Sold2023Bruce Conner, III, lithographBRUCE CONNER (American, 1933-2008), III, lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 9 1/8 x 9 5/8 inches, sheet (sight): 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches); Studio Proof written lower left, titled at center, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Conner "Untitled" lithographBRUCE CONNER (American 1933-2008) "Untitled" Lithograph. Including frame: 11 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Bruce Conner 1970 and numbered lower left: 37/90.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Conner, Untitled, lithographBRUCE CONNER (American, 1933-2008), Untitled, lithograph, artist proof, 8 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches, unframed. Signed ''Conner'' lower right, ''Artist's proof'' lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dagny Janss, Bruce Conner SupervisorDagny Janss Bruce Conner Supervisor 1967lithograph in colors image: 25.25 h × 19.75 w in (64 × 50 cm) sheet: 25.75 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed by Bruce ConnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Conner, Untitled #122Bruce Conner Untitled #122 1970lithograph image: 20 h x 20 w in (51 x 51 cm) sheet: 23.75 h x 22 w in (60 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '14/90 Bruce Conner 1970' and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Conner: New York Film FestivalTitle: New York Film Festival Artist: Bruce Conner Additional Information: "New York Film Festival" by Bruce Conner, 1965 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35 x 30 inches, with an image size oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Conner (1933-2008)Bruce Conner (1933-2008) #209, 1970 Offset lithograph" Artist Proof Signed and annotated “AP†in pencil on verso Sheet: 10 x 8 inches; UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Conner (1933-2008) Bon A Tirer, TamarindBruce Connor (1933-2008). Bon a Tirer lithograph. ("good to print proof" - the final trial proof). Untitled abstract. Artist signed with thumb-print on the reverse. Stamp of Tamarind Lithography WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Davis - II, III, IVLot 35 Stephen Davis American (b. 1945) II, III, IV (1999) lithograph each pencil signed, each from an edition of 100 each: 27 x 19 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce Teleky lot includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Richards (b. 1948) California (two)MATISSE & MAN RAY ENVELOPES, 1992, two color lithographs, each signed and dated and inscribed CTP (color trial proof) III & 9/45, Man Ray published by LACMA Graphic Arts Council, with blind stamp loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank STELLA: "River of Ponds III" - LithographLithograph by Frank Stella titled "River of Ponds III". Signed on the sheet and numbered, in pencil. Label verso reads: "The framing of this picture meets the requirements set by the National Print CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen III" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen III" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 38), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 33/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, 'Portrait Imaginaires 27.2.69 III' LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)'Portrait Imaginaires 27.2.69 III', 1970Lithograph in colors. Published by Georges Salinas.Inscribed "A 20/250" at lower left.Number 20 from the American editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott "Odeon III" LithographWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Color lithograph on paper titled "Odeon III," depicting soft abstract shapes in orange and brown against a textured tan ground. Pencil signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Drawing, Bruce ConnerBruce Conner (American, 1933-2008), Untitled (Hermaphrodite), circa 1963, ink on paper, signed lower center, provenance label stating, "A photo illustration of this 'Untitled' drawings appears in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Bruce Conner 1957 Oil Fabric CanvasAttributed to Bruce Conner, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil, fabric canvas. 21 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. The frame has some color loss. Biography: 1933 - 2008. Conner was born NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Conner framed signed original artwork 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" O.D.Bruce Conner framed signed original artwork 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella 'Les Indes Galantes III' LithographFrank Stella, American (Born 1936). Geometric lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 62/100. Blindstamp of publisher Petersburg Press, Ltd. Measures 28.25"H x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Morris. Blind Time III Lithograph.Sheet 31.5 x 47.5 inches, pencil signed, titled and numbered 2/20. Accomponied by a large group of manuscripts of interviews with the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, UntitledBruce Conner Untitled 1953etching and aquatint with embossing image: 6 h × 4.375 w in (15 × 11 cm) sheet: 7.375 h × 6.375 w in (19 × 16 cm) Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, Untitled (Cat)Bruce Conner Untitled (Cat) 1956ink on Neenah Bond 8.5 h × 5.5 w in (22 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Conner 56'. Provenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold20222 lithographs, Wil Barnett & Ali Kat (Alex Katz), "Fifth Season III", lithograph,2 lithographs, Wil Barnett & Ali Kat (Alex Katz), "Fifth Season III", lithograph, woman feeding bird with car looking on, edition 140/175, signed Will Barnett, 25.5" by 19.5" (opening matting) & man wSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Chamberlain, Flashback III, LithographArtist: John Chamberlain, American (1927 - 2011) Title: Flashback III Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Size: 28 in. x 20 in. (71.12 cm x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlex Perez Framed Village View III Lithograph$1
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of$260
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED FETES III, 17IN x 18IN (43cm x 46cm)$400