Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. A few small spots of foxing on reverse, otherwise veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 5 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Circa 1922-25. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 9 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tears orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Henri: Chaise et RideauPrint Title: Chaise et Rideau Artist: Florence Henri Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENCE HENRI - Portrait Composition, Cora, 1931Artist: Florence Henri Title: Portrait Composition, Cora, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 5.4x6.3"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Eyden Indiana "Beech Trees" GouacheWilliam A. Eyden Indiana "Beech Trees" Landscape Early Gouache Painting on Canvas. (1893-1982) Eyden was born in Richmond, Indiana. His father Eyden Sr. (1859-1919) was also an artist of note, associaSee Sold Price
Sold202232033: Janice Biala (1903-2000) Birdhouse, 1982 GouacheJanice Biala (1903-2000) Birdhouse, 1982 Gouache on paper 12-1/2 x 9-1/4 inches (31.8 x 23.5 cm) (sheet) Signed lower right: Biala PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cundo Bermudez 1982 Gouache Heavy PaperAttributed to Cundo Bermudez, it does not have a COA. Medium: gouache heavy paper, 39 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914-2008. Cundo was born in September, 1914. He began High SchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chloe Fremantle, 1982, GouacheTitled, dated and signed on verso. "Pretzel.... 16 #998 June '82 Chloe Fremantle"(JBER6412)(AC)Dimensions: 19.5" x 24" Framed: 22" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson ( British 1894 -1982 ) Gouache Watercolor Painting 1937Ben Nicholson ( British 1894-1982 ) Painting dated 1937 Corridor Frame Size 26" L x 21" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis-Edouard Garrido (1893 - 1982)Oil on board, SLL. Hazy landscape with a man sitting by the waters edge. WWII dedication to an officer from his subordinates from Stalag 137. **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Arnold Eyden (Indiana, 1893 - 1982)William Arnold Eyden (Indiana, 1893 - 1982) Impressionist Autumnal Landscape Painting of a Wooded Pathway. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 22 x 32 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Onufre Bandas 1893 - 1982 Windham ConnecticutOnufre Bandas Windham Connecticut Presentation lower right "Our gift to you Mr. & Mrs Onufre Bandas and daughter" Artist: Onufre Bandas See Sold Price
Sold2017Onufre Bandas 1893 - 1982 Windham ConnecticutOnufre Bandas Windham Connecticut Presentation lower right "Our gift to you Mr. & Mrs Onufre Bandas and daughter" Artist: Onufre Bandas Medium: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCE HENRI - Rome (Photomontage), 1933-34Artist: Henri, Florence Title: Rome (Photomontage), 1933-34 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Florence HenrSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cordial Medoc Liqueur Poster by Henri le Monnier c1935 Art Deco Clown$800