Sold2023DISTLER TO AND FROM STATION BUS66. DISTLER TO AND FROM STATION BUS | Germany, wind-up motor drives toy forward. | 9" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, BusDistler, Bus, Germany VK, 42 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, RS, J.D. 3704, Passagiere ersetzt, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2020DISTLER BUS PENNY TOY1080. DISTLER BUS PENNY TOY | 4.25" l. | Rust at bottom of back steps, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Tin Lightograph Bus Station & BusThis is very nice set in very good condition. Station is marx, but the bus is not.See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER BICO BUS TO JOYVILLE64. DISTLER BICO BUS TO JOYVILLE | Germany, whimsical action of a ticket collector walking back and forth upper deck as wind-up motor drives toy forward. | 8.5" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2020Thunderbird Bus Station Flange SignDSPF. Great color and gloss. Neat graphic. Few minor edge chips. Minor fading in the white porcelain. Heavy thick sign. Measures: 22"x23" Rating: 9 Est: $750-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Distler Bico Bus to Joyville.Circa 1920's. When in operation conductor on top moves up and down to collect tickets. Includes two original passenger figures on top row seats. Nice lithography. Beautiful action toy. Original driverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bus Station w/ Bus Graphics Porcelain Sign.DSP sign in a metal holder. In very good condition. (9). 16" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023BUS STATION POLICE DEPARTMENT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BUS GRAPHIC.DSP. C. 1930's Bus Station Police Department double-sided porcelain sign with excellent graphic. CONDITION: Side 1, has fair color and gloss with minor fade to the black porcelain. Sign has a handfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Metal Bus Station Sign,Public Transport,1950Industrial Metal Bus Station Sign,Public Transport,1950. This is a charming bus station sign believed to be from the 1950s. Has a great illustration of individuals loading onto the bus. Written on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bus Station Police Dept Public Service porcelain signrated 7.25, DSP diecut sign has rust staining, crease at bottom mounting holes, size 18"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Distler, double-decker bus, c. 1910, 11.5 cm,PENNY TOY Distler, double-decker bus, c. 1910, 11.5 cm, lithographed sheet metal, with driver figure, clock mechanism is  intact, good condition, roof with small scratches on the paintwork GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bus Station Public Service porcelain signrated 6.75 & 6.25, has heavy rust staining, touched up chips, comes with generic cast iron base and stand, size 16" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bus Station Porcelain Sign W/ Bus Graphic.DSP. A great looking sign with great graphics. Both sides show numerous small touch ups in the field, with some light staining in the white. Overall a nice displaying sign. Condition: (7.5). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAIN PUBLIC SERVICE BUS STATION SIGNPORCELAIN PUBLIC SERVICE BUS STATION SIGN, HAS SOME DAMAGE SPOTS ON BOTH SIDES, STANDARD PRESSED STEEL CO, JENKINTOWN PA PAT APPLIED FOR, 16 1/2 IN WIDE X 19 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bus Station Sign 1930 Double Sided PorcelainBus Station Sign 1930s Double Sided, 16 inches Std Pressed Steel CoSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s 'Simplex' Bus Station Railroad Train Station ClockTWO (2) DIFFERENT electric CLOCKS found on each side held by a heavy aluminum bracket arm. Measures 22" long over- -all and is 7" deep glass side to glass side. Each has a 16" DIAMETER DIAL FACE. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Baggage Tickets Train Bus Station Neon Double Sided SignAntique Baggage Tickets Train Bus Station Neon Double Sided Sign. Measurements in inches: 18 x 12 x 6 Condition:Good with no problems and in working order Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2022A New York subway or bus station rolling station sign, early 20th century, very good condition.A New York subway or bus station rolling station sign, early 20th century, very good condition. Shows stops for City Hall, Times Square, Canal St., etc. Measures 25 1/2"W in rollup position. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Bus Station BenchMetal industrial style panel bus bench. The bench has a paneled metal seat and back support as well as metal frame and is bolted to a wooden base. The bench has a rustic metal finish with a splatterinSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUS STATION reproduction Milk Glass globeReproduction BUS Station one piece milk glass globe 16" diameter-lighted wooden display for photography purposes not included.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAug. 1905 Boston Terminal Company $17.50 Bond Coupon Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$20
3 days LeftJasper52Underground Map of London. Tube network. Print code 419-25000-3/4/24. April 1924$950
3 days LeftJasper52Underground Map of London. Tube network. No print code. June-August/mid 1924$1,200
538 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$560(12 bids)
584 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ WALL MOUNT ATTACHMENT.$500(1 bid)
371 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Service Station Attendant Coverall Unitog$130(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Ontario and Western RR Norwich Station Clock$20(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR & WATER SERVICE STATION TIREFLATOR W/ STATION LIGHTER ATTACHMENT.$3,000(3 bids)