Sold2022Percy (Edward Percy) Moran (1862 - 1935) AmericanPercy (Edward Percy) Moran (1862 - 1935) Watercolor / Paper,Signed Lower Right ,measures 13" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Percy Moran (1862-1935) USA, O/CEdward Percy Moran (1862-1935) USA, O/C. Signed in the lower right. Oil on canvas of a woman on the water. Framed in good vintage condition, the frame has signs of chipping due to age & there are a coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Percy (Edward Percy) Moran (1862-1935)Percy (Edward Percy) Moran (1862-1935), genre subject with woman on porch, chromolithograph. Signed LRC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Percy Moran, American (1862 - 1935) WatercolorEdward Percy Moran, American (1862 - 1935) Watercolor "Gathering Wood" Signed Lower Right. Framed Under Glass. Ornate Gesso Frame with Losses. Painting is in Good Condition. Measures 21-1/4 by 14-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022PERCY MORAN (AMERICAN 1862-1935) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 20TH C., H 24", W 18", MOLLY PITCHER AT THEPERCY MORAN (AMERICAN 1862-1935) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 20TH C., H 24", W 18", MOLLY PITCHER AT THE BATTLE OF MONMOUTH Signed in the lower left. Titled on verso. Depicting Mary McCauly "Molly Pitcher" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Percy Moran (American, 1862–1935), , Abe andEdward Percy Moran (American, 1862–1935)Abe and Mary Todd Lincoln (Mr. & Mrs. Lincoln)Signed 'PERCY MORAN' bottom left, oil on canvas30 1/2 x 40 in. (77.5 x 101.6cm)PROVENANCE:Kennedy Galleries, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD PERCY MORAN (1862-1935) AFTER THE HUNTFramed oil on canvas painting, After the Hunt, signed lower right E. Percy Moran (Edward Percy Moran, American, 1862-1935), sight: approx 13.75"h, 15.75"w, overall: approx 26"h, 31.25"w, 12.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Percy Moran (American, 1862–1935)Edward Percy Moran (American, 1862–1935) Dutch Girl at Seashore. Signed (LR) Oil on canvas Sight is 19 1/2" x 13 1/2" Condition, scratches and scuffs, and chips to corners of frame. Painting neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Percy Moran (American, 1862-1935), Portrait of a Woman in a FieldEdward Percy Moran(American, 1862-1935)Portrait of a Woman in a Fieldoil on canvassigned "E. Percy Moran" (lower right)17 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches (sight)25 x 21 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD PERCY MORAN OIL MARINE PAINTING:Edward Percy Moran, American (1862-1935). Oil on canvas laid down on Masonite. Unframed. Pilgrim mother and child on rocky shore. Signed Lower Right. Image 18 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Percy Moran, (American, 1862-1935), The OldEdward Percy Moran, (American, 1862-1935), The Old Spinning Wheel, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Moran, Am.,1862-1935, "Her Suitor", O/CPercy Moran, American,1862-1935, "Her Suitor", oil on canvas, signed. PROVENANCE: Skinner's Lot 130, 05/20/2005, $2468, thence to the Marbella Gallery, New York (EV664)(FTHA1004)(TC) Measurements: 23See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD PERCY MORAN FLOWER GIRL OIL PAINTINGPercy (Edward Percy) Moran (AMERICAN, 1862 - 1935) oil painting on canvas on canvas depicting a girl picking flowers. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame with glass screen. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Percy Moran (1862-1935) Oil on CanvasEdward Percy Moran (American, 1862-1935) Oil on board-mounted canvas 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" A disarming portrait of a woman with a black fur collar, signed PERCY MORAN to the bottom right coSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTR TO E PERCY MORAN (1862-1935) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Percy (Edward Percy) Moran (AMERICAN, 1862 - 1935) oil painting on canvas depicting a young woman in pink dress with a young girl in white dress. The background is a garden scene with flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Percy Moran (American, 1862-1935) Lady On A Path.Percy Moran (American, 1862-1935) Lady On A Path. Watercolor on board. Signed LR 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Percy Moran (New York/Pennsylvania, 1862-1935), "Lady Spinning Outdoors," 19th/20th c.,Edward Percy Moran (New York/Pennsylvania, 1862-1935), "Lady Spinning Outdoors," 19th/20th c., gouache and ink on paper, signed lower left, with a copy of an artist listing from "The New York HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2020Percy Moran watercolor on paperPercy Moran watercolor on paper, (American 1862-1935), seated mother with daughter and rabbits, signed lower right, sight size 19 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame size 22 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935)Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935) Archer bronze signed F. Iffland Height of bronze 48 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Bryan Wall ptg. "Sheep Grazing"Artist: Wall, Alfred Bryan (American, 1862-1935) Title: Sheep Grazing Medium: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 16 x 22 inches Signature: Signed lower right A. Bryan Wall Provenance: EichleaSee Sold Price
Sold20241928 MASONIC ENCYCLOPEDIA BOOKBILLY SUNDAY ESTATE. BILLY SUNDAY (AMERICAN, 1862-1935) WAS A PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL PLAYER AND LATER EVANGELIST. MANLY P. HALL, ENCYCLOPEDIC OUTLIN OF SYMBOLICAL PHILOSPHY. AN INTERPRETATION OF THE SESee Sold Price
Sold2024Eichberg Pair of Bronze & Stained Glass Cat LampsHermann Eichberg (German, 1862-1935). Bronze pair "Hunting Cat" Eichberg style lamps. Cats are realistically detailed. Long lean felines stretched out in hunting trap. Haunting black glass inset eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz IFFLAND: Fighting Buffalo - Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture of a buffalo, circa 1900, signed to base, "Franz Iffland" (1862-1935). [8" H x 22 1/2" W x 4 3/4" D]. Rubbing and wear to patination.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANZ IFFLAND BRONZE STATUE FEMALE SIGNED C.1886Franz Iffland (Germany, 1862-1935) bronze statue of a classically inspired female clad in robes and holding a flame signed "Fiffland 86" circa 1886. Ht: 16" Width: 7" Depth: 7"See Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsJohn Hartell. 1935. Modernist landscape with buildings and a church spire set against rolling hills.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed 14.75x19.25 1862 Military Appointment BAS #AB76505$115(6 bids)
4 days LeftRbfineartsYang Tie Born 1935 Chinese Artist Acrylic Landscape Painting Signed With Seal Mark$50(2 bids)
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRare Original Kawase Hasui 1935 Woodblock Print "Dawn over Lake Shoji". 7" x 8"$1,000
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1862 National Portraits ART Gallery Washington Thomas Jefferson Alonzo Chappel$72(2 bids)