Sold2023Tibetan thangka of VaishravanaTibetan thangka of Vaishravana, distemper on cloth, mounted in gold-woven silk, 27" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold202318c Tibetan painting THANGKA VAISHRAVANA 8 attendantsLate 18th to early 19th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting Vaishravana (Kubera) - one of the Four Great Kings and the Guardian of the North. He is also worshipped as the God of WealtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, depicting Vaishravana as the central figure alongside other religious figures, 27.75"h. x 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIBETAN BUDDHIST VAISHRAVANA THANGKA PAINTINGAn antique Tibetan Buddhist Thangka polychrome on cotton painting featuring the esteemed deity Vaishravana. This sacred artwork serves as a window into the profound teachings and beliefs of Tibetan BuSee Sold Price
Sold201717/18TH C LARGE QING WOVEN SILK FOUR GUARDIAN KINGS17th/18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan woven silk Thangka. Depicted the Four Guardian Kings of the Directions: Vaishravana the leader, Virupaksha, Dhritarashtra and Virudhaka. Each figureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Tibetan ThangkaChina, late Ming period, 15th C., Tibetan Thangka, gold and color painting of Manjushri Buddhisattra of Wisdom, White Tara and Sakyamuni Buddha on silk, in a gold leaf frame. Height 68 1/3 in., WidthSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN THANGKA SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese large silk embroidery Buddhist Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha Live Story in Miracles at Shravasti. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk threadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Thangka Watercolor On SilkStained maple frame w/ notched ( for signature or title) linen mat . sight 31"H x 19.5 framed 38.5 x 27 LDI8587 JPSee Sold Price
Sold201913th-14th C. Tibetan Thangka of AmitayusTibetan Thangka, 13-14th century. Depicting a Seated Amitayus and Associated Deities. Professional Restorations. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 19.25'', 62 x 49 cm (Thangka); 29.25'' x 23.25'', 74 x 59 cm (FSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tibetan ThangkaA Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddhist Deities. Distemper on cloth. {Frame size: 51 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches (130.8 x 74.9 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN THANGKA OF DALAI LAMAQing dynasty; few water stains, some areas have crease worn off; Thangka (26 in. h, 18 in. w), frame (53 in. h, 28 in. w)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka Mahottara HerukaThangka of the wrathful deity Mahottara Heruka, Tibet, c.early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 41.5 x 32.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 49 x 39 inches, central figure of the seven tiered and many hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Wrathful VajrabhairavaThangka of the Wrathful Manjushri Vajrabhairava, Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 33.5 x 23 inches, unframed, central figure intypical pose with wrathful expression, deep blue color in union wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TIBETAN THANGKA OF YAMANTAKAA TIBETAN THANGKA OF YAMANTAKA Yamantaka is standing in alidhasana on various prostrate divinities on a lotus base, with his principle hands embracing his consort and holding karttrika and kapala, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA GUANYIN ON CLOTHLARGE TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA GUANYIN ON CLOTH. H. 320 cm. W. 112 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but nSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th Tibetan Thangka of MahakalaLength: 116cm, width: 72cm, inner core: length: 58cm, width: 40cm. Provenance: Private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka Deity Painting Silk BorderDescribed By: Michelle HFA DBJQ NFDD Title: Large Early Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka Deity Painting Silk Border Description:Large Early Antique Chinese Tibetan Thangka Deity Painting Silk Border CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Vajrayogini and DeitiesThangka of Vajrayogini in the form of Vajravarahi with Deities, Tibet, c. late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton, 31 x 21 inches, unframed, central figure of the female deity in typical daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Thangka depicting PadmasambavaItem: Thangka depicting Padmasambava Origin: Tibet Date: 18th century Materials: Ink and opaque watercolors on cloth Size: 67 x 51 cm Thangka depicting Padmasambava Tibet, 18th century. . Cm 51,00 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intense$1,750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intense$1,750