Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, bird, rook, height is 5.5"Cast iron doorstop, bird, rook, height is 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lacs USA cast iron doorstop, exotic bird with spread wings, height is 13.5"Lacs USA cast iron doorstop, exotic bird with spread wings, height is 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, bird eating berries, has jeweled eye, height is 5"Cast iron doorstop, bird eating berries, has jeweled eye, height is 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Figural Cast Iron Scarlet Ibis Bird DoorstopAntique Figural Cast Iron Scarlet Ibis Bird Doorstop Height 8 in. Length 11.5 in. Width 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, two birds on berry bush decorated base, height is 8.5"Cast iron doorstop, two birds on berry bush decorated base, height is 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Crane Bird Figural Doorstop 10.5 in. height, attributed to HubleyAntique Cast Iron Crane Bird Figural Doorstop 10.5 in. height, attributed to Hubley. size: 10.5 x 4.25 x 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Aunt Jemima Figure Doorstop in Original Paint 9 in. height x 5.5 in. wideAntique Cast Iron Aunt Jemima Figure Doorstop in Original Paint 9 in. height x 5.5 in. wide size: 9x5.5 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Rook, or raven doorstop, painted, height is 9 7/8"Cast iron Rook, or raven doorstop, painted, height is 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original brown paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"Cast iron Cat doorstop, seated cat, original brown paint, 5.5" wide, height is 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Fruits And Birds Cast Iron Doorstop, Conn. Foundry 1929 # 604, height is 6.5"Antique Fruits And Birds Cast Iron Doorstop, Conn. Foundry 1929 # 604, height is 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron Rook, or raven doorstop, no paint, height is 9 7/8"Cast iron Rook, or raven doorstop, no paint, height is 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Cast Iron Egret Bird Figure Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 8 in. heightNovelty Cast Iron Egret Bird Figure Doorstop in Original Paint Finish. size: 8 in. x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024[2] Antique Cast Iron Baskets of Flowers Doorstops 5.5 inches and 7.5 inches heights[2] Antique Cast Iron Baskets of Flowers Doorstops 5.5 inches and 7.5 inches heights - original paint finish. size: 5.5x4.5, 7.5x6.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley No 265, Poppies & cornflowers cast iron doorstop, height is 7"Hubley No 265, Poppies & cornflowers cast iron doorstop, height is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Antique Iron and Polychrome Zinnia DoorstopScarce Antique Zinnia Polychrome Cast Iron Doorstop Height 10 in. Width 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierrot Clown, Cast Iron DoorstopPierrot Clown, Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 11.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albany Foundry Heron, Cast Iron DoorstopAlbany Foundry Heron, Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 7.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bull Dog, Full Body Cast Iron DoorstopBull Dog, Full Body Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 5.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston Terrier, Arcade Mfg. Cast Iron DoorstopBoston Terrier, Arcade Mfg. Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 11.75" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VoginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organ Grinder, Double Sided Cast Iron DoorstopOrgan Grinder, Double Sided Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 9.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girl With Teddy Bear Cast Iron DoorstopGirl With Teddy Bear Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 9" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Cat #462 Cast Iron DoorstopHubley Cat #462 Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 10" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley and Hubbard, Woman with Parasol, #7796Bradley and Hubbard, Woman with Parasol, #7796. Cast iron Doorstop. Height: 11" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arrangedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Iron. Pair Bill Curry Design Jax Bookends and Virginia Metal Crafters Cast-Iron Stair Duck Door$75(1 bid)