Sold2015Sketches for 'Vues et Paysages des Regions.Louis Choris (1795-1828). Pencil sketches on paper, 1815-1818. Image sizes: 8 x 17 inches and 4 x 17 inches, 24 x 29 4/8 inches framed. A fine pair of pencil sketches, in two stages, one of Manila inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vue et Description des Forts que les Hollandois,For Descriptions of Individual Maps, contact info@nwcartographic.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ENGRAVING, THEBES/KARNAKA. Vol. III, plate 46 THEBES KARNAK VUE ET DETAILS DES SPHINX DE L'AVENUE DES PROPYLEES DU PALAIS Charbrol deSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAPS, Caucasus, ChatelainCaucasus. Henry Abraham Chatelain, [Lot of 2] Vue et Description des Principales Villes de l'Armenie et de la Georgie... [and] Mariage des Turcs & des Armeniens avec la Maniere dont se Font les DemonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Views of Florence, 40 Aquatints]No. XXXX VUE DE FLORENCE ET DES PRINCIPAUX VILLE DE LA TOSCANE. Florence: Bernardini, n.d. (early 1800s.) Oblong, 12.5" x 8.5". Stitched paper wrappers. Containing 40 aquatint plates with view of FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Deuxieme Suite des Ruines et Paysages' by Weirotter, c. 1760.France, 18th century. Deuxieme Suite des Ruines et Paysages by Weirotter, c. 1760. Measures 7.5 x 9 inches. Pasted onto another piece of paper for support.See Sold Price
Sold20221760 Handcolored View of College ParisVue et Perspective du College des quartes Nations, de Paris, printed at Paris circa 1760. Beautifully handcolored. Trimmed including excise of the inscription, light loss top margin. Measures 16 x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maps and views for Lechevalier's Voyage to TroyHeading: Author: Lechevalier, Jean Baptiste Title: Recueil des Cartes, Plans, Vues et Médailles, Pour Servir au Voyage de la Troade Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dentu Date Published: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brue: Antique Map of Northern Italy & the Alps, 1875TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte Physique et Politique de l'Italie de la Region des Alpes et des Provinces Autrichiennes sur l'Adriatique' A physical and political map of Northern Italy and the Alps incluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Engraved map of Canada and United StatesCarte de la Region Orientale des Etats-Unis et de la dominion du Canada, 19th century, engraved map with hand coloring, designed by A. Brue, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleBOITE à GRILLONS de section cylindrique et à décor de paysages lacustres alternant avec des rinceaux Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte, émaux polychromes et rehauts d'or Marque àSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five platesFrance.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five plates from 'Recueil choisi des plus belles vues des palais, châteaux et maisons royales de Paris et des environs', including Versailles, ThuilleriSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan des Environs d'Athenes AthensCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan du Passage des Thermo-PylesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mondhare: Seven Years’ War British Siege of HavanaVue de la Prise des Forts et Ville de Havane par les Anglois en 1762 A dramatic view of the British siege of the forts and city of Havana, with lighters carrying troops who are about to scale the fortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6) Volumes General History of Living Men and Dead Men in the 19th Century$100
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Japanese Grunt & Double String Fish; Anthias Japonicus & A. Bilineatus. 325$50