Sold2023A Large Figural Study Young Girl In Terra CottaA well modeled sculpture of a young girl leaning against a column. Signed illegibly on back From a Scarsdale NY estate . - Dimensions: 26" overall, (sculpture 22"), base 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Patinated and Polychromed Bronze Figural GroupPatinated and Polychromed Bronze Figural Group after the works of Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) On a black marble base. Signs of wear consistent with age and use. Please see photos for additionaSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Cent European Drawing Male Figural Study18th Cent European Drawing. Male Figural Study. Charcoal. 18x12.5. Looks to be an academic figural study of a thinking man. Large, on parcement like paper. Nicely done. Provenance: Litchfield AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (Fr 1857 - 1933) Bronze SculptureA large and fine gilt bronze sculpture signed on base. From a Hartsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: Bronze 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Marioton 1857-1933 Bronze Bust SculptureEugene Marioton (French ,1857-1933). An Art Nouveau cast bronze figural bust state of young woman. Features ruffled corset top and flora in hair. Two tone gilt patina. Artist signature on bottom versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Figural Scene, Possibly BiblicalLarge figural scene, possibly Biblical, not signed, probably a study for a larger work, depicting a young man addressing a group, with sheep in front of a well. [Image: 28 1/2" H x 38 1/2" W; Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Kermadec 1899-1976 Untitled Litho LE SIGNEDEugene Kermadec (French, 1899-1976). Limited edition color lithograph print on paper. Untitled surrealist abstract figural study in the mid 20th Century modern style. Artist signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sisir Sahana Large Figural Glass SculptureSisir Kumar Sahana, (b. 1965, Bankura, West Bengal) began painting early, on the pages of his elementary school math notebook, going on to study at Kala Bhavan, Shantiniketan earning both his BachelorSee Sold Price
Sold2019LLYOD NEY (1893-1965, Pennsylvania) Large PortfolioThis portfolio has about 325 renderings. Some are double sided. Most are figural studies with about 5-6 abstracts. Most are done in either charcoal or graphite. There are a few sketch books. The overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISHED BRONZE WINGED VICTORY AFTER MARIOTONLARGE ART NOUVEAU BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WINGED VICTORY: Signed Eugene Marioton on the base and titled "Ad Meritum". Measures 33" h x 21" w. Missing Trumpet. Faintly stamped Tiffany and Co. on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2020MITCHELL HOOKS (AMERICAN, 1923-2013)MITCHELL HOOKS (AMERICAN, 1923-2013) Large selection of pencil drawings (2" thick stack) bound at the two top corners, most with rough edges to the papers. Many figural studies and objects. sheets: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Large Mural Study, Texas Hall of State O/CEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), study for mural for the north wall mural in the Hall of State building completed in 1936 for the Texas Centennial Exposition in Dallas at Fair Park; depicting scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Mural Study, Ceiling PA State Building O/CEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), large unsigned study done in 1940 for Pennsylvania State Building in Harrisburg, together with an archival photo. 46" high, 72" wide. Edge losses to canvas, soilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Bowl.Dated 1922. A large silver footed bowl with figural tiger handles. Presented to Eugene L. Maxwell and Sylvia A. Maxwell from the section of Ivy, Princeton Eating Club, which includes club members nameSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Akston 1898-1986 Modern Abstract Wool CarpetJ. James Akston (American, 1898-1983). Large Mid Century Modern custom wool rug. Features figural Abstract study in beige, orange, yellow, light green, black and gray. Artist signature woven into loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALATIAL E PIAT FRENCH SPELTER & ONYX FIGURAL CLOCKAn impressive and large Frederic Eugène Piat (FRENCH, 1827 - 1903) figural spelter clock depicting a Roman female wearing armor standing atop a lion skin rug. Spelter clock sculpture is mounted atopSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE E PIAT FRENCH BRONZED & ONYX FIGURAL CLOCKAn impressive and large Frederic Eugène Piat (FRENCH, 1827 - 1903) figural bronzed spelter clock depicting a Roman female wearing armor standing atop a lion skin rug. Bronzed spelter clock sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Picasso Study Oil On Canvas Cubist PaintingLarge painting after Pablo Picasso. Depicts a stylized figural forms in the cubist style. Signed on verso. Work measures 48" x 35 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 51" x 39". Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Large Figural Group Sculpture, Xviiith CenturyModel number 01001485 in a limited edition of 500. Glossy, hand painted porcelain of a XVIII century carriage drawn by four white horses. In a custom protective plexiglass encasing. Includes a framedSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Large Figural Bronze Mounted KPM Box19th C. Large Figural Bronze Mounted KPM Box. German hand painted Porcelain. H 14.1/2" x 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Large Figural Carved Wood & Marble Console19th C. Large Figural Carved Wood & Marble Console. 55" x 20" x H 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Figural Gray-Painted Zinc Garden Urn J. W.A Large Figural Gray-Painted Zinc Garden Urn J. W. Fiske, New York, late 19th century Marked 'J.W. Fiske NY' to base. (H: 46, W: 46, D: 43 in. (approx.)) Provenance Private Collection, Gladwyne,See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Figural 6 Arm ChandelierLarge Figural 6 Arm Chandelier. Excellent bronze chandelier with 3 standing silvered spelter figures of soldiers blowing horns, the center cluster continues down to a large cast bronze pendant sphereSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAntique KingdomDevoir Civique 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Eugene Marioton Signed$6,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Figural Group Bronze F. Barbedienne Sculpture Signed By L. Fremiet$8,000