Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING NUT/MINT DISHAntique English Sterling Silver Mint/Nut Dish. Monogrammed "E". Measures 3 1/2"x2 1/2"x2". Approximate Silver weight 98 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique English Sterling Serving DishesPair of antique English sterling silver serving dishes. 110.38 ozt. L 11-1/2" W 8-1/4" Condition: Excellent. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/md63x0ocegcwgwvisera8/h?rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique, English Sterling Silver Caviar covered DishAntique, English Sterling Silver Caviar covered Dish with Glass insert. 7 1/4" X 5 1/4" X 4 1/4"H. Perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English George III Sterling Silver Dish, 1801Item: George III Sterling Silver Dish Maker/Designer: Bateman? Origin: England Date/Period: 1801 Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 6" diameter Item Weight: 132g Hallmarks: London 1801 A George III sterling sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Art Nouveau English Silver Dish c. 1910Antique Art Nouveau English sterling silver dish c. 1910. Its marked with what looks like a Birmingham mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Silver Master Salts (2)Two antique English sterling silver master salt dishes, with cobalt liners. Silver weight 7.559 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair 18c English Sterling Silver Salt DishesThis is a near pair of antique English sterling silver footed salt dishes. Hallmarked and dated for 1750 and 1759. Each is monogrammed on the underside. The bowl with the engraved rim is 2 1/4" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold202019C English Pair Victorian Sterling Silver DishesBEAUTIFUL 19C ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DISHES AND COVERS . Ornate decoration around the rim , dish covers and removable handles . Hallmarked for Edward & John Barnard , LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique English Sterling Silver & Glass Sugar Dispenser / Rounded Dish SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique English Sterling Silver & Glass Sugar Dispenser / Rounded Dish Set. Marked with English silver hallmarks. Includes: one (1) antique English glass sugar dispenser, with sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of six antique English sterling silver itemsA grouping of six antique English sterling silver items including a shell shaped footed dish (3.25"Hx10.5"Wx 8.5"D, 10.9 Oz. or 308g), a sterling silver gravy boat (5"Hx8"Lx3.5"D, 277g or 9.77 Oz), aSee Sold Price
Sold2022English 1806 Georgian Sterling Dish Stand Cut BowlFine antique English Georgian swivel dish stand with scroll design, with makers mark of John Watson, Sheffield and date cypher for 1806, set with diamond point cut heavy crystal bowl. Minor Fleabites,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique English Sterling Silver Items3 Antique English Sterling Silver Items Including Large Fish Server, Grape Shear, and Mustard Dish with Cobalt Blue Glass Insert. All Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: ServSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Mustard Pot, Bowls, & Shaker4-pieces total. (1) Mustard pot with hallmarks for Hilliard & Thomason, Birmingham, 1896. 3 1/2" H. (2) Shell form dish with hallmarks for Hammond, Creake & Co., Sheffield, 1903. 1" H x 5" x 4". (3) MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SCALLOP EDGE BOWLFine piece of antique English Sheffield sterling silver. A small, lobed bowl. Marked with hallmarks within dish and 5071 to the base. Bowl- 98.65 grams / 3.17 OZT Measures: D 4 3/4" x H 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Century George W. Shiebler EnglishAntique 19th Century George W. Shiebler English Sterling Silver Serving Dish with a Floral Repousse Design | A rare George W. Shiebler & Co. Circa 1880 | This English Sterling oval dish has a wavySee Sold Price
Sold202019C English Sterling Silver Vegetable Dish19C English Victorian Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dish marked by Hunt & Roskell later Storr , Mortimer and Hunt ( see pictures ) .Armorial Crest on cover and base .Beautiful leaf and branch detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian English Sterling Pierced Serving Dish - ****A pierced sterling serving dish, on fourVictorian English Sterling Pierced Serving Dish - ****A pierced sterling serving dish, on four spatulate feet, and scroll handles. Assay marked for Elkington & Co, Birmingham 1884. Also engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Dish, Robert GainsfordEnglish sterling silver serving dish, oval form having a shaped gadrooned rim with foliate scroll and mask decoration to rim and sides, the center with an engraved griffin crest. Rim with hallmarks foSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Basket DishDESCRIPTION: A Sterling Silver basket dish features a reticulated design along the body with a extended pointed rim, stamped underneath with English Hallmarks. Total Weight: 118 Grams CIRCA: Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021English and French Silverplate Souffle DishesGroup of Three Antique English and French Silverplate Souffle Dishes , incl. Elkington and Mappin Bros., with 2 liners; together with an American sterling open vegetable dish, dia. 10 1/8 in ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 7 in Sterling Silver Antique English Boat-Shaped Footed Candy Nut DishesDimensions (l x w x h): 7 1/8 x 5.5 x 4 5/8 in Weight: 31.2 toz 1888See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Table ArticlesDESCRIPTION: Set of sterling silver table articles: (1) Sterling silver dish depicting a basket. Marked with English sterling silver hallmarks (1) Sterling silver dish with ornate handles. Marked undeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Georgian English Silver Chafing Dish 1419gCrafted of sterling silver. Chafing or warming dish on stand. Features clean classical design with hairy lion paw feet and ring handles. Hand engraved stag crest. Bears Georgian Period Hallmarks 1801-See Sold Price
Sold20191886 ENGLISH SHELL DISH BOWL STERLING SILVERANTIQUE HALLMARKED LONDON FH? SHELL FOOTED SHELL. 5" X 4" X 1". WEIGHS 76.2 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
2024Mynt AuctionsBirmingham 1949 Sterling Silver Fancy Pierced Nut Dish by William SucklingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Cobalt Blue Glass Inserts$10