Sold2024Johnny Abrahams (born 1979) Untitled, 2018 Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed and dated on theJohnny Abrahams (born 1979)Untitled, 2018Oil on canvas mounted on panelSigned and dated on the back183 x 153 cmProvenance: Private collection, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Collier Untitled 2016Artist: Anne Collier Title: Untitled 2016 Medium: screenprint on heavy paper Size: 26" x 17 1/4" signed in pencil edition of 100 Reserve: $1,200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collier Schorr, StillCollier Schorr Still (from the Cross of Iron series) 2001chromogenic print image: 7.375 h x 7.125 w in (19 x 18 cm) sight: 8.25 h x 7.75 w in (21 x 20 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier Schorr, mixed mediaCollier Schorr, mixed media, Collier Schorr (New York, b.1963), "Implicated", 1990, graphite, gouache, vellum, plexiglass, steel in 4 panels, signed verso on one panel, 11" x 14"w Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collier Schorr Archival Pigment Photographic Print "d"Artist: Collier Schorr Title: "D" Medium: Archival pigment photographic print Size: 14" x 11" 2012 photo in edition of 100. signed and numbered verso Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'MONIKA SOJKA 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 50 x 40 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'MONIKA SOJKA 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Collier, Untitled (Double Exposure)USA, 2011 c print 16 1/2" x 14 3/8" Untitled double exposure photograph by Anne Collier. Signed [Anne Collier] and numbered [44/100] to verso. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, ephemera, found imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley, UntitledDavid Shrigley Untitled 2018acrylic on paper 29.5 h × 22 w in (75 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'DS 2018'. Provenance: Stephen Friedman Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie Martinez, UntitledEddie Martinez Untitled 2018Sharpie, oil and linseed oil on paper 8 h × 10.25 w in (20 × 26 cm) Provenance: Mitchell - Innes & Nash, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Schor, UntitledMira Schor Untitled 2018gouache on paper 7.25 h × 9 w in (18 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Mira Schor 2018'. This work will ship from Rago in LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Bradley, UntitledJoe Bradley Untitled 2018etching image: 21.25 h x 17.625 w in (54 x 45 cm) sheet: 24.75 h x 20.75 w in (63 x 53 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '21/100 Joe Bradley 18'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Wool Offset Lithograph, Untitled, for W MagazineChristopher Wool (American b.1955) Untitled, 2018, offset lithograph in colors, signed and dated in pencil lower right, from an edition printed by Official Offset Corporation, Amityville, New York, puSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Lebedeva Photograph UntitledAlina Lebedeva Photograph Untitled 2018 semi-matt Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper Supreme Size of paper: 30.5cm x 45.5cm. Size of image: 28cm x 41.5cm. Original author's print. Limited edition: 1/125See Sold Price
Sold2024Ram Kumar (Indian, 1924-2018) Oil Painting, 1962Ram Kumar (Indian, 1924-2018) Untitled (Abstract Landscape), Oil Painting on canvas, 1962, signed in Devanagari. Unframed. Size: 40'' x 49.5'', 102 x 126 cm (painting); 44.5'' x 54.5'', 113 x 138 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Hunt SlonemHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), Untitled (Bunny), 2018, oil on wood, signed and dated verso, gallery label (Serge Sorokko Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, board: 10"h x 8"w, overall (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) UntitledFrank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) Untitled mixed media 75 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shirley Aley Campbell oilShirley Aley Campbell (American 1925-2018)- Untitled- oil on panel, signed Shirley Aley lower right. 35 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Silverman (US/Louisiana, 1923-2018)Arthur Silverman (American/Louisiana, 1923-2018) "Untitled" painted aluminum on an integral red metal revolving base atop a tan wood plinth. sculpture h. 33-1/2", w. 9-1/2", d. 5-1/2", plinth h. 38-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) UntitledFrank Faulkner (American, 1946-2018) Untitled acrylic on canvas 60 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
SoldJohn Nieto (American, 1936-2018) Untitled (Wolf)John Nieto (American, 1936-2018) Untitled (Wolf) lithograph on paper signed Nieto (lower right) and marked AP 35/50 (lower left) Frame: 50 x 58 1/2 inches. This lot is located in CincinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bitran - Untitled Painting (Composition in Blue and White)Lot 10 Albert Bitran French (1929-2018) Untitled Painting (Composition in Blue and White) (1963) gouache on paper signed lower left sheet: 25 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 26 x 1 1/2 inches,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTON$32(2 bids)