Sold202219th C. Indian Wood Panel w/ Krishna Playing FluteSouth Asia, India, ca. 19th to mid-20th century CE. A beautiful and intricate hand-carved tiered wood panel depicting the Hindu god Krishna playing a bansuri (or murali) flute with his devotees and coSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Indian Wood Panel - Varaha (Sanskrit for Boar)South Asia, Southern India, Tamil Nadu, ca. 19th century CE. A finely carved wooden votive panel featuring Varaha (Sanskrit for Boar) - an avatar of the Hindu god Vishnu assuming the form of a boar wiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Indian Wood Panel Goddess Durga w/ Lion**Originally Listed At $400** South Asia, India, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An intriguing hand-carved wooden relief panel of the Hindu goddess Durga. The panel is comprised of a singular pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Wood PanelA large wood architectural panel with eight carved figures. Display stand is not included. 36" x 11-1/2"; 8 lbs. 8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Indian Wood Panel w/ Flowers & Birds**Originally Listed At $300** South Asia, Southern India, Tamil Nadu, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful architectural panel carved from wood that features relief and openwork scrolling foliate motifs wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian wood relief panel of falcon20th century; falcon and frame style border formed from Hindi alphabet characters, on cradled panel, 47 1/2 in. H, 34 1/2 in. W, 2 1/2 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Carved Wood PanelIndian wooden frieze, carved with deities and attendants holding various attributes, 69"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian carved wood panel fragment 18/19c figuresA large, likely South Indian carved sandalwood antique wood temple panel fragment. Depicting three characters with a carved temple above them. Considerable signs of age and patina. Condition is as isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Large Wood Panel, NatarajaIndian carved wood panel, featuring Nataraja the lord of dance, above an array of additional Hindu deities, 53''h x 18''wSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Indian Polychrome Wood Panel w/ Botanical Motif**Originally Listed At $350** South Asia, India, ca. 18th century CE. A gorgeous hand-carved wood relief of rectangular form depicting a phytomorphic motif adorned in hues of emerald, forest green, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Carved Wood Panel of Gajalakshmi, Early 20th C.Indian Carved Wood Panel of Gajalakshmi, Early 20th C. Gajalakshmi shown seated in the lotus posture (padmasana) flanked by elephants who lustrate her with inverted pitchers of the elixir of immortaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Carved Wood Panel Depicting Hindu God & PeacockIndian Carved Wood Panel Depicting Hindu God & Peacock. Carving 15.0625H x 9.75W x 2.125D in. As mounted 18.375H x 12.875W x 2.25D in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Old Indian Carved Wood PanelsThree old Indian carved wood panels; each showing figural motifs; L: 27 3/4" (longest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk art circa 1933 Indian plaqueFolk art C1933 Indian plaque Approx 11.5 diameter Cast white metal Indian on wood panel; note on reverse states that the Indian was made by Ted Sikorain in Foundry Class at Carl Schultz High School inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Carved Relief Wooden PanelsDESCRIPTION: (2 pcs) A pair of large Indian wood carving panels depicting warriors on horse with exquisite detail design and intricately carving in deep relief. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: India DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Indian Carved Wood Cane Panel Sofa, 19th C.Anglo Indian Carved Wood and Cane Paneled Sofa, nineteenth century. 34" H x 95.25" W x 26" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: Furniture, SeatiSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Indian Polychrome Wood Chariot Panel w/ ShivaSoutheast Asia, India, ca. 1920s CE. A wonderful architectural wooden panel featuring the Hindu deity Lord Shiva in the Nataraj pose. The panel is carved in high relief with Shiva dancing; legs bent,See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Wood Carving of PanelIndian Wood Carving of Panel Condition: good overall Dimension: 28 by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119C Indian Carved Wood Ganesh Panel,India,19th Century Intricately carved panel depicting the seated figure of Ganesh with hands in the Abhaya mudra. Wood,Approx. 27 1/2" t x 12 1/2" w x 4 1/8" d, From the collection of a Cranston, RhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Carved Wood Indian Panel19th Century, probably earlier. Depicting various mythological creatures. Measures 10 1/2" X 31" X 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Carved Wood 4 Panel Folding ScreenIndian Carved Wood 4 Panel Folding Screen with flowers, scrolls and birds; used condition, wear/worn, wood splits; each panel measures 71 1/2" high x 19 3/4" wide x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian. Sgd.Oil on wood panel. Indian Chief. Signed L. R. J. H. Sharp. Framed. 24"h. x 16 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo-Indian Carved Wood 3-panel ScreenAnglo-Indian carved wood 3-panel screen, 47" x 60". Provenance: Estate of Kathleen Cavanaugh, Collinsville, Connecticut.See Sold Price
2018Indian Carved Wood Three-Panel ScreenIndian carved wood three-panel screen; comprising pierced panels, showing geometric and scrolling foliate designs; 66 1/2" x 57" (approx.)See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.$100