Sold2023Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed. Size 10 inches high. Fine copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. signed. NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed. Size 8 1/4 inches high. Fine copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. (signed) Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Signed. Size 13 1/4 inches high. Fine copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral design. ( signed Mohammed Saqr) Ex Dr Joseph Touma collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (3)Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (3) Signed. Size 7 3/4 - 13 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 3 copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. (all signed, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah.Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (2) Size 8 - 10 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 2 copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid Over Copper CoffeeMiddle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid Over Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. Size 10 inches high x 11 1/2 inches wide. Fine antique copper silver inlaid Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with floral and Arabic desiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Copper & Brass Turkish Dallah Coffee PotsLot of 3 copper Middle Eastern dallah Turkish coffee pots. Elegant dallah or coffee pots have beautiful patina and are incised with decorative lines and stamps. One has a wooden handle; the others areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Antique Middle Eastern Copper Tea PotA VINTAGE ESTATE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER TEA OR COFFEE POT THAT MEASURES 16" TALL BY 9 1/2" LONG BY 6 1/4" WIDE. A UIQUE TEA POT WITH A VERY DETAILED DESIGN. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF OUR OTHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Decorative Antique Middle Eastern Copper Tea PotA SMALL DECORATIVE VINTAGE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER TEA OR COFFEE POT THAT MEASURES 8 5/8" TALL BY 6 3/4" LONG BY 3 3/4" WIDE. TEA POT IS MISSING IT'S CAP AS SEEN IN PICTURES, WOULD BE BUYING ASSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POTSMISC GROUPING. ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN DALLAH COFFEE POTS. 8" - 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POTSANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN DALLAH COFFEE POTS, BIRD DECORATED. 10" - 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POTSANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN DALLAH COFFEE POTS. BIRD DECORATED. 8" - 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Dallah Coffee Pots (2)Two antique brass middle eastern coffee pots with Arabic writing etched to exterior. Tallest measuring approx. 13" tall. See photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of mainly Middle Eastern brass and copper articlesCollection of mainly Middle Eastern brass and copper articles, including various Dallah coffee pots, kettles, stacking carrier and serving trays, greatest 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Copper Middle Eastern Dallah Turkish Coffee Pot19th C. copper Middle Eastern dallah Turkish coffee pot. This simple yet elegant dallah or coffee pot has a beautiful patina of wear. It has a marker's mark, decorative lines, and a decorative top. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE 19c COPPER KASHMIR MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POTANTIQUE 19c COPPER KASHMIR MIDDLE EASTERN COFFEE POT with all over floral design to body and lid. Handle has s-shape dragon head-Interior and base have silver finish. Inside the pot was a reference toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Persian Arabic Dallah Coffee PotSolid brass Middle Eastern Dallah coffee pot. A dallah is a traditional Arabic coffee pot used for centuries to brew and serve Qahwa(Arabic coffee). Fair condition with wear to brass. Measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Middle Eastern brass, copper, silver and mixed metal articlesGroup of Middle Eastern brass, copper, silver and mixed metal articles, including a brass and mixed metal round tray with Egyptian scene 11.5"d; a silver Dallah coffee pot and a graduated pair of DallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISLAMIC ARABIC ANTIQUE BRASS "DALLAH" COFFEE POTANTIQUE HAND WROUGHT BRASS "DALLAH" MIDDLE EASTERN / ISLAMIC / TURKISH / PERSIAN COFFEE POT WITH DECORATIVE STAMP WORK - 10 1/2" HIGH X 9 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Iranian/ Afghani Middle-Eastern Metal WareIncludes: Signed Abdul Malek Kahn Afghani antique jar circa 1895-1900. Lined with tin, this jar was likely used for food or oil storage. Lot also includes signed, footed metal tea or coffee pot with rSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAB ROYAL PALACE BEDUIN DALLAH COFFEE POTImportant Monumental Arab Royal Palace Islamic Middle Eastern Beduin Dallah Coffee Pot. Extraordinary Hand Hammered and Chiseled Craftmenship. Brass and Copper. Warm Aged Patina. Measurements: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAB ROYAL PALACE BEDUIN DALLAH COFFEE POTImportant Monumental Arab Royal Palace Islamic Middle Eastern Beduin Dallah Coffee Pot. Extraordinary Hand Hammered and Chiseled Craftmenship. Warm Aged Patina. Brass and Copper. Measurements: HeightSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCInternational Silver Discovery Lot Tea Coffee Mirror Plate$250
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13th-18th Century Islamic Middle Eastern Mamluk Syrian Tined Copper Brass Vessel$14(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 7 Vintage And Antique Chinese Southeast Asian Thai Persian Japanese And Or African$70
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRare antique Copper Persian ( Iranian ?) oval platter featuring Royalty being gifted & bath scene.$100
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Islamic Mixed Metal Trays Incl Old Silver Inlaid Copper Persian Arab Muslim Middle Eastern$40
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Ocean View$100