Sold2024MIRROR WITH BURLWOOD ACCENTS BY GREG COPELANDSigned in lower right corner. Burl wood on glass with frosted decoration. Mounted in brushed nickel frame. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 41" x W 41". Condition: Light scuffs and scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Copeland 3D Wall Sculpture SignedThree-dimensional wall sculpture, designed by Greg Copeland, circa 1970s. All pieces signed by the artist. They retain their original aluminum frames. Measurements: 18.25 H x 18.25" W x 2" D. Mid centSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREG COPELAND Mirror Playing Card ArtworkGreg Copeland mirror playing card artwork, label to reverse reads ‘Greg Copeland’, subject a multi-layer artwork of glass and mirror creating a portrait of what appears to the Jack of Diamonds PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Greg Copeland MirrorsPair of Greg Copeland Framed Midcentury OP Art Mirrors. Style 553 and 664 Size: 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND CARTER FOR LANE Alpha Series Burl Wood Mirror MCMRoland Carter for Lane Furniture burl wood wall mirror. Designed by Roland Carter in the 1970's as part of the alpha series.See Sold Price
Sold2015GREG COPELAND BURLED MIRRORWith label to backsideDimensions: Frame H 30.5" x W 20.5", sight H 21.5" x W 11.5"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Copeland Op Art MirrorGreg Copeland Op Art Mirror, marked on back. Size: 35" H x 35" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turner Chicago Mid-Century Op Art Psychedelic MirrorTurner Chicago Mid-Century Op Art Psychedelic Mirror. A cool Op Art mirror in the style of Greg Copeland or Bridget Riley. It has a chrome, metal frame, backed by cardboard. The geometric psychedelicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid-Century Modern Op Art Screen Print MirrorsPair of Mid-Century Modern Op Art Screen Print Mirrors. This is a cool pair of small Op Art mirrors in the style of Greg Copeland or Bridget Riley. They have chrome, metal frames and are backed by carSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREG COPELAND Modernist OP ART Mirror. Two layereGREG COPELAND Modernist OP ART Mirror. Two layered glass panels with silkscreened design. back mirror panel reflects the design. Signed Greg Copeland and dated 74. Chrome frame-- Dimensions: H: 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Copeland Studio Pop Art Mirror, 1977Greg Copeland Studio pop art mirror, bearing illegible signature lower right, paper label affixed to frame reverse: "Greg Copeland / Fairfield, NJ / Nov 10 1977." Overall: 38.5" square x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Greg Copeland MCM Op Art Mirror and Litho 2pc. LOTGreg Copeland (American, 20th century). A designer mid century modern hanging wall mirror and color lithograph lot. Includes (1) 35.5" x 35.5" x 1.5" square mirror with screen print crafted in the modSee Sold Price
Sold20181970's HEAVY GREG COPELAND OP ART KINETIC WORKVintage circa 1977 Greg Copeland heavy kinetic Op Art wall mirror. Signed to left center. Has Greg Copeland label to verso. Inventory number 1107. Mounted in a silver tone metal frame behind a plexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Copeland White Op Art Circular MirrorWith six layer geometric pierced board design, signed by Copeland, c. 1970. 30-1/2"dia. Provenance: Nathan Egan Interiors, $3328.See Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Copeland. Modernist Op Art Wall MirrorA Greg Copeland modernist op art wall mirror having a layered design, and in a chrome frame. Signed and dated 75. Outside frame: 35-1/2in x 30-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREG COPELAND (America, Contemporary), Mid-century wall mirror with abstract design., GeometricGREG COPELANDAmerica, ContemporaryMid-century wall mirror with abstract design. Signed lower left. Artist’s label verso marked "Style #1108".Geometric print on glass. Framed size 35.5” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Copeland (American 20C) Mixed Media ShadowboxC 1970s. Hexagonal form, paperboard geometric cutwork, mirror backing, wood frame, glass glazing. Signed LR on first paperboard layer in pencil. (JDEV438)(JP) Property from an East Coast Landscape andSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREG COPELAND Ballet Dancer Wall Art Sculpture. BGREG COPELAND Ballet Dancer Wall Art Sculpture. Brass tone shadow box with mirror back. Signed Copeland 75.-- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 30.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Vintage Op Art MirrorsA set of four fantastic mid-century modern mirrors with four different patterns in the style of Greg Copeland, Turner Wall Accessory, and the art of Victor Vasarely. The op art/psychedelic/geometric dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Bois Gilt Composition Mirror, Designed by Bunny WilliamsFaux Bois Gilt Composition Mirror, Designed by Bunny Williams 5 ft. 2 in. x 40 in. Property from the Collection of Susan Lasker BrodySee Sold Price
Sold2016GREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. LGREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. Layered cut board creates white architectural art. Pencil signed. Four framed pieces. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Greg Copeland, '20th CenturyMid-Century Modern set of four. Layered cut card under glass in four pieces Each: Signed in graphite: Copeland, numbered on an artist's label affixed verso: #439 Measures: Each: 17.5" H x 17.5" W. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage mirror designed by RavaVintage mirror designed by RavaVintage mirror designed by RavaVery Good Original Vintage ConditionHeight: 56 inches Frame Deep: 1.5 inches Width: 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20224pc Greg Copeland three dimensional wall panels. Together combine to create single mandala style ima4pc Greg Copeland three dimensional wall panels. Together combine to create single mandala style image. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Flame Mahogany Marble Top Dresser with Carved Pulls and Candle-Shelf Mirror$1,900
811 Lots AwayBidhausEdwardian Burlwood Vanity with Trifold Mirror 38in Height 42in Width 23in Depth$10
3 days LeftSTAIRHerter Brothers Marquetry, Walnut and Burlwood Marble Top Dresser with Mirror, Stamped$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMilo Baughman Style Mid-Century Burlwood and Brass Credenza, Sideboard, or Console$300