Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka - 8 BuddhasAntique TIbetan Thangka depicting 8 Buddhas. Inscribed verso. Handpainted on silk. With embroidered exterior of gold threaded dragon chasing flaming pearl medallions throughout. Provenance: From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka - DakanisEarly antique Tibetan Thangka depicting Dakanis. Hand painted with gold highlights. With embroidered exterior. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 15 6/8 x 11 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique TIbetan Thangka, Nyima Ozer. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting Nyima Ozer. Signed verso. Old wax seal verso. Hand painted on silk. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 24 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Finely Silk Tibetan Antique ThangkaAntique Tibetan silk Thangka depicting Tibetan Buddha with intricately luckily pattern. Dimensions: H 152.00cm; W 105,00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique framed Fine Tibetan ThangkaA nicely antique framed fine Tibetan thangka depicting Tibetan Buddha with different posture of praying. Dimensions:Frame H 88.00cm; W 63.00cm; Thangka: H 77.00cm; W 52.00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: BodhisattvaAntique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: BodhisattvaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; depicting a white skinned bodhisattva seated in position of "Royal Ease" playing a horn in a green landscape withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted Thangka depicting Buddha in sitting lotus prayer pose atop a lotus blossom surrounded by various devotee figures, matted and framed; overall good condition, age wear, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka,An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka, Depicting Vajradhara seated at the center of a mountainous temple surrounded by various deities and monks. Framed within multiples bands of embroidered satin.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka,An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka, Depicting Jambhala seated upon a white lion holding a mongoose within an elaborate multitiered temple surrounded by equestrian riders, deities and monks. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka,An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka, Depicting Vajradhara seated at the center flanked by multiple deities and monks. Framed within multiples bands of embroidered satin. Framed dimensions: h: 40 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique, c. 1900, Tibetan Thangka depicting central deity with golden lion, mounted and framed; as is condition, broken frame, flaws, losses, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; sight L 12 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Mahakala PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Tibetan thangka polychrome painted plaque depicting Mahakala. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Tibet DIMENSIONS: H: 13 5/8" W: 13 1/4" CONDITION: Some chipping to paint around edges anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Sino-Tibetan Painted Linen Thangka: White TaraSmall antique Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting a seated four-armed White Tara atop a lotus base with cloud mandorla behind, a green pasture behind the scene; 7 3/4" x 6"; with silSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKAAntique Sino-Tibetan, painted thangka; The Buddhist image depicting a Lama seated at center in lotus position, his hands in dharmachakra ('expounding the law') mudra, and holding ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan Thangka. Thangka serve as important teaching tools depicting the life of the Buddha, various influential lamas and other deities and bodhisattvas. One subject is The Wheel of Life (BhaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Thangka Akshobya With 8 BuddhasEarly 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting Buddha Akshobhya seated on a lotus throne wearing a monk’s robe and surrounded by eight Buddhas. Akshobhya is one of the Five Wisdom Buddhas and represenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetVINTAGE Tibetan Hand painted Thangka Painting depicting Buddhist Deities$175
17 hrs LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Thangka hand painted Tibetan Buddhist painting$300(1 bid)