Sold2016Lot Of Framed Antique prints & Tarot Cards52 Tarot / Playing cards in 13 frames ant 2 framed prints of famous people . From a Stamford CT estate .famous people 23.5"x19.5" with frame 40"x29" and cards 13.5" x11" framed Condition: GOOD , NOT ESee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ANTIQUE FRAMED PRINTS: VANITY FAIR, HUNT SCELot of three antique framed prints. Includes a Vanity Fair lithograph, a hand colored hunt scene, and a hand colored aviary print. Largest frame measures 22" x 28". Condition: generally good, minor siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Framed Botanical PrintsPair Antique Framed Botanical Prints. This lot features a pair of antique hand colored botanical prints in gilt and gesso frames. Each frame measures 9.5 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Lot 2 Framed Japanese Triptych PrintsThis is an antique lot of two framed Japanese triptych prints dating to the 19th century. Each frame is 29 1/8" x 15" and the sight is 27 3/4 x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mycology Prints - Anton Hartinger & Son.This lot contains two framed botanical prints printed by Anton Hartinger & Son, Vienna. They depict a collection of both edible and poisonous mushrooms. The prints are housed in mirrored frames. FoxinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Framed Pin-Up Girl Prints Various SizesLot of 5 Framed Pin-Up Girl Prints.Various Sizes. One in neat deco lucite frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Antique Maxfield Parrish PrintsLot of 2 Antique Maxfield Parrish Prints. Both Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 17.4" x 10", Frame- 20.9" x 13". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Antique W.J. Shayer Engravings Framed4 Antique W.J. Shayer Engravings Framed. This lot includes four antique (dated 1902) engraving prints painted by W.J. Shayer and published by Arthur Ackerman. Each frame measures 15 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John RIchard- Pair of Botanic Print CollagesJohn Richard- Pair of Antique Botanic Print Collages. Each is framed in wrought iron frame with leaves. GRF 1540 A & B. Measure 50" x 18" each. Shipping is available for this lot but, please, be awareSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF MISC. 1920'S FRAMES & PRINTSMISC FRAMED PRINTS INCL.: ATCHINSON FOX, 8" - 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANTIQUE HAND-COLORED AUDOBON BIRD PRINTSLot of four antique hand-colored Audobon prints, each in depiction of various avian wildlife scenes. All held in antique frames. Overall measurements are 17-1/2"H x 15-1/2"W, framed. Referred shippersSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Framed Antique Botanical Blue Flower PrintsLot of six blue flower botanical prints. Professionally framed and matted by J. Pocker. Faux gilt bamboo frame. 12 1/2" W x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Four Antique 18th/19thC Framed Mammal Hand Colored Monkey PrintsAll ca. late 18th to 19thC. Monkey and Lion: Sight size approx. 7" x 6" St. Jago Monkey: Frame size approx. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" Sight size approx. 5 3/4" x 3 1/4" Le Jocko: Frame size approx. 13" x 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold20199 ANTIQUE PALM BEACH SCENES LOCALES ART FRAMED B&WLot of 9 total framed Palm Beach scenes and locales and scenery. Vintage black and white prints, all framed in patina aged looking gold frames. IN very good condition, lends to the effect of the vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage San Antonio Fiesta PrintsLot of three vintage San Antonio Fiesta prints, colorful pinata, framed frame:33 x 42.5"/ each Provenance: Property from the former Charlott's Antiques, est. 1966 (San Antonio, Texas) We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot 8 Antique Victorian Miniature PortraitsDescription: This lot includes an estate found grouping of eight (8) miniature portraits. Ranging from paintings and prints, to drawings and photos. All are framed in period style frames and feature aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot 7 Antique Victorian Miniature PortraitsDescription: This lot includes an estate found grouping of seven (7) miniature portraits. Ranging from paintings and prints, to drawings and photos. All are framed in period style frames and feature aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Victorian Print in Antique Frameframe measures approximately 30x42 in. Located on wall on 3rd floor outside of room 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print LotLot (8) framed Historical prints. Largest frame 14 1/2" x 11 3/4". Includes Washington, Franklin, Monroe, Lincoln and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Picture Frames- Framed Prints - PhotosLot Picture Frames- Framed Prints - Photos. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harpers Weekly Baseball PrintsLot (2) framed Harpers Weekly baseball prints. Frames overall 24 1/2" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Botanical PrintsLot (3) large framed Botanical prints. Largest frame 43" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Framed Horse Prints in Empire FramesLot of 4 Framed Horse Lithographs in Empire Frames. All by Henry Stull. Measures 16" x 19.5". You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live onSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Framed Fox Hunting Engravings$50(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature Portraits$140(2 bids)