Sold2023Cherry Two Part Queen Anne Style Chateau Du Vallois CupboardCherry Two Part Queen Anne Style Chateau Du Vallois Cupboard. 48" W 19 1/4" D 79 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Stone Reeves, Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil,Artist: Richard Stone Reeves, American (1919 - 2005) Title: Grey Dawn at Chateau du Mesnil Year: Medium: Offset Lithograph, Signed in pencil Image Size: Size: 17 x 19 in. (43.18 x 48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "Place du Tertre", Jean Salabet 1952Oil on canvas, "Place du Tertre a Montmartre & basilique du sacre-coeur, Paris", signed Jean Salabet 1952, 10.75" by 13.75", good condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Alexander Chateau du Vallois Louis XV style deskTheodore Alexander Chateau du Vallois Louis XV style desk. 30"h x 47 1/2"w x 26"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Alexander Chateau du Vallois demi lune console tableTheodore Alexander demi lune console table on fluted legs. "Chateau du Vallois" 34 1/2"h x 38"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALT, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960/70, PLACE DU TERTREWALT, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1960/70, H 20", W 24", PLACE DU TERTRE An oil on canvas by Walt. Depicting the Place Du Tertre, Montmartre, Paris, France. Frame measures H 28" x L 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodewalch, French 20th Century, Place du Tertre, Paris, watercolor on paperRodewalchFrench, 20th CenturyPlace du Tertre, Pariswatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.23 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polly Knipp Hill Hand Colored Etching Parisian Street Scene Palace Du Tertre MontmartreTitle: Polly Knipp Hill Hand Colored Etching Parisian Street Scene Palace Du Tertre Montmartre Described By: Nikki CNX 1249 5399 D Description: Lovely Pauline Polly Knipp Hill hand colored Parisian stSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Legendre 'Place du Tertre' Oil PaintingAfter Maurice Legendre (French, b.1928) 'Place du Tertre' oil on canvas depicting a street scene near the Sacre Coeur in Paris, signed illegibly and dated 1959, marked on back, framed. Sight 15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Olsen "Place Du Tertre" Oil on BoardFerdinand Olsen (XX), "Place Du Tertre, Paris", Oil on Board, 1961, signed lower right, dated and titled to verso, unframed. 22" H x 28" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Post-See Sold Price
Sold2023GREY DAWN AT CHATEAU DU MESNILGREY DAWN AT CHATEAU DU MESNIL. MAHMOUD'S DAUGHTER PALOMIA AND HER FOAL 1F 1962 BY HERBAGER. #230 / 2000. SIGNED BY RICHARD STONE REEVES.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Place du Tertre, MontmartreArtist: CARTIER-BRESSON, HENRI Title: Place du Tertre, Montmartre, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2021D G Grant 1965, Oil/c "Place Du Tertre Par", ParisD G Grant 1965, Oil/c "Place Du Tertre Par", Paris. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated on front and back, titled on verso. Original frame. Size: 34x45 image, 42x53 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Place du Tertre", oil on canvas, French painting of the 20th century."Place du Tertre", oil on canvas, French painting of the 20th century. Collectible fine art for interior decor. Height: 46cm; Width: 56cm;See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES MILLER "Place Du Tertre" ParisFrench scene. Oil on board 9 x 12 in., 11 x 14 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Theodore Alexander Chateau du Vallois End TableTheodore Alexander Chateau du Vallois End Table. With one pull out drawer, cabriole legs. 26 inches x 24 inches x 20 inches. Property of a designer decorated waterfront Stamford, Connecticut estate. PSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare double tête de chevaux en pierre calcaire France, XIXe siecle A decors de fleurs de lys ;€10,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPARAVENT en cuir de Cordoue constitue de quatre feuilles a decor floral. Epoque XVIIIeme siecle.€1,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOUPE TROPHEE couverte a anses en argent anglais 925/1000. a l'occasion par l'Aeroclub de la Côte€3,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE allegorique en pierre calcaire representant l'Ete France, XVIIIe siecle Tenant de sa main€3,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFIGURE en terre cuite polychrome representant une Sainte Sud de la France, ateliers du Maine ou€1,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGROUPE en pierre calcaire peint polychrome et dore representant la Vierge a l'Enfant France,€30,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPEINTURE SOUS VERRE a decor de scene de travail des champs pres du chateau. Travail du XVIIIeme€800
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAIGLE dite des grilles du chateau des Tuileries en bronze a patine medaille evidee a l'arriere,€800
BonhamsChâteau Pichon Lalande 1982, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (1) Château Haut-Brion 1985,...£700