Sold2023Ca. 1960 Mexican Sterling Cuff & Bulova WatchOffered in this lot is this Vintage Bulova Waterproof Antimagnetic Watch, circa 1960 with a Mexico Sterling Silver Watchband. The model serial number is stamped on the reverse of the watch. The watchbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Watch Cuff with Timex WatchMexican Sterling Silver Watch Cuff with Timex Watch Weight 55.5g Quantity: 1 Condition: Untested, Slight nick in the Silver Weight: 55.5g or approximately 1.96oz Origin: AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Kenny Begay Pair Navajo Sterling Cuff BraceA Pair of Sterling Cuff Bracelets Ca. 1960 signed by Kenny Begay (1913-1977), the “Father of Modern Navajo Jewelry,” exquisite traditional carving, width approx. 9mm, hard to find, excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican sterling cuff bracelet heavy ca 1950Sterling cuff bracelet, stamped Mexico. Nice braid design on cuff. Cuff opening measures 1.25. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pekka Piekäinen, Cuff WatchPekka Piekäinen Cuff watch, ca. 1972 Sterling silver, crystal plastic. Manufactured by Ligne Argent Tissot, Switzerland. Impressed with manufacturer's mark and sterling marks. 2.5" H x 1.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Navajo Signed BWI Sterling Watch BandNative American Navajo sterling and turquoise watch band. Hand stamped design. Made ca 1960's and signed BWI. Measures 6". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING/LAPIS CUFF BRACELET, C. 1960/70MEXICAN STERLING/LAPIS CUFF BRACELET, C. 1960/70, L. 5 1/4", W. 103.8 GRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Sterling Old Pawn Cuff Watch Band Ca 1940Unmarked sterling cuff watch band with unique offset space for watch face. Etched MP. Cuff opening measures 1.25". Domestic shipping $12. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Alexis Barthelay S.S. Ladies Cuff WatchVintage Alexis Barthelay S.S. Ladies Cuff Watch Vintage 1960's - 1970's Alexis Barthelay sterling silver ladies cuff watch. Condition: Very good pre-owned working condition with minor wear. There is nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1980s. A sterling silver cuff bracelet of a fabulous modern design with two central wide ribs bordered with splayed edges created in Mexico. Hallmarked / marked TT-06 MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 20th C. Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet**First Time At Auction** North America, Mexico, ca. 1950 CE. A four-panel sterling silver cuff bracelet with a folded and tabbed handle on one end and a thin clasp slot on the other end. Each panel dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Silver Bulova Watch CuffA very vintage, possibly sand cast, Native American Indian sterling silver cuff bracelet watch set with turquoise stones and having hand stamped tribal designs. Bracelet has applied wing and feather dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Designer Cuff BraceletMeasures approx. 2 3/8" wide x 1 7/8" high (inside) and weighs ca. 35.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Onyx Designer Cuff BraceletMeasures approx. 2 9/16" wide x 1 7/8" high (inside) and weighs ca. 47.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE DISCOVORY LOT OF SILVER JEWELRYMany pieces marked sterling including Mexican brooches with turquoise and abalone inlay. Men's Bulova wrist watch etc. (over 134 troy ounces of marked and unmarked pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Inlaid Opal Designer Cuff BraceletMeasures approx. 2 1/2" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 30.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Matilde Poulat (c. 1900-d. 1960, Mexican)A Matl sterling silver and gem-set bracelet, circa 1934 -1948; Mexico City, Mexico Stamped: Matl; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / 0.925 An ornate cuff bracelet featuring doves centering a rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Early Mid-Century RICARDO SALAS Mexico Sterling Silver & Gemstone Cross PendantVery rare early piece by famous Mexican jewelry designer Ricardo Salas featuring an ornately worked cross shape adorned with pyramid cut Amethysts and Turquoise gemstones, ca. 1960. Good vintage condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Turquoise & Coral Cuff BraceletWonderful cuff bracelet featuring turquoise and coral stones in a leaf design. Signed "R." Ca 1960's Cuff opening is 1." 2.25" diameter, approximate 3" width, 3.1 ounces, tested sterling. FREE DOMESTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Sterling Silver BraceletNative American sterling bracelet. Signed Michael TAHE. Made ca 1960. Features a Native American design. Cuff opening measure 1.25". 60.7 grams. $6.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Mexican Sterling Silver & Carved Green Onyx Aztec Face Mask Cuff BraceletVery unusual piece. Measures approx. 2 1/4" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 40.9 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Marked "Sterling".See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage jewelry - sterling - 3 pair earrings, sterlingVintage jewelry - sterling - 3 pair earrings, sterling Mexican enameled brooch, 2-sterling tie tacks, gold filled watch fob, 1934 Chicago World's Fair cuff bracelet and 2 souvenir spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling Mexican Silver Jewelry & WatchLot of Sterling Mexican Silver Jewelry & Watchthis lot includes, one link bracelet set with turquoise, coral, mother of pearl and black onyx, length 9 1/4 inches; three sterling silver cuff bracelets;See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Old Pawn Watch Cuff Bracelet, Inlaid Turquoise, 6.75", 1960's-1970's$300
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid Century$250
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise nugget Cuff Watch Bracelet Signed RB$350
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century Modern$40(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMexico SU Sterling Silver "Wave" Cuff Bracelet, weighs 45 grams, 2 1/2 in. x 2 in. x 1 1/8 in.$100
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Mid Century Cuff Links Octagonal pierced$20
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff Bracelet$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge C1960$160