Sold2022Pablo Picasso Madoura Ceramic Face PlaquePablo Picasso,Spain,1881-1973 Titled "Jacqueline's Profile" after Picasso's second wife Jacqueline Roque, depicts a feminine profile in white glaze over deep brown. Ceramic, 7 3/4" dia.. Marked "MadouSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN 1881 - 1973) MADOURA PLAQUEJacqueline's Profile, Ceramic Plate, 1956. Painted ceramic and stamped on the verso MADOURM PLEIN REU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Dimensions: Dia. 7.5" Condition: a very small chip left side versSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 Pablo Picasso Mourlot Lithograph "Jacqueline on Horseback GALLERY FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Jacqueline on Horseback (Jacqueline a Caballo). 1961 Color offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Dated in the plate, upper right. Editions CercleSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) "Jacqueline", c. 1960 Woven tapestry wall hanging Signed on verso Picasso 71" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) "Jacqueline", circa 1960 Woven tapestry, wall hanging Signed on verso "Picasso" 71" x 87"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Jacqueline". Original lithograph. 1958. Signed in pencil, upper left; signed, dated, and dedicated in the stone, upper right. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph The Jacqueline Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Jacqueline Study (El estudio de Jacqueline). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph Jacqueline - 1958, signed in the plate, Size: 11- 3/4 x 9-3/4 in. Frame Size: 28-1/2 x 16-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline,"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline," lithograph after the 1956 original, H.- 21 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura 'Profil de Jacqueline' CeramicPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). 'Profil de Jacqueline' convex wall plate impressed on verso 'Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte de Picasso'. White earthenware clay accented with oxidized paraffin and a subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Orig...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (Ramié 383) stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oxide and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Jacqueline"DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph titled: "Jacqueline" features the portrait depiction of Picasso's second wife. Signed and dated in plate top right. Mounted in a black wood fSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Pablo PICASSO Mourlot Lithograph "Woman on aPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Woman on Horse (Jacqueline). 1961 Color offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Dated in the plate, upper right. Editions Cercle d'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(Spain, 1881 – 1973) Lithograph JacquelinePablo Picasso(Spain, 1881 – 1973) Lithograph 'Jacqueline'. Approx. size (frame)19 inches tall x 16 wide (art) 11.5 tall x 9.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Jacqueline au Profil LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled “Jacqueline au Profil” (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, Saint-Paul-deSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO JACQUELINE LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (1881-1973) An original lithograph of Jacqueline Roque, titled, "Jacqueline". Signed, in the plate. Good colors/impression. Not numbered. May be from the edition of 375 +proofs. On heavySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on thin, tan color wove paper, horse's head in profile, signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Removed from frame for inspection and shipSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Jacqueline on the White Horse GALLERY FRAMED$240
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.$7,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1962 Pablo Picasso's Ink on Paper Painting Drawing.Silhouette Cutout of Jacqueline at the Arbres.$950
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000