Sold2023PAT ROCHA "Parting Ways" (Oil on Canvas)Pat Rocha (Missouri, b. 1959) Parting Ways, circa mid-2000s Oil on canvas 36" x 24" Signed to the bottom right corner. Presented in a slim wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018IRIS P. SUKONECK OIL ON CANVAS"PAT STEIR" - TITLED "PROMETHEUS UNBOUND" - SIGNED ON BACK IRIS P. SUCKONECK, 22 EVANS WAY - BOSTON 25"X35See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Renteria Rocha, oil on canvasHORACIO RENTERIA ROCHA (Mexican, 1912-1972), Girl in Front of Colonial Background, oil on canvas, overall (unframed): 23.5 x 18.5 inches, signed lower right. Condition: craquelure in the center, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Kostabi - Always Getting His Way Oil on CanvasMark Kostabi Always Getting His Way Original Oil on Canvas Hand Signed by Artist Image Dimensions 24x18 Frame Dimensions 35 x 30 Frame comes at no additional chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing John Way 1962 Oil CanvasAttributed to John Way, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 35 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2012. Born in Shanghai, John Way has held his own shows in Shanghai sinSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES DARUM "The Family Way" Oil on Canvas34" x 44" 2.75" D; Signed and dated in the lower corner; Titled on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIO DUCURON, Steps to the Way, Oil on canvas onJULIO DUCURON Steps to the Way Oil on canvas on panel Signed lower left H 8 x W 10 inches (Framed: H 13¾ x W 15 inches) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Julio Ducuron, Argentina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mc Fee Large One Way Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Mc Fee Large One Way Oil on Canvas Painting.Frame measure 60 inches x 38 inches, art 60 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo & Milky Way Oil on Canvas Circa 2016Featured in this lot is a signed oil painting of a buffalo with the milky way in the background. This stunning painting portrays a single buffalo on a starry night, standing in the grass, with the milSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890-1978) The "Two Ways"Carlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890-1978) The "Two Ways" oil on canvas signed Carlo Cherubini (lower left); titled (stretcher) 63 x 35 ½ inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling (American, b. 1940)William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Small Dog Leading the Way oil on canvas signed Skilling (lower right) 48 x 60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling (American, b. 1940)William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Small Dog Leading the Way oil on canvas signed Skilling (lower right) 48 1/2 x 60 1/2 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ NATURE'S WAY OIL PAINTINGHENRI CHARLES ETIENNE DUJARDIN-BEAUMETZ (FRENCH 1852-1913) "NATURE'S WAY" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN A GILDED FRAME. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. PROVENANCE: HART GALLERIES Height: 51 in. by Width: 63 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exa Wall, "Autumn's Way"Exa Wall (Washington / Texas 1898-1998), "Autumn's Way", oil on canvas board sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collection Elma Harvey (Exa) Wall isSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Derville Rowlandson (British, 1861-1930) A ChatGeorge Derville Rowlandson (British, 1861-1930) A Chat by the Way. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled en verso 20" x 30" Frame: 25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Delille (French, 20th century), Woman Along a Village WayDelille (French, 20th century), Woman Along a Village Wayoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in the likely original frame. Frame dimensions 20 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco LoCastro (American, Contemporary) I Never SawFrancesco LoCastro (American, Contemporary) I Never Saw Things Your Way. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed, titled and dated '08 en verso. Unframed 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), "Rain on the Way",Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), "Rain on the Way", oil on canvas, unsigned, landscape with small houses and barns in the foreground and mountains in background, the sky on the right is stormy blue/See Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Young oilGrace Young (American 1869-1947)- Entrance Way- oil on canvas, lifting of paint. 21 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2022W.H.WAY OIL ON CANVASW.H.WAY OIL ON CANVAS moonlit town and river scene with moored boat and figures, signed and dated '89 - leaf-edged moulded gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Rocha (Mexican) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: J. Rocha (Mexican) Oil on canvas painting, features two women cleaning a basket full of linen in vibrant colors. Signed and dated lower right "J. Rocha, 72" signed at reverse "Mexico CitySee Sold Price
Sold2020PAT BOWMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, FOLK ARTSubject- Portrait of girl Sight- 9" x 11" Overall- 15" x 16 1/2" In House Shipping within U.S. for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPat Harris (b.1953) Nashi II Oil on canvas, 34.5 x 34.5cm (13½ x 13½) Signed, inscribed and€1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtPascal Cucaro (1915 - 2004) Still Life Oil painting San Francisco Gallery Label$200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLC"Native Americans from the 1840s through the 1950s. Explore Authentic Vintage Native$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsEndless Ways BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2016 with Mixed media on canvas Original Artwork£150
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryEugene Clay "Hard Rock Drilling - The Hard Way - At Bodie California, 1879" Signed Original Oil$300