Sold2018Harold Parker Hand-Tinted Photo Moss Brea Falls c1910Harold Parker hand-tinted photo "Moss Brea Falls Mt Shasta" c1910. Unframed. Excellent condition. Photo 6"h x 8"w. Matting board 11"h x 14"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Parker Hand-Tinted Photo Pasadena c1910Harold Parker hand-tinted photo "Hotel Pergola Maryland Pasadena" c1910. Unframed. Excellent condition. Photo 6"h x 8"w. Matting board 11"h x 14"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Parker Hand-Tinted Photo "Orange Blossoms" c1910Harold Parker hand-tinted photo "Orange Blossoms" c1910. Unframed. Excellent condition. Photo 6"h x 8"w. Matting board 11"h x 14"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold A. Parker Hand-Tinted Photo SF Mission DoloresHarold A. Parker vintage hand-tinted photo of San Francisco Mission Dolores c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. Image 6"h x 18"w, framed 13.5"h x 16.5"w. Spend $5000 or moSee Sold Price
2018Harold A. Parker Hand-Tinted Photo San Juan CapistranoHarold A. Parker vintage hand-tinted photo of San Juan Capistrano Mission c1920s. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. Excellent condition. Image 6"h x 8"w. Frame 13.5"h x 16.5"w. Spend $5000 or more aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yosemite Hand-Tinted Photo c1910Antique hand-tinted photo of Yosemite Valley in beautiful original pie-crust frame. Unsigned. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 6.5″h x 10.5″w. Original frame 8.5″h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage San Juan Capistrano Hand-Tinted Photo c1910Vintage San Juan Capistrano Hand-Tinted Photo c1910. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 8"h x 10"w. Original frame 9.5"h x 11.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Linkletter Studio Hand-Tinted Photo Punchbowl Falls, ORLinkletter Studio hand-tinted photo of Punchbowl Falls, Oregon (east of Portland along Columbia River) c1920. Signed. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 9.5"h x 7.5"w. Original frame 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Detroit Photographic Co Antique Hand-tinted PhotoDetroit Photographic Co. antique hand-tinted photo "Yosemite Falls, Yosemite Valley, Cal". Dated 1898. Fantastic original redwood burl frame. Excellent condition. 9"h x 7" Original frame 15"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand-Tinted Photo Lake Tahoe c1910Antique Hand-Tinted Photo Lake Tahoe c1910. 8"h x 16"w. UV filtered museum glass. Original gesso frame 10.75"h x 18.75" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-Tinted Photo of Yosemite Falls c1920sHand-tinted photo of Yosemite Falls c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Museum glass. 9"w x 14"h. Original frame 11.25"w x 16.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asahel Curtis (1874-1941) Hand-tinted Silver PrintAsahel Curtis (1874-1941) Hand-tinted Silver Print Photograph {Mt. Rainer}. 9 5/8" x 11 5/8" with Curtis's name and number lower left (in plate). Dated 1920, framed and missing glass. Photographic priSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Tinted Photo "LeConte Oaks" UC Berkeley c1910Hand-tinted photo of LeConte OaksUC Berkeley c1910. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. 9.75"h x 19.5"w. Great original frame 12.75"h x 22.75"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver S. Van Olinda Hand-tinted PhotographOliver S. Van Olinda Hand-tinted Silver Print Photograph. 11" x 14" (image), 13.5" x 16.5" overall. Original frame and backing. Photo appears EX-MT/MT, frame VG-EX/EX. Not inspected out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Asahel Curtis (1874-1941) Hand-tinted Large PhotographAsahel Curtis large hand-tinted silver print photograph. Image size 16" x 20", overall 18.5" x 22.5". Original frame and backing, photo is in EX-MT/MT condition, frame VG/VG+. Signed/Dated LR "(copyriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asahel Curtis (1874-1941) Hand-tinted Silver PrintAsahel Curtis Hand-Tinted Silver Print Photograph. Image size 9.25" x 11.25", overall 12" x 14". Photo is in EX-MT/MT condition, frame G/VG. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Asahel Curtis (1874-1941) Hand-tinted Silver PrintAsahel Curtis (1874-1941) Hand-tinted Silver Print Photograph {Paradise Inn}. 9.75" x 11.75" with Curtis's name and number lower right (in plate). Overall 11.25" 13.25", image is in EX-MT/MT conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Mary | Hand-Tinted Photograph From 1911A photograph of Queen Mary from 1911 mounted in an oval frame owned by Edward the Duke of Windsor. The photograph is a portrait of Queen Mary from 1911 that is hand-tinted and mounted in an oval mossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur C. Pillsbury Orotone Photo Mt Rainier c1910Arthur C. Pillsbury Orotone Photo of Mt Rainier and Mirror Lake c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original condition. 12"h x 18"w. Original frame 17.25"h x 23"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE TWO-SIDED PHOTO ALBUM - 89 IMAGESlate 19th/early 20th century, albumen prints of various sizes, majority hand-tinted, depicting landscapes, architecture, genre scenes, costumes, tattoos, geisha, warriors, etc., mounted in a two-sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE TWO-SIDED PHOTO ALBUM - 109 IMAGESlate 19th/early 20th century, albumen prints of various sizes, approx. half are hand-tinted, depicting landscapes, architecture, genre scenes, costumes, sumo, geisha, warriors, etc., mounted in a two-See Sold Price
Sold2022Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Hand Tinted Chomolith, Drew StruzanINDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOMARTIST: DREW STUZANSIGNED: YES IN THE PHOTO (not hand signed)BANNER ART-HAND RETOUCHED CHROMOLITH THE IMAGE WAS USED FOR THE POSTER, BUT ONE RUFFIAN BY THE ACTORS FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawson Little Golf Swing Multi-exposure Spalding PhotoSilver Gelatin Photo of Lawson Little's Golf Swing using the photography techniques of Harold "Doc" Edgerton, known as "Papa Flash." In 1934 and 1935, Little (above: On the left, shaking hands with ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. A group of 2 hand-tinted daguerreotypes of firefighters, including quarter[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. A group of 2 hand-tinted daguerreotypes of firefighters, including quarter plate and sixth plate images.  Quarter plate hand-tinted daguerreotype studio group portrait of thrSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHarold Vollrath Steam Locomotive Photo Collection$170(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTAYLOR SWIFT Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$22(3 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Custom-Made Mook Yan Jong Wooden Dummy with Photo 李小龍 | 訂$7,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSTAN LEE Marvel Comics Convention 8 x 10 Facs Autographed Photo$22(4 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUltra Rare Japanese Samurai Presentation WAKIZASHI Dagger with Fabulous Lacquer & Hand Painted$2,000