Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Native American Figure)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Native American Figure)graphite on papersigned lower right: Pletka5 1/4 x 4 1/8 in. (13.34 x 10.48 cm.), Frame: 9 3/4 x 8 5/8 x 3/4 in. (24.77 x 21.91 x 1.91 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Untitled (Chief)", LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Untitled (Chief)”, lithograph on paper, graphite signed at upper left "Pletka". Monochromatic figural bust length portrait print depicting a Native American leaderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pletka, Untitled (Hawk)ARTIST: Paul Pletka (b.1946) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 21 in. (image and sheet); 26.5 x 24.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in orange pencil upper left Colour Trial ProoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Carrying the Blue Feather Flag)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Carrying the Blue Feather Flag)watercolor on papersigned lower left: Pletka7 x 9 3/4 in. (17.8 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 15 x 17 3/8 x 1 1/8 in. (38.1 x 44.1 x 2.9 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Pletka 'Untitled (Village Scene)'Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Untitled (Village Scene)'; Watercolor on Paper; 22 x 30 (in); Signed Pletka, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (The Warrior)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (The Warrior)graphite on papersigned center: Pletka10 x 8 1/2 in. (25.4 x 21.6 cm.), Frame: 15 3/4 x 14 x 7/8 in. (40 x 35.6 x 2.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (The Widow)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (The Widow)graphite on papersigned lower left: Pletka8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (22.2 x 29.8 cm.), Frame: 12 x 14 3/4 x 1 in. (30.5 x 37.5 x 2.5 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Three Spirit Dancers)ARTIST: Paul Pletka (b. 1946) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors EDITION: 80 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23.125 x 33.75 in. (sheet); 32 x 42.5 in. (mat) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pencil Pletka; lower left 62/80;See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL PLETKA (B.1946): UNTITLEDlithograph; signed and numbered in pencil 17/20; 29 1/2 x 22 inches sheet; 42 1/2 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Signed Native American Print by Paul Pletka (b. 1946)Limited edition Native American man in feathered headdress print by Paul Pletka. Numbered 11/27, hand-signed by artist in lower right. Professionally matted and framed under glass. In excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pletka (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card),…Paul Pletka (American, b. 1956) (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card), Three Figures (Christmas Card), & Untitled (Kachina), n.d., 1994 & 1985 (1) Woodcut on thin Japanese paper & (2) LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUD (PAUL) BREEN (1927-2005)a) Big Medicine, The White Buffalo Oil on canvas 24" x 36" Signed lower right / signed and titled on reverse Framed to 35" x 47" b) Untitled (Native Men w/ Sunbeam) Oil on canvas 24" x 30" Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Pletka (1946-* New Mexico)Native American wearing a war bonnet, signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Pletka, with two blindstamps in the margin lower right, monotype on paper under Plexiglas, image size: 30.25'' H x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Paul Strain. Gouache, LandscapeJohn Paul Strain (American, 1955-). An untitled gouache on paper depicting a western landscape with Native American figure and his horse and an encampment in the background. Signed lower right and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Eagle DancersPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Eagle Dancersacrylic on canvassigned lower right: Pletka24 x 30 x 1 1/2 in. (61 x 76.2 x 3.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Board "Untitled" (Native American Scouts at Night)Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Board "Untitled" (Native American Scouts at Night)This is an original oil on board by American artist Clark Kelley Price (1945- ). Measures 18" x 23" (picture size) Art isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, New Year Processional, 1989Paul Pletka(b. 1946)New Year Processional, 1989lithograph, edition 16 of 50editioned lower left: 16/50signed lower right: Pletkaaffixed verso: print documentation22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka (1946-) ConquistadorsPaul Pletka (1946- ) Conquistadors mixed media on paper 29 x 49 inches 40 1/4 x 59 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Paul J Pletka Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell, Untitled Native American Painting,Frank Howell, Untitled Native American Painting, Acrylic on Canvas Frame Approximately 13.875 x 10.1875 x 2 in. Sight Approximately 12 x 8.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Raven, 1979Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Raven, 1979color lithograph, edition 47 of 50embossed lower left: [Tamarind Press chop] [Stephen Britko chop]editioned in graphite lower left: 47/50signed in graphite lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Roman Nose of the CheyennePaul Pletka(b. 1946)Roman Nose of the Cheyennewatercolor on paperembossed lower left: [PL]signed lower right: Pletka7 x 9 7/8 in. (17.8 x 25.1 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15 1/2 x 7/8 in. (33 x 39.4 x 2.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka (b. 1946), "Making Strong Talk"Paul Pletka(b. 1946)"Making Strong Talk"Mixed media on paper laid to boardSigned lower right: Paul Pletka; titled on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing paper13" H x 28"See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Brach Original Pastel Gold Leaf Painting Signed Framed Landscape Horses Art$750