Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto PRUTSCHER - VERRE À PIEDOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Verre à pied conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de jaune à décor découpÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE CLAIROtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE TEINTÉOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor découpé en forSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EXÉCUTÉ PAR MEYR NEFFEOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET CONÇU EN 1904Otto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Prutscher : Tiled stoveAttributed to Otto Prutscher Tiled stove ceramics, red-brown shard, painted and glazed in white and green-blue; original brass doors; 4 tiles added, slightly bumped h. 240 cm; dm. 60 cm; h. 35 cm (figSee Sold Price
Sold2024OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds inPRUTSCHER OTTO (1880 - 1949) Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in relief, execution by Wienerberger Keramik, Austria. Glazed ceramic in shades of greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Prutscher, pair bentwood flower standsOtto Prutscher, pair bentwood flower stands, c. 1915, no. 9661, lacquered carved and bentwood, the round top with fluted skirt, raised on four outward sweeping arms ending in scrolls, on shaped base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher: Cachepot "Blumenkübel"Otto Prutscher Cachepot "Blumenkübel" ceramics, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked on the bottom: mark of the Wienerberger Keramik and "WIENER/KUNST/KERAMIK"; 1 minor chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Prutscher / Wiener Werkstätte, armchairOtto Prutscher (1880-1949) for the Wiener Werkstätte, made by Gebruder Thonet armchair Vienna, Austria, 1913 ebonized beech Thonet label tapered fluted legs 22"w x 20"d x 36 1/2"h Provenance: QuittenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Prutscher, bentwood flower standOtto Prutscher, bentwood flower stand, c. 1915, Austria, model no. 9661, lacquered carved and bentwood, the round top with fluted skirt, raised on four outward sweeping arms ending in scrolls, on shapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Prutscher Silver BowlFine Arts & Crafts 800 silver bowl designed by renowned Austrian architect and designer Otto Prutscher (1880-1949), Vienna, ca. 1920s. Hand-hammered with an undulation pattern. Stand on four legs. LenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher Secessionist Glass GobletMoser Glass 1990s reissue of original 1907 goblet, with original box, signed “Moser” on the bottom, height 7.5 inches. Otto Prutscher (1880-1949) was an Austrian arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher: Design for a postcardOtto Prutscher Design for a postcard watercolour on paper, framed; signed in the lower center: designer's monogram "OP" 20.6 x 15.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Prutscher Hand-Hammered Silver InkstandOtto Prutscher Hand-Hammered Silver Inkstand First quarter 20th century Stamped OESTERREICHER WIEN ENTW. PROF. OTTO PRUTSCHER. Height 2 inches, 2 5/8 inches (square). Approximately 4 ounces. C PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Prutscher (Austrian, 1880-1949) A Pair of LoetzOtto Prutscher (Austrian, 1880-1949) A Pair of Loetz Bud Vases. Cased clear glass over tomato red with round amethyst glass bases Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase, 1925Otto Prutscher, H. 21.4 cm. Made by Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle. Cased glass, thea-yellow and clear, combed threads, blue and silver-yellow, matt mother of pearl lustre.See Sold Price
Sold2023Liqueur glassLiqueur glass Otto Prutscher (design, attributed), Meyr's nephew, Adolf (execution), c. 1906 Colorless glass. Foot, shaft and cuppa with multi-faceted peel cut. H. 14.1 cm. Lit.: U. Schröder, DrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS CHRISTIANSEN (1866-1948)HANS CHRISTIANSEN (1866-1948) Verre à pied, en verre soufflé légèrement teinté vert et violine, à décor art nouveau émaillé or. Porte la marque émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verreBoule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verre torsadé et filigrané 15 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe sur pied en verre rose, transparent avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 29cm - 11 3/8" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAJ FRANCKDescription française: KAJ FRANCK Coupe sur pied en verre coloré de l'artiste Kaj Franck. Le récipient est jaune et le pied bleu. Signé au cul. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 1/4" English DeSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 91/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$4,100(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLE$875(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$220(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass Vase$50(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel, 1995 5"H x$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel 5 3/4"H x 6"W$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA762 Daum France Crystal Iris Vase Green Purple Pate De Verre Signed$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100$800