Sold2024Egyptian Steatite large Heart Scarab with heiroglyph probably c.1100-1500 BC.Egyptian Steatite large Heart Scarab with heiroglyph probably c.1100-1500 BC. Size 3 inches length. Large stone heart scarab with heiroglyph and cartouch of Amenhotep III. Provenance: Private NYC collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (1867 - 1943)Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australia/England, 1867 - 1943) Landscape painting. Bearing signature lower right. Oil on Canvasboard. Provenance: Private Boca Raton, Florida collection. Sight Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Vuillard (France, 1868-1940)Edouard Vuillard (France, 1868-1940) painting of a woman in a horse-drawn carriage. Signed lower right. Oil on Wood Panel. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 8.75 x 11 in. Overall FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horus on a sarcophagus of a falcon. Ancient Egypt, Lower Epoch, Dynasty XXVI, 664 ? 525 B.C. BronzeHorus on a falcon sarcophagus. Ancient Egypt, Late Antiquity, 26th Dynasty, 664-525 BC. Bronze Provenance: - Adam A. Weschler & Son, auction of 27 February 1971. - Private collection, Maryland (USA),See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal ZoneRobert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal Zone, acrylic on board, 18 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1996 ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, Sidney, B.C., Canada (label verso); From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Village Karinj in the Mountains of Tumanyan, dated 1958 , oil on canvas, 20 x 33 1/2 in (50.8 x 85.1 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection California, A Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Post Truck Stop, Marana, Arizona (triptych)Howard Post (American, b. 1948) Truck Stop, Marana, Arizona (triptych) Oil on canvas 36 x 75 (in) Signed HE Post ©, lower left Provenance: Private collection, Boston, Massachusetts commissioned dSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severin Roesen Still LifeSeverin Roesen (Prussian, American, 1815-1872) Still Life Oil on canvas 30 x 24.25 (in) 36 x 29.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Roesen, lower right Provenance: Private Collection, Tucson, Arizona passedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernest Ludwig KirchnerErnest Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German exprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1903 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891 - 1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1920's.Bouquet of Flowers.Signed lower left.Provenance: Private collection, Paris 1932./Private collection, Paris 1969, Acquired from the above bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1930's.Vase of Flowers.Signed lower right.Provenance:Private collection, Paris 1930, a gift from the artist.Private collection, Amsterdam, AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Blue and Pink Contrast circa 2000 pastel on paper 40.6 x 33 cm (16 x 13 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 62.8 x 80.6 cm (24 3/4 x 31 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp (New Mexico, California 1859 - 1953) | Oil / Board.Subject: Western Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 11 x 16 1/2 inches Frame: 14 1/2 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAINIE JELLETT IRISH 1897-1944Untitled, (Abstraction), gouache, 13 2/5 x 8.7/8 in (33.4 x 22.5 cm), framed 22 x 16 1/2 in (55.9 x 41.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY AMERICAN 1848-19City View with Mosque, watercolor, 10 x 16 in (25.4 x 40.6 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 in (26.7 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GREEN AND RUSSET JADE CEREMONIAL AXE, SHANG DYNASTY, ERLITOU PERIOD€2,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974$1,500(1 bid)