Sold2023Vintage Carved Wood Gnome Nutcracker FigureVintage Carved Wood Gnome Nutcracker Figure. Measures 8 x 6 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold20226 vintage novelty carved wood figures -nutcracker,6 vintage novelty carved wood figures -nutcracker, corkscrew, etc. - 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wood Hand Carved Tribal Woman Figure NutcrackerHand-Carved Tribal Tiki Islander Topless Woman Nutcracker. The maker and date of creation are unknown. Is approx 3" x 13" x 2" and is in a good, vintage condition with petite scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage German Carved Wooden ToysDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Vintage German carved wooden toys. This set includes: one (1) German hand carved wood figural nutcracker depicting a soldier figure; and two (2) hand carved wood acrobat toys. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carved Wood Figure. Carving of man in ContinentVintage Carved Wood Figure. Carving of man in Continental Robe Clothing. Nicely Carved. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Gnome Figure AssortmentCarved Wood Gnome Figure Assortment (11) objects including (8) standing figurines, a flat carving and (2) flat-backed carved wood plaques meant for wall hanging; all haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A MALE UPON A HORSE. 45 cm high.A VINTAGE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A MALE UPON A HORSE. 45 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carved Wood Figure of a Man on HorseVintage Carved Wood Figure of a Man on Horse. Condition: Generally Good Condition As Found.Dimensions:H-19" x L-14". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papua New Guinea Sepik Painted Wood Tribal FigureVintage carved wood figure from the Sepik region in New Guinea. Features a stylized figural form with polychrome decoration and braided grass rope embellishments. Measures 29" x 8" x 5". Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mid-Century Carved Wood Figure SculptureVintage Mid-Century Carved Wood Figure Sculpture. Original natural patina finish. size: 17.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wood Elephant Figure StoolVintage Carved Wood Elephant Figure Stool w/ Silk Cushion.Condition: Generally Good, As Found w/ a Crack on One Side.Dimensions: H-18.5" x Dia.-14".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Tribal Figure or Statue.Vintage Carved Wood Tribal Figure or Statue. 25" high. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYINVintage Chinese hand-carved rosewood figurine of the goddess Guanyin with a flute and a hen. The figurine is well detailed, the eyes of the goddess and the hen are inlaid with glass. The hieroglyphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Carved Wood Polychrome Figure of Guan Yin - 25 1/4" h. Condition: Repair to flower inA Vintage Carved Wood Polychrome Figure of Guan Yin - 25 1/4" h. Condition: Repair to flower in hands.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wood Skull Figure - A carved skull figure. Signed "1970 Markle" on bottom of figure.Vintage Carved Wood Skull Figure - A carved skull figure. Signed "1970 Markle" on bottom of figure. 13 1/2" h. Condition: stabilizing wedge place in crack at back of sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Tribal Figure or Statue.Vintage Carved Wood Tribal Figure or Statue. 30" high. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ARTICULATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A MAN 31 X 8 X 6VINTAGE ARTICULATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A MAN 31 X 8 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Carved Wood Lion Figures in Custom Brass aPair Vintage Carved Wood Lion Figures in Custom Brass and Chrome Cases. -- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 12.25 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Carved Wood Animal Figures.Two Vintage Carved Wood Animal Figures. Hinged owl inkwell and pen holder, 6-3/4"h., and a pug dog match holder, 4"h. Both with glass eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Oriental Carved Wood FiguresEarly to mid 20th century. Including a very nicely carved Bali dancer along with a profusely carved Tai wall hanging. Good condition throughout. Tallest: H16"See Sold Price
Sold20168 Vintage African Carved Wood Figures.Eight Various Vintage African Carved Wood Figures. Tallest 12-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear, imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 7 Vintage German Carved Wood FiguresSet of 7 Vintage German Carved Wood and Hand Painted Figures of Musicians and Others. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Tallest H- 7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)
462 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Vintage Carved Wood Thai Painted Musicians$95