Sold2023Bror Alexander Utter, Untitled (Canals), 1956Bror Alexander Utter(1913 - 1993)Untitled (Canals), 1956watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Bror Utter 8/5618 x 26 in. (45.72 x 66.04 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 32 3/4 x 3/4 in. (62.87See Sold Price
Sold2016Bror Utter, Untitled - 1961, mixed media on masonite58 x 12 inches; signed lower right: Bror Utter 61; this is a mixed media collage of paper affixed to board, with watercolor detail painted on top of the collage. It is signed, framed and in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bror Alexander Utter (1913-1993) American PaintingBror Alexander Utter (1913 - 1993) Texas. Watercolor on paper painting. Depicts a floral still life scene. Signed lower right. Artwork measures approximately 19 1/2" x 13". Frame measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bror Alexander Utter (1913-1993) American PaintingBror Alexander Utter (1913 - 1993) Texas. Watercolor on paper painting. Depicts a still life scene with water pitcher and pear fruit. Signed lower right. Artwork measures approximately 11" x 8". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Utter (Am. 1913-1993), Two Women, March 1956Two Women, March 1956, ink and watercolor on paper, 10 x 14, signed lower right: Bror Utter 3/56See Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1956LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1956 signed and dated 56 oil and wooden elements on board 60.2 by 98 cm. 23 11/16 by 38 9/16 in. Footnotes: This work is accompanied by a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021). Untitled, 1956.LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021).Untitled, 1956.Oil on canvas.Work published in the Catalogue of the exhibition: Feito. Work 1952-2002. Retrospective of the artist at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bror Utter (Am. 1913-1993), TCU Locker Room, 1951,TCU Locker Room, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 20 x 13, signed lower right: Bror Utter '51, Lots 113-167 A Selection of Paintings from the Reaves Collection of Texas Art. David Dike Fine Art is pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror Utter (Am. 1913-1993), Vessels, 1949, watercolor on paperVessels, 1949, watercolor on paper, 4 1/2 x 8, signed lower right: Bror Utter ‘49See Sold Price
Sold2022John Levee, California, New York / France (1924 -John LeveeCalifornia, New York / France, (1924 - 2017)Untitled, 1956oil on panelsigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.Label verso: Gimpel Fils Gallery LTD4 1/2 x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charmion von Wiegand, UntitledCharmion von Wiegand Untitled 1956oil on board 6.75 h × 5.5 w in (17 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'C.W. H. SS 1956'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, UntitledAdja Yunkers Untitled 1956pastel and gouache on paper 25 h x 31.5 w in (63 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Yunkers 11-23-56'. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Untitled,1956. Signed and dated cuevas 1956.Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Untitled,1956. Signed and dated cuevas 1956. Ink on paper. 28 x 39 in (71 x 100 cm) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift from Cuevas. This is the Largest piece inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge (French/Russian, 1912 - 2003) UntitledConstantin Kluge (French/Russian, 1912 - 2003) Untitled (Canal) oil on canvas signed Kluge (lower right) 20 x 26 inches, The Estate of Cynthia Van Buren, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, UntitledAlexander Calder Untitled 1933colored ink and graphite on paper 23 h × 30.5 w in (58 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Calder 1933'. This work is registered in the archives of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (Pull Toy)Alexander Calder Untitled (Pull Toy) 1955tin beer can, rock, and wire construction 32 h × 6 w × 2.75 d in (81 × 15 × 7 cm) Provenance: The Artist | GifSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ALEXANDER (1939-2020) Untitled (grey wedge), 1968-69PETER ALEXANDER (1939-2020) Untitled (grey wedge), 1968-69 cast polyester resin 11 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 3 in. 29.2 x 29.8 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO)Artist: CALDER, ALEXANDER Title: UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO) Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: LITHOGRAPH Edition: OF 75 Description: Untitled (from the Calder, Magie Eolienne pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Beard (born 1956) Untitled (Two Standing Men) 24Mark Beard (born 1956) Untitled (Two Standing Men) signed with pseudonym 'B. Sargent' (upper left) oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (61.3 x 30.8 cm.) Painted circa 2004. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" lithograph, Signed/#Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" Media: Lithograph in colors Dimensions: 25.5" × 19.5" Edition: Frome the rare edition of 75 Hand signed and nymbered in pencil by the artist Publisher: Magie EoliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled" Original Litho Hand SignedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Year: c. 1970 Medium: Color lithograph Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125 Size: 27 1/4" x 38 3/4" Signature: Signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER LIBERMAN Untitled.ALEXANDER LIBERMAN Untitled. Polished aluminum, 1975-76. 468x270x257 mm; 18¾x10½x10 inches. Incised with the artist's initials, dated and numbered 14/15 on the base. Executed by Treitel- GraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Untitled (BestBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Untitled (Best Western, Prarie du Chien) watercolor and ink on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated illegibly (lower right) 22 x 30 inches. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled (Flowers)"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Flowers) Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in color Edition: From the rare limited edition HC II/XX Size: 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signedSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumBJO Nordfeldt, Untitled (House on Lake), Watercolor$400