Sold2023Oversized Etched Cut Chalice VaseItalian style Etched cut crystal chalice vase, 15 inches tall, stepped pedestal base, Greek key etched design, panel column 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Marble Column Pedestal Greek Key PatternLarge antique marble column pedestal with Greek key pattern. Its approximate height measures at 43.5", and the flat top measures at approximately 10" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Turned White Marble PedestalA turned white marble pedestal having Greek key design. The top is removable in two parts. 41in tall x 9-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BRONZE AND ALABASTER CHANDELIER WITH GRREK KEY DESIGN.large bronze and alabaster chandelier with greek key design. Ht: 57" Wd: 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Painted & Polychromed Small BowlChinese bowl with small pedestal base accented with Greek Key design. Outside of bowl is decorated with three oval panels of colorful flowers and vines on blue & green basketweave ground. Interior isSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN OSGOOD N.H. TALL CLOCK HAVERHILL NHFEDERAL NH TALL CLOCK - MAHOGANY CASE TALL CLOCK W/ REEDED 1/2" COLUMNS ON OGEE BRACKET BASE - BONNET W/ FULL- REEDED COLUMNS, BRASS FINIALS W/ GREEK KEY DESIGN - PAINTED METAL CLOCK FACE W/ BIRD & FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Versace Style Dining Table by MonditalVersace Style Dining Table. From the Gianni Luxury Sofa Collection by Mondital. Makers of Fine Luxury Italian Furniture. Double Pedestal Base with Bronze Feet. Greek Key Design. Measures 30" tall x 85See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Carved Marble Column Pedestal, AntiqueContinental, probably Italian, marble display column pedestal ornately carved with scrolls, Greek key banding, and row of cabochon beads, on a stepped urn-form base. 42.75" H X 12" W. A few tiny nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Occasional Table, Urn with Greek Key Gilded Design Pedestal and Removable Green Faux Malachite Top,Occasional Table, Urn with Greek Key Gilded Design Pedestal and Removable Green Faux Malachite Top, 28"h x 30"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR JANSEN BRONZE LEATHER DIRECTOIRE TABLES 1950A pair of Jansen bronze and leather Directoire style two-tier tables circa 1950. The columns supporting leather surfaces with embossed Greek key design. Ht: 22" Width: 25" Depth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. English Tiffany & Co. Sterling CreamerSugar. Wonderful oversized English sterling Tiffany & Co. pedestal creamer and lidded sugar with handles. Greek key design, and urn form finial to sugar. Stamped to underside of each piece, "See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Alabaster Display Pedestal ColumnAntique Carved Alabaster Display Pedestal Column. Neo classical design. Measures 31.5 inches in height, 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Majolica Jardiniere on PedestalDESCRIPTION: Majolica jardiniere on pedestal. Both pieces with stylized heart and Greek key designs and green and brown glaze. MEASUREMENTS: Jardiniere 13" diameter x 10" high. Pedestal 13" diameter aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZANESVILLE POTTERY PEDESTAL & JARDINIEREZANESVILLE POTTERY PEDESTAL & JARDINIERE: Zanesville Stoneware matte green pedestal and jardiniere, each having a relief geometric Greek key design. Together, approx. 30" h x 12" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Neo-Classical onyx pedestalNice Neo-Classical onyx pedestal, 19th/20th c., with gilt metal mounts, incl. Greek key design, 43.5"h x 14"squ Provenance: A Private Collection: 25 East 92nd Street, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE PEDESTALdecorated with spiral and Greek key design, purchased in Italy, structurally sound, removable square top measures 12in., overall height 40.25in.Condition: the square top with corner repair to vein craSee Sold Price
Sold2016Classical style carved alabaster columnearly 20th century; with carved Greek key reliefs, 43 in., 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Vase, White Opaline Art GlassPedestal Vase, White Opaline Art Glass, 11" x 5", Medallion Portrait And Greek Key Design, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items selling ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Writing Table adjustable easel backPedestal Writing Table with adjustable easel back - for books, sheet music. Decorative bronze inlay - scrolls, greek key designs. bronze mounted claw feet and casters. Early 20th Century. 35lbs. 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2015French Art Deco Bowed Front Cabinet. Burked wood.French Art Deco Bowed Front Cabinet. Burked wood. Inset alabaster top. Decorative Metal Grape Pulls. Door panels with carved grape designs. Inlaid Greek key design. Shaped fluted form feet. -- DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Green Onyx Doric Column Pedestal BaseA carved onyx pedestal plant stand featuring a classic ancient Greek architectural design in a pale green to deeper hues with natural variations and patterns. Cylindrical shaft, rounded echinus, and aSee Sold Price
Sold201719c Neoclassical Marble Pedestal w Greek Key19th Century neoclassical carved marble pedestal with a rotating top. Decorated with Greek key and carved twist design. Excellent condition, minor wear. Measures 12 x 12" x 37.5."See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Carved Alabaster 37" Pedestal Plant StandArt Deco style vintage Italian carved alabaster stone column pedestal plant stand. Features leaf motif trim with Grecian style ribbed body design. Comes apart in sections.Dimensions: 37 X 10 X 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Alabaster Twisted Column Form PedestalDESCRIPTION: Alabaster pedestal featuring a platform atop a column with a twisted design. Base is decorated with foliage form designs. Sticker beneath platform: "MADE IN SPAIN". CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Tortoise Wood Bronze Mounted Greek Key Design Commode / Chest Manner Jansen$5,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double Inkwells$120(2 bids)
250 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Rosewood Round Lacquer Box - Signed$50
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency, Bench, Table, Black Lacquer Wood, Gold Greek Key, Tan Leather$1,000