Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990, Limited edition lithographPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990, Limited editionPhotographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990 - Limited edition of 360Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. UsSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Ionian Sea, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Printed circa 2010’s. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1993HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Ionian Sea, Santa Cesarea, 1992 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. UsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto Ionian Sea Santa Cesarea 1993 photo print 9x7Hiroshi Sugimoto Ionian Sea Santa Cesarea 1993 photo print 9x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343LithographieHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm àvue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Norwegian Sea, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Norwegian Sea, Vesteralen Island, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Printed circa 2010’s. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offsetHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm àvue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.4x7.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (See Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990Artist: SUGIMOTO, HIROSHI Title: Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.4x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990 (Neg. 346) Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Adriatic Sea, Gargano, 1990 (Neg. 555) Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Sugimoto - Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Mirtoan Sea, Sounion, 1990 Photo-litho 8 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 9.35x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto - Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) Mediterranean Sea, Crete, 1990 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. UsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Aegean Sea, Pilion, 1990 Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: 2005 Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 7" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Mr. Billion, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Shining, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Ordorician Period, 1992, Limited Edition Of 360$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Dr. Strange Love, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Kung Fu Exorcist, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrederick Lueders (1875-1970) & Glenford N. Dalrymple (Pasadena) Hammered Copper, Brass & Sea Shell$4,000