Sold2024Billy Ray Hussey and Clint Alderman Double Face Jug9" double face jug made by Clint Alderman and Billy Ray Hussey signed on the bottom by both. This is a Folk Pottery Collectors Society Piece only made for members of the society.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Deity", 1988 black and red clay signed and dated en verso. In an integral frame. overall 14" x 19" Provenance: Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans,See Sold Price
Sold2020Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "MagentaWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "Magenta Evening" 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed 'W. Kahn' (lower right). Titled, numbered and dated '#20-1990 Magenta Evening for Nan + Will - with much appreciatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Nunamaker (American, 1915-1988) "The Delaware"Alfred Nunamaker (American, 1915-1988) "The Delaware" Oil on artist board. Signed "A. Nunamaker" (lower left) 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY ADZAK (1927-1988) Broken Bottles1965plaster imprints, wood and oil on canvas, signed 'ADZAK'...ROY ADZAK (1927-1988) Broken Bottles 1965 plaster imprints, wood and oil on canvas, signed 'ADZAK' and dated on reverse height 28 3/8in (72.1cm); width 45 5/8in (115.8cm); depth 3in (7.6cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988Lot 92 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988 (printed 1990) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 5/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky (b.1927) RĂ©ponse MuettePierre Alechinsky (b.1927)RĂ©ponse MuetteEtching with aquatint and extensive hand-colouring, 1988, signed in pencil, titled and dated in red pencil, numbered from the edition of 70 in pencil, on JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Ray Hussey Pottery Figural10.5" titled "A Big Supper" signed on bottom and kiln numbered 62. a fantastic folk pottery figural by the God Father of southern folk pottery.See Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) MoutonFrançois-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre Signed FxL (doubly striked), stamped LALANNE and numbered 82/250 under chin; also dated 1988 and signed LALANNE on the underside. EpoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Conoid chairs, set of six Nakashima StudioUSA, 1988, 1990, 1993American black walnut, hickory20 w × 21 d × 35.75 h in (51 × 53 × 91 cm) Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE,MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled (Maqueta)," CIRCA 1979, acrylic on panel construction, verso dedicated and signed, "For George From Mathias G.," verso a paper labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Francois Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008), cache-potPair of Francois Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008), cache-pot cocotte, circa 1990, blue glazed stoneware, signed on base and having Artcurial mark underneath. height 8 inches, length 10 inches *No credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE JE L'AIME BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNEDErte Je L'Aime bronze statue, Seven Arts signed & numbered (460/500), 1988, London, Limited edition. H 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2015ErtĂƒÂ©, French (1892-1990) circa 1989 three (3) partErtĂƒÂ©, French (1892-1990) circa 1989 three (3) part polychrome bronze group "Hera and Zeus". Signed, dated, Sevenarts Ltd London and numbered 327/500. Good condition or better. Zeus measures 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox M...Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing (Littmann p.89) Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox Museum Board, signed, dated and numbered TP 30/40 in pencil, one of 40 colour variant triSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAY SWANSON (American 1937-2004) A PAINTING, "NavajosRAY SWANSON (American 1937-2004) A PAINTING, "Navajos at Chilchinbeto," 1990, oil on pressed board, signed and dated L/R, verso signed and titled. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings.SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings. Goauche, watercolor, crayon, graphite and collage of various printed papers on paper, 1988. 465x650 mm; 18¼x25½ inches. Signed and dated in ink, lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Set of 3 Prints, Brisk Day I; II; and III,The complete set of one aquatint, one lithograph and one woodcut in colors on wove papers USA, 1990 Alex Katz (b. 1927) – American New York School artist Each signed in pencil lower right ‘Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) Ada With Sunglasses.Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) Ada With Sunglasses. Color serigraph, 1990, from the Alex & Ada portfolio. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 54/150. Unframed Sheet: 36" x 24.25"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage 1989 Keith Haring Activist Poster Lithograph. Ignorance = Fear, Silence = Death. Framed (No$150
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLloyd Becenti Vintage Navajo Bear Design Animals of the Southwest Story Teller Concho Belt$550(4 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseRay Winner Southwest Anglo Master Artist Turquoise & Coral Contemporary Detailed Pin$25(1 bid)