure. Chip on base. 17 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of Wiener Werkstatte (Austrian, 1903-1932)Watercolor, Geometric Composition, blindstamp of the workshop lower left, image 6.5" square and 9" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wiener Werkstätte Austrian Art Deco Bust on StandWiener Werkstätte Austrian Art Deco bust on stand, blonde with period hairstyle, painted composite, on a metal stand. 20.5" H x 10" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wiener Werkstätte - Figure TrayLot 99 Wiener Werkstätte Austrian Manufacturer (Active 1903-1932) Figure Tray ceramic manufacturer's mark to underside 6 x 8 x 3 1/4 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Werkstatte Art Deco Beaded Reticule BagWiener Werkstatte Austrian Art Deco / Jugendstil glass beaded reticule purse handbag decorated with a polychrome geometric floral motif, drawstring closure. 10.5" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oskar Kokoschka GIRL BY THE WINDOW 1908Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980). Wiener Werkstatte: GIRL BY THE WINDOW (Madchen am Fenster). Framed lithograph printed in colored inks postcard after tempera design. Published by Wiener WerkstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023small CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Round Bowl. Wiener Werkstatte. Original dark patina. Signed.small CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Round Bowl. Wiener Werkstatte. Original dark patina. Signed. H: 1.5 inches: W: 2.75 inches: D: 2.75 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A WienerJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A Wiener Werkstatte Bowl. Hand hammered silver over copper bowl is oval in form with lobed sides atop a coordinating base. Underside bears markings of WW for "WienSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A WienerJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A Wiener Werkstatte Style Dish. Hand repousse brass dish with raised swirling lines and lines of hammer marks throughout. Underside bears a marking. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Pottery Glazed Bookends. WIENER WERKSTATAustrian Pottery Glazed Bookends. WIENER WERKSTATTE. Polychrome Glaze on figural fruit. Orange accent trim. Stamped & Numbered on bottom. Artists cipher mark: heart, fish, 661. -- Dimensions: H: 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Style of Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A WienerStyle of Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A Wiener Werkstatte Box. Silverplate over brass covered round box in the style of Josef Hoffmann and Dagobert Peche. Three curved steps on the bowl and liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian HAGENAUER Bronze Fox Figure. Wiener Werkstatte. Cute l'il fellow!!! MarkedAustrian HAGENAUER Bronze Fox Figure. Wiener Werkstatte. Cute l'il fellow!!! Marked Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 1 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 perSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Scroll Paperweight. Sculptural. Wiener Werkstatte. Signed.CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Scroll Paperweight. Sculptural. Wiener Werkstatte. Signed. H: 5.5 inches: W: 1.75 inches: D: .25 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Wiener Werkstatte Footed BowlSilver Wiener Werkstatte Footed Bowl Austrian, early 20th century. Hand hammered 800 silver. Weight: 8.5 troy ounces. Ht. 2 1/4 in. Dia. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Viennese Silver Enamel Jeweled Miniature Ship$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$6,000