Sold2024Group of Prints from "Paris dans sa Splendeur"Large collection of 20th century black and white and color lithographs from "Paris dans sa Splendeur: Monuments, Vues, Scenes Historiques, Descriptions et Histoire" (Paris in its Splendor: Monuments,See Sold Price
Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Murder scene. Tomor island. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Pampok ou scene d‘assassinat“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Lebas.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs Religions,See Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Casa Real to Oumata. Mariana islands. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Casa real d‘Oumata“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Desaul.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs Religions,See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Chimborazo. Colombia. 1835 - 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Chimborazo prise de Tapia Colombie“.Author unknown.Engraved by Shelton.Published in „L‘Univers Pittoresque ou Histoire et description de tous les peupleSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Port of Hano-Royou. Hawaii Islands. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du port d‘Hano-Royou“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From „L'univers pittoresque: histoire et description de tous les peuples“, Published by FirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Overview of Santiago. Chile. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue Generale de Santiago“.Drawn by Arnout.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diversesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 266 old postcards - c.1920Collection of 266 old postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 266 cartes postales anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques... Inclut 225 carteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Hangchow Capital of Zhejiang. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de Hang-tcheou Capitale de la province de Tche-kiang“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Cholet.From „Chine ou Description Historique, Geographique et Litteraire deSee Sold Price
Sold2016New view of the Great Wall. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Nouvelle vue de la Grande muraille“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Desaul.From „Chine ou Description Historique, Geographique et Litteraire de ce vaste empire, d��See Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voltaire: Henriade, Histories (5) vols., 1832-1835Voltaire: Henriade, Histories (5) vols., 1832-1835, Chez Treuttel et Wurtz, full leather bindings, includes: La Henriade, Poeme. 1832; Nouvelle Bibliotheque Classique. Histoire. Annales de l'Empire, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chatelain: Scenes of Indian Life in Virginia, 1719Description de la Peche, Habillemens, Habitations, Maniere de Vivre, Superstitions, et Autres Usages des Indiens de la Virginie A magnificent sheet from Volume Six of Chatelain's Atlas Historique contSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sketches for 'Vues et Paysages des Regions.Louis Choris (1795-1828). Pencil sketches on paper, 1815-1818. Image sizes: 8 x 17 inches and 4 x 17 inches, 24 x 29 4/8 inches framed. A fine pair of pencil sketches, in two stages, one of Manila inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Patek Partner Czapek Enamel Repeater Pocket Watch Polish Prussian Treaty SceneDescribed By: Michelle NFFDDD 51647 Title: Important Patek Partner Czapek Enamel Repeater Pocket Watch Polish Prussian Treaty Scene Description: Important Patek Partner Czapek Enamel RepeatSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) Janus Et Cie Patio Armchairs & Side Table SetDESCRIPTION: Janus Et Cie 'Matisse' club chairs in the 'Graphite' colorway, accompanied by two round side tables. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Chairs) H: 24" x W: 32.75" x L: 31.See Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth ANCIENT P TERENTIUS AFER AMERSFOORT ARMORIAL VELLUM 1732 TERENCE COMEDIES POETRY$50
May 30NY Elizabeth 1696 ANCIENT ILLUSTRATED VELLUM FROM SYRIA, ASIA MINOR, AND THE SYRIAN-ARAB REGION OF HISTORY$50
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1757 HISTORY PANTHEUM MYTHICUM - ANTIQUE ROTTERDAM ARMORIAL VELLUM WITH ILLUSTRATIONS$50
May 30NY Elizabeth HISTORIC ARMORIAL VELLUM FOLIO ANTIQUE 10X16" 1752 CHRONICON HISTORIAM CATHOLICAM "$50
May 30NY Elizabeth 1532 OLD ITALIAN ANTIQUE BOOK, THE HISTORY OF THE MILAN WAR, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, 16TH CENT.$50
May 30NY Elizabeth 1777 HISTORY ILLUSTRATION OF AN ANCIENT DORDRECHT ARMORED SHELL BY PANTHEUM MYTHICUM$50
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORY, VITAE EXCELLENTIUM IMPERATORUM CORNELIUS NEPOS VELLUM, 1734$50
May 30NY Elizabeth FRENCH HISTORIAN FRANCESCO GUICCIARDINI'S 1616 HISTORY OF ITALY VELLUMIUM INTERESTED$50
23 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6) Volumes General History of Living Men and Dead Men in the 19th Century$100
May 23Akiba Galleries(12) Italian Capodimonte Porcelain "Armorial" Dessert/Appetizer Plates$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), The area around Pompeii and Mount Vesuvius, 1819, Aqua€200
May 30NY Elizabeth LATIN-LANGUAGE 1677 JUSTIN ANCIENT HISTORIES OF PHILIPPICUS & ORIGINS OF THE WORLD$50