Sold2023Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) AmericanFrank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) oil on canvas, signed lower right, measures 20 x 24 and 25 x 29 inches w/ frame. Frank Barney was born in Union Springs in the Finger Lakes area of New York State on DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) AmericanFrank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) Oil on board, signed lower right "F A Barney", label on verso on artist written by his niece dated April 25, 1949, piece measures 15 x 11 and 17 x 13 inches with custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank BarneyFrank Barney American, 1862-1954 Winter Sunset Signed FA Barney (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 12 x 16 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Barney (American, 1862-1954) LandscapeFrank Barney (American, 1862-1954) Landscape oil on canvas. signed 'Frank Barney' (lower right). 14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK BARNEY (AMERICAN 1862-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 12", W 16", 'BROOK AT COUNTRYFRANK BARNEY (AMERICAN 1862-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 12", W 16", 'BROOK AT COUNTRY LINE' Signed in the lower left, titled on verso. Depicting a forest landscape with a meandering stream.See Sold Price
Sold2018F.A. Barney Signed O/C Evening River LandscapeFrank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Untitled landscape depicting an evening river and forest scene Oil on artist board Signed on lower right "F.A. Barney" 16.875" x 20.75" (framed), 16" x 12" (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn SceneFrank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn Scene. Sgn. lower left. Oil on canvas. 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954)Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn Stream oil on canvas signed FA Barney (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK BARNEY OIL ON ACADEMY BOARDFRANK BARNEY, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD H 10 3/4" W 17 1/4" CAYUGA FISH CAMP:Signed lower right: F. A. Barney. Title on back in pencil. American 1862 - 1954, born in finger lakes area of New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank A. Barney, Oil on Board, Forest Scene(American, 1862-1954) possibly signed l.r.c., verso with sticker from Jennings, Auburn, NY Overall: 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank A. Barney, Oil on Canvas, Lakeview(American, 1862-1954) signed "F.A. Barney" l.l.c. Overall: 18"h x 26-1/2"w Sight: 15-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) Oil Painting Beautiful Autumn Landscape New York ArtistFrank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) Oil Painting Beautiful Autumn Landscape New York Artist..15 1/4” x 17”..With frame 18” x 20”See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954)Oil on board, SLL. Autumn landscape overlooking rolling hills. 7.5"h x 9.5"w and 10.5"h x 12.5"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Barney O/C Painting, Waterfall SceneFrank A. Barney (New York, 1862-1954) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a small waterfall in a forest setting. Signed and dated "Frank A. Barney 09" lower right. Pencil inscription with briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Barney (NY,1862-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Frank A Barney (New York, 1862 - 1954) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One L-shaped tear 1 1/2" long. One pinhole puncture. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four framed oil paintings including John WhitingFour framed oil paintings including John Whiting (1884-1977), oil on canvas, snowscape with red barn; oil on canvas church snowscape , signed Harot; Frank Barney (1862-1952), oil on board, landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENSON, Frank (American, 1862-1951). Hunter Poling a Boat. ...BENSON, Frank (American, 1862-1951). Hunter Poling a Boat. Circa 1920s. Original lithograph signed by Benson in the lower left corner. 19 x 24”. Some toning, edgewear, some marginal creases andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 -1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American "Migrating Ducks" Watercolor and pencil/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13 x 20 inchesFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 5 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 11"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, etching BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Convers Mathewson Laurels Matunuck 1924Frank Convers Mathewson (1862 - 1941 American) oil on board 'Laurels painted at Matunuck, RI', signed and dated lower left; F C Mathewson 1924, labeled verso.Measures: 26 1/2" x 31 1/2" sight, 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Benson Running the Rapids, EtchingFrank Benson ( American 1862-1951) Running the rapids, Etching, signed lower left margin. [Sight: 6 1/2" H x 8 1/4" W; Frame: 13 1/4" H x 15" W]. Overall good condition. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Benson, Single Duck, 1917Single Duck. Benson, Frank W. - American (1862 - 1951). Drypoint, 1917, Paff 123, edition of 95. Signed and numbered in pencil. 4 x 5 1/4. Artist Biography: Frank Weston Benson, frequently referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Frank BensonFrank Benson (American, 1862-1951). "Herons at Rest", 1923. Etching. Edition of 150. Signed by artist in pencil, lower left margin. Dimensions: 11 7/8" x 7 7/8". Nicely matted & framed under glass: 21See Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1908 American Fairy Tales L Frank Baum Oz Illustrated Children Stories RARE$86(5 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125