Sold2021Wesley Elbridge Webber (1841-1914) Getting AlbacoreWesley Elbridge Webber (1841-1914) Getting Albacore from the Weirs, Provincetown, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WESLEY ELBRIDGE WEBBER 1841-1914SHIPPS ON OPEN WATER, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED 20" x 30" LR TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley Elbridge Webber (American, 1841 - 1914)Wesley Elbridge Webber (Massachusetts, California, Maine, 1841 - 1914) Painting of a ship run aground. Signed and dated lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23.75 x 28 in. Overall Size: 30.75 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley Elbridge Webber (American, 1841-1914)Signed "Wesley Webber", oil on canvas, Moonlight Sail"; scene of vessels sailing in the calm moonlit seas with sidelights reflecting on the water. Canvas has been lined on a clear plastic back and laiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesley Elbridge Webber, American, 1841 - 1914, Jetty inWesley Elbridge Webber, American, 1841 - 1914, Jetty in the Storm, oil on canvas, signed lower left "W.Webber", 12 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Elbridge Webber (1841 - 1914) AmericanWesley Elbridge Webber (1841 - 1914) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 18" x 28.5" , w/frame 22" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022WESLEY ELBRIDGE WEBBER SAILING SHIPSWesley Elbridge Webber (1841-1914, American) oil on canvas sailing ships in a bay. 14" x 23.5" ss / 19.25" x 29.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Elbridge Webber Original Oil PaintingWesley Elbridge Webber (1841 - 1914) was active/lived in Massachusetts, California, Maine. Measures 18-in. x 24-in. image size and 27-in. x 33.5-in. framed. Painting is signed lower right. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesley Webber. Fog On Long Island Sound.Wesley Elbridge Webber (1841 - 1914). Oil on canvas, 52 x 32 inches. In a painted giltwood frame, 46 x 67 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018WESLEY WEBBER (USA 1841-1914) MARINE OIL/CANVASWesley Elbridge Webber (AMERICAN / MASSCHUSETTS / CALIFORNIA, 1841 - 1914) marine oil painting on canvas depicting sail ships in choppy waters under moonlight with lighthouse seen in the distance. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wesley Webber 20x12 'Horseback Rider in the Woods'Wesley Elbridge Webber (1841-1914) Maine-New Hampshire-Mass.-New York. His original drawings, lithographs, wood cuts and paintings established Webber as the artist who captured Lee?s surrender and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maritime Painting by Wesley Eldridge Webber (1841-1914)Beautiful night painting by Wesley Webber. He was active in Massachusetts California and Maine. Marine, landscape and historical painter, Wesley Elbridge Webber was born in Gardiner, Maine, in 1841. WSee Sold Price
SoldElbridge Wesley Webber (American, 1839-1914) Street in Chester, England framed 53 x 60.67 x 7 cm...Elbridge Wesley Webber (American, 1839-1914) Street in Chester, England signed 'W. Webber' (lower right); unclear label affixed to reverse reads, partially, 'Public Library [...] Street in C[...], EngSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1900, PROBABLY WESLEY WEBBER,"Farmhouse in a Woodland Landscape", dated 1901, oil on canvas, 16 in. by 24 in. (40.6 cm by 61 cm) cf. probably, Elbridge Wesley Webber (American 1839-1914) Elbridge Wesley Webber is an American 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wesley Webber O/C Painting of Cows at SunsetMASSACHUSETTS/CALIFORNIA, 1841-1914 A very well executed oil on canvas painting by Wesley Webber. The work depicts a milkmaid in a field with her heard of cows as the sun sets illuminating the sky. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wesley Webber (1839-1914): Shipping by MoonlightWesley Webber (1839-1914): Shipping by Moonlight Oil on canvas, signed 'Wesley Webber' lower left. 12 x 18 in., 22 x 28 in. (frame). Sold Phillips, January 28, 1997, Lot 170; The Collection of GordonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesley Webber Signed Oil on Canvas Boat Scene.Signed lower left. From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wesley Webber 1841 - 1914 Oil on Canvas Maritime Painting Sailboats & SteamshipsSailboats and Steamships on the sea. 25" X 15.5", 19.5" X 19.75" Framed. Painting is lined and with light craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley WEBBER: Maritime Scene - Oil PaintingWesley Webber (American, 1841-1914] maritime scene with sailboat in harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower right. [Sight: 26" H x 33 1/2" W; Frame: 32" H x 40" W]. Wear and losses to gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016WESLEY WEBBER (1841-1914)"Parker Street, Newbury looking to High Road and First Parish Church" oil on canvas 22 x 36 inches. signed, framed 34 x 49 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016Wesley Webber (1841-1914), Shoreline with Beached Hulloil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. SS 15.75 x 25.75 in.; DOA 23 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023WESLEY WEBBER 1841-1914, OIL ON CANVAS, FARMSCENE WITH DUCKS, FIGURES, BUILDINGS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MANY HOLES & SCRATCHES, NEEDS RESTORATION, NO FRAME, 16" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016WESLEY WEBBER OIL PAINTING of a SAILING SHIPOil on canvas. Signed Wesley Webber. 24"h. x 18"w. Frame 35 1/2"h. x 29 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wesley Webber (1841 - 1914) - Oil on CanvasCows on road in landscape. Signed lower left. 14" X 20".See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,$2,500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pr Silver Native American Southwest Indian Earrings. 1) RON WESLEY Turquoise spiny oyster shell cli$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Goodhousekeeping Improves" 1950-1960s$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "The Creative Type Betterment Program"$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "The Creative Type Self-Examination"$50